▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 7, 2016

Location: Tigard, Oregon

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOB Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk, Janet L Ellis
RBM Listed Entry
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Cerberus Westhaven Natasha Fatale, Donna L Renton, Joshua Ried
GREAT DANE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW CH All That N More Annie Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH BOB CH One And Only Margarejro, Cliff Francis
GRCH GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan
LEONBERGER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side, Debbie Albers
Int. Female RBF El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers
BHF BF Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) Great Dane, CH One And Only Margarejro
2nd) Black Russian Terrier, CH Cerberus Westhaven Natasha Fatale
3rd) Leonberger, CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side
4th) Anatolian Shepherd, Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET HOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau
CH BOB CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Sedgwicks St Brigit Of Kildare, Stephanie Gonyeau
DREVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) Drever, CH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 10 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Jr. Male 'PR'Clayborn's Doodlebug, Alison Brendel
Adult Male BM BOW 'PR'Wyndolyn Silver Fox Dna, Alison Brendel
BHM RBM 'PR'Tangaloor Kwisatz Haderach, Alison A Brendel
Female Puppy 'PR'K-c's Who'll Stop The Rain, Alison Brendel
Int. Female BF 'PR'Summersspirit Kate Tangaloor, Alison Brendel
Adult Female RBF 'PR'Morgandell Valkyrien Tangaloordna, Alison A Brendel
BHF 'PR'Tangaloor All Hallows Eve, Alison A Brendel
CH BOB CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose, Tammy Mills
RCH Invalid Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Allagante Inphenite Axl Rose

GUN DOGS
IRISH SETTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Mi Jean's Vixen, Barbara Butler, Jean Johnson
WEIMARANER
JUDGE Lynn Martin
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) Irish Setter, CH Mi Jean's Vixen

NORTHERN BREEDS
ALASKAN KLEE KAI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni, Leslie A Welker
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 5 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW CH'PR'Voyager Lenox House Of Chyna, Tessa A D Riley
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Voyager Princess Leah, Tessa Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
CHOW CHOW, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Yuki Ookami's Panellope, Amanda Matthew
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON
2nd) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
3rd) Siberian Husky, Yuki Ookami's Panellope
4th) Alaskan Klee Kai, CH'PR'Yakitats Sobaka Zhiva V Krasni

HERDING DOGS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynn Martin
MALINOIS
Int. Female BFV BF BOB Athos Bellatrix, Suzanne Loegel
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gyda Von Hartwin, Connie White
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Gyda Von Hartwin
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Athos Bellatrix

TERRIERS
SILKY TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
BHM BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) Silky Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 16 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Male Puppy RBM Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
Jr. Male Obduro's Check Mate Rook, Nicholas Beddoes
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male Listed Entry
BHM Mtn Prides Major Jaxson Briggs, Michael Peterson, Aaron Redinger, Elizabeth Redinger
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
CH CH FS Mtn. Prides Disorderly Conduct, Elizabeth Peterson Or Michael Peterson
RCH CH Scrappy Htb, Luis Ochoa Yepez
GRCH GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
CHIHUAHUA, 4 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Sweet Little Bunny Foo Foo, Janice L Hedman
RCH CH Bilbo Baggins--adventurer, Margery W Taylor
PAPILLON, 4 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Silvermorning's Lucky Charms, Helen Dohrmann
Female Puppy RBF Narnia's Mahogany With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
Adult Female BF CH Inkies Melody Maker, Helen Dohrmann
POMERANIAN, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Lynn Martin
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pockets Redflight Evening Jetstar, Barbara Camacho, Stephan Kajtor
RUSSKIY TOY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Lynn Martin
CH BOB GRCH Pizaz's Chocolate Delight, Carol Rosecrans
RCH CH Pizaz's Duchess Anastasia, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH GRCH Highfield's Suzy With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pizaz's Batok Iz Sobachka, Carol Rosecrans
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Lynn Martin
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Pockets Redflight Evening Jetstar
3rd) Papillon, Silvermorning's Lucky Charms
4th) Pomeranian, CH If Ever Grand Fantasy

BIS American Bully, Listed Entry
RBIS Drever, CH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris