Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 2, 2017

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Safety Of Flatland Galadriel, Nance Darrow, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles
CH CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof, Pamela Dixon, Stephanie Dixon, Steel Campbell, Jo Anne Campbell
RCH CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
BHM BM BOB CH Thunderstrucks Legend, Cindy Downey, Harold Downey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Wildhaven's Mystical Gate Keep, Cindy Downey And Harold Downey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, My Lady Medusa
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Thunderstrucks Legend
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Safety Of Flatland Galadriel

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert
RCH CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) Beagle, CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy
2nd) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel
Judge Jack Wynne
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES Entries
NFP Cocker Spaniel, Invalid Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB Blackthorne Primer Makes It Go, Sara M Krieger, Raymond Erik Krieger, Debra Freidus

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Gingerbreds Ringn The New Year, Tom Griffin Or Cathy Griffin

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Int. Male BM BOB CH Jed's Hit Out Of The Park, Terri Pardee

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB Chukar Blizzard In June, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey
2nd) English Pointer, Blackthorne Primer Makes It Go
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Jed's Hit Out Of The Park
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Chukar Blizzard In June

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Jr. Male BM CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher
CH BOB CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
RCH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT, Allyssa Dolan

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
GRCH Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
CH CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT
2nd) Berger Picard, Invalid Entry
3rd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges
CH CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
Female Puppy BF Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
CH BOB GRCH Keto's Ruby Slippers, Marge Frost
RCH CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles
GRCH GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Jack Wynne
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jack Wynne
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Keto's Ruby Slippers
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Bepa Hot Tamale
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT

BIMBS Chinese Crested, GRCH Keto's Ruby Slippers, Marge Frost
RBIMBS Beagle, CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till

View Event >