Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: One Paw Forward (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 1, 2017

Location: Jackson, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Bernese Mountain Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Int. Male BM Winter Haven Power Of Love, Elaine A Pelletier
CH URO1 CH Adesa's Under The Boardwalk, Kimberly Cordier
RCH CH Snowcap'sgreatlakes Italian Lover, Janet Tiderington
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth, Candace L Stauch And Frederick J Stauch
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Female BF CH Safety Of Flatland Galadriel, Nance Darrow, Kimberly Stefanik, Webb Boyles
CH BOB CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof, Pamela Dixon, Stephanie Dixon, Steel Campbell, Jo Anne Campbell
RCH CH Black Pearl Guardiano Dei Reali, Ayalla Ruvio

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF My Lady Medusa, Hunter Thrailkill
CH BOB CH Ashtrick N Kcove Irish Royalty, Heather Mc Kinnon

Leonberger, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Tsavo's I'll Stand By You, Angela Mozeleski
RCH CH Redwood Trail Days Journey, Barbara A Tatay, Sandy Pearsall, Sandy Beggs

Mastiff
Judge Mary E King
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Stargazers Hillbilly Deluxe, Kimberly D Stefanik, Joseph E Stefanik, Webb Boyles

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
BHM BM BOB CH Thunderstrucks Legend, Cindy Downey, Harold Downey

South African Boerboel
Judge Mary E King
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, UNJ CH Blue Ridge Bullet Proof
3rd) Bernese Mountain Dog, URO1 GRCH Ayhli Inspires Magic Swissmyth
4th) Rottweiler, CH Thunderstrucks Legend

Scenthounds

Treeing Walker Coonhound, 4 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM 'PR'Diamond Rock's New Beginning, Angela Sawvel, Jaxon Cable, Lauren Lester
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy, Gary Lee Bert, Amanda Bert
RCH CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Mighty Mack, Gary Bert, Amanda Bert

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bert's Bear Claw Foxy Roxy

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn, Justine Embach, Jeanine M Asch
CH Invalid Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Endeavor Just Before Dawn

Northern Breeds

Chow Chow, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Flamingstar I Put A Spell On U, Tina Alexander, Cathy Clapp

Samoyed, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
GRCH BOB GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So, Lori Chapek-carleton

Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold, Caitlin Flesher
CH CH Glenn's Lady Gabriella, Margie Glenn
RCH CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
GRCH GRCH Gray's White Lily Of Lace, Cathy Gray And Sanford Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Chow Chow, CH Flamingstar I Put A Spell On U
2nd) Samoyed, GRCH Sfx Articcross Make It So
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Graffsiberians Timian Gold

Herding Dogs

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) White Shepherd, CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Shead's Big Tex In A Black Tux, Garrett Nemeth

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH Shead's Big Tex In A Black Tux

Companion Dogs

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Cavalier Kng.Chas.Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Bepa Hot Tamale, Deborah Hedges
CH CH Bowfort Seal Wiv A Kiss, Deborah Hedges And Clara Hedges

Chinese Crested, 5 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH CH An Li's Love You To The Moon, Kimberly Stefanik, William Deller, Webb Boyles
RCH CH Black Widow N'co, Janet Parker, Christy Collins
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

French Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Mary E King
Female Puppy RBF Freespirit's Pixie Dust, Linda K Grems
BHF BF BOB CH Freespirit's A Higher Caliber, Linda K Grems

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Mary E King
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary E King
1st) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
2nd) French Bulldog, CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear
3rd) Chinese Crested, GRCH Pardon Me
4th) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT

BIMBS Bullmastiff, CH Aspire's Awakened One, Lauren Angheld, Nance Darrow, Webb Boyles
RBIMBS Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

View Event >