Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 2, 2017

Hosted By: One Paw Forward

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Safety Of Flatland Galadriel, Nance Darrow, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles
CH CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof, Pamela Dixon, Stephanie Dixon, Steel Campbell, Jo Anne Campbell
RCH CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
BHM BM BOB CH Thunderstrucks Legend, Cindy Downey, Harold Downey
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRCH Wildhaven's Mystical Gate Keep, Cindy Downey And Harold Downey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Safety Of Flatland Galadriel
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Thunderstrucks Legend
4th) Doberman Pinscher, My Lady Medusa

Scenthounds

Beagle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy, Tricia Till

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
RCH CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy
2nd) Beagle, CCH Miracle Of Nature Pocket Joy

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP Cocker Spaniel, Invalid Entry

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Blackthorne Primer Makes It Go, Sara M Krieger, Raymond Erik Krieger, Debra Freidus

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UNJ GRCH Gingerbreds Ringn The New Year, Tom Griffin Or Cathy Griffin

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
RCH Invalid Entry

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Int. Male BM BOB CH Jed's Hit Out Of The Park, Terri Pardee

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Chukar Blizzard In June, Karen Spiess

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
2nd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Chukar Blizzard In June
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Jed's Hit Out Of The Park

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 4 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Jr. Male BM CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher
CH BOB CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT, Allyssa Dolan

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
GRCH Invalid Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Von Tasz Classic Martini, Diana L Updike

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) White Shepherd, CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lk Michigan's Pure Elegance SPOT
3rd) Berger Picard, Invalid Entry

Terriers

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges
CH BOB CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges

Chinese Crested, 7 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
Female Puppy BF Edelweiss Improv Inspire, Linda Tomczak
CH CH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
RCH CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Joseph W Gubry Jr
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Joseph W Gubry Jr
1st) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
2nd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT
3rd) Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss
4th) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear

BIMBS Jack Russell Terrier, Listed Entry
RBIMBS White Shepherd, CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike

View Event >