Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

April 2, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
2nd) Borzoi, C'lestial Night Sky
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher, Chantel L Combee

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Lucky The Shining Star, Beth Samples
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Curly-coated Retriever, CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection
4th) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Little
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH CH Ferguson's Press For Liberty, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
RCH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHM BM BOB CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH CAX UWPV UWPCH GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cornus Scholastica
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
3rd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Sisu's Trekker
4th) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee, Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves, Jessica Lovely
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOB Vinmars California Journey, Mary Redenbach

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Vinmars California Journey
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie
4th) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies
RCH Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ben-sing Covered In Kohl, Kristan Michael Gallagher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong, Kim Harpole, Bonnie Allegro

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Pug, CH Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong
3rd) Japanese Chin, CH Ben-sing Covered In Kohl

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
RBIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher, Chantel L Combee

View Event >