Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 1, 2017

Hosted By: United German Shepherd Dog Alliance

Location: Minneapolis, Minnesota

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH UNJ CA URO1 GRCH Hd's Stella Mae Stoke Ya SPOT, Polly Dake-jones, Lisa Dake-jones
RCH CH Sammy's Harvey Two Face Of Hdk, Nick Wilson
GRCH BOB RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON, Polly Dake-jones And Lisa Dake-jones

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Female Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: CH Boyles Destinydreamgirlofnante, Ellie Boyle And Nancy Savage
Invalid Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden, Karen Jirak

Great Dane, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB CH Mirabilevisu Ace-hi's Divine One, Michelle Neubert, Mike Kraft

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection, Todd Stadler, Danielle Stadler

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Rottweiler, CH Cammcastles Pursuit Of Perfection
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, Dtales Secrtkissvalisatonciden
3rd) Boxer, Invalid Entry
4th) American Bulldog, RATN UNJ UAGI UWP UCD URX CA UROC GRCH Hd's Huckster The Casanova SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

Bluetick Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM 'PR'Bam Steel Archangel, Scott Zwiefel
Jr. Male BM CCH'PR'Bam Steel Good Ole Country Boy, Scott Zwiefel, Anahle Zwiefel
Female Puppy BF BOW CCH'PR'Bam Steel Blue Angel, Scott Zwiefel
CH BOB UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Laureate Cot In The Act, Pascale Smith
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB GRCH CT'PR'Kristull Switch Speeds@spirit SPOT-ON, Jennifer J Anderson
RCH CH'PR'Csb Agent Dr Julius No @spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
GRCH GRCH'PR'Csb Agent Sylvia Trench@spirit, Jennifer Anderson, Jon Stacey Jr
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Allagante Take A Chance@spirit, Jennifer Anderson

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Whippet, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, GRCH CT'PR'Kristull Switch Speeds@spirit SPOT-ON
3rd) Borzoi, Listed Entry

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning, Rebecca Lloyd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning, Rebecca Lloyd

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Dal-rhe Move It On Over, Abraham Mc Caleb, Fay Mc Caleb, Dallas Rhe Babcock
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruff, Alyssa Taylor
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sundowners She Was A Show Girl, Kathy Simane Larson
RBF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Harborplace Diamond In The Ruf, Alyssa Taylor

Labrador Retriever, 9 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mckilt Celtic Sea Outlaw, Wendy Mc Cance
RCH CH Miss Sophia Of Maple Ridge Labs, Ricky F Lewis
GRCH BOB UWP URX3 UCD UAGII SHR UROG GRCH The Cptns Cristal Blue Persuasion, Fay Mc Caleb Or Denise Babcock
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM Arreau's King Creole, Jessica Zehavi, Cherie Perks
Female Puppy RBF Spiritvintge Friday Im In Love, Jennifer Anderson
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
GRCH BOB UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl, Jennifer J Anderson

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, UWP CA GRCH Vintage Pin-up Girl
2nd) English Setter, CH Linwood Resolute's New Beginning
3rd) Brittany, Listed Entry
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Tokuguay Whitefeather, Tym Petron

American Eskimo, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Fissan's Jack Be Nimble, Carol A Nassif, Kathryn J Thacher
BHF BFV BF CH'PR'Fissan's Dottie West, Carol A Nassif, Zoe Nassif
CH CH'PR'Fissan Don't Ask Me Why, Carol Nassif
RCH GRCH'PR'Fissan Dream'n Too Win, Angela Nassif, Carol Nassif
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Fissan's Emmy Lou Harris, Carol Nassif
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

Chinook, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Adult Male BM BOB 'PR'Hurricane Tonasket Rain, Kathleen Riley-daniels Or Ginger Corley

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 7 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Int. Male BM BOW CH Liberty's Pied Piper, Bonnie Schaeffel
Int. Female BF CH Liberty's Precious Memories, Bonnie Schaeffel
CH BOB GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RCH CH Liberty's Original Sin, Bonnie Schaeffel
RBM Liberty's Cruise Control Bonnie Schaeffel
RBF Liberty's Say It In A Song Bonnie Schaeffel

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Akita, CH Tokuguay Whitefeather
4th) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Fissan's Emmy Lou Harris

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB Starpoint Reminiscence, Karen Mac Donald

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV RBF Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Adult Male RBMV RBM CH Winjammers Ima Fool For You, Margaret Leither Or Peter Leither
BHM BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BFV BF Listed Entry
BHF RBFV CH Chimeric Peloton In Your Dreams, Andrea G Debbins

Collie, 5 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
ROUGH
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Oak Knolls Autumn Embers, Mary Davis
SMOOTH
Male Puppy BMV BM Oak Knolls That's My Story, Amy Ross
CH BOB CH Anstetts Twilight Trade Secret, Patricia Anstett, Rachel Anstett
RCH CH Northern Oaks Maiwae Mvp, Rebecca J Ekstedt

German Shepherd Dog, 6 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
BHM BM BOW White Whillow's Endless Love, Joy Stoeckmann, Natalie Schuh
CH CH Atlas' A Bit Beyond Daybreake SPOT, David Fisher, Dawn Fisher, Tracie Karsjens
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 4 Entries
NMP BP Coppermoon Eye Of The Tiger, Kathy Lamping
NFP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing, Samantha Church Or Debra Church

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female BF BOB Tasso's Mischief Managed, Nicollette Bond

Min American Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Female RBF CH Sandy Creeks Tangled In Blue, Wanda Alsleben
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
CH GRCH Shootin Stars Burnt Biscuit W, Filly Wilkins
RCH USA UFA CH Haystacks Make Way For Annie, Delania Mc Natt
GRCH BOB GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R, Filly Wilkins

Polish Owczarek Nizinny
Judge Lila Fast
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Male Veteran: CH Polish Hill's Heart Throb, Karen J Nielsen
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Awangarda Lucarz Katarzyna, Karen J Nielsen

Puli, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
BHF BF BOB CH Mezok Kis Gyongye Pearl, Diane H Fields
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Mezok Kis Gyongye Pearl, Diane H Fields

Shetland Sheepdog, 8 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy RBM Snovali The Seventh Son, Theresa Zeppelin, Malissa Lenz
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH My-t-hi Impossible Dream, Kory Kaye
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH UCD URO1 UACH Whispering Echos Steele Wool, Melissa Lamere

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Shepherd Dog, UAGII URO1 GRCH Juel's Major Blessing
2nd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Puli, CH Mezok Kis Gyongye Pearl
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, GRCH Shooting Stars Mr Charm R

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier
Judge Lila Fast
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Border Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy RBF Hertsang Anything Goes, Audrey F Metro
BHF BF BOB Milestone Pool Party, Judy A Cowen

German Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) German Pinscher, Listed Entry
2nd) Border Terrier, Milestone Pool Party

Companion Dogs

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Paisley Starcoach Just Because, Sue Mac Millan

Papillon, 1 Entry
Judge Lila Fast
Male Puppy BM BOB Cara's Iii Little Brock, Marsha Leduc

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Lila Fast
MINIATURE
Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Safranne's Arrow Right On Target, Barbara Mars
BHF BFV BF Safranne's Quest For A Miracle, Estelle Kapsner

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lila Fast
1st) Dalmatian, CH Paisley Starcoach Just Because
2nd) Poodle, CH Safranne's Arrow Right On Target
3rd) Papillon, Cara's Iii Little Brock

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Huskavarna's Winter Solider, Bonnie Schaeffel
RBIS Bluetick Coonhound, UWP CCH GRCH'PR'Elliemel's Southern Sweet Tea, Melissa Daley

View Event >