Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 2, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Jr. Female BF C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
GRCH BOB GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei, Sharon L Furlong Or James Furlong

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Saluki, GRCH Sandstorm Afreespirit At Shasei
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
3rd) Borzoi, C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
BHF BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher, Chantel L Combee

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female BF BOB Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Adult Male BM Lucky The Shining Star, Beth Samples
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge William Chrzanowski
Jr. Female Listed Entry
CH CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge William Chrzanowski
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: William Chrzanowski
1st) Labrador Retriever, SHR Southland Sir Jackson Of Larke
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane
4th) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Little
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH GRCH Liberty's Run To The Border, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Ferguson's Press For Liberty, Kelsey Little
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH Wayout's Give Me A Kiss, Rebecca Elder
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM CH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb
CH BOB CH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners
RCH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners

Berger Picard, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB CH Sketchbook Listen To Legend, Skyelar Williams

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
CH BOB URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
BHM BM CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
BHF BF BOW CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cornus Scholastica
2nd) Berger Picard, CH Sketchbook Listen To Legend
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Sisu's Drama Queen

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream, Jackie Craver

Bedlington Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm, Susan C Blanton

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee, Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves, Jessica Lovely
CH GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy BM BOB Vinmars California Journey, Mary Redenbach

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Raganraht's I Dreamed A Dream
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, Vinmars California Journey
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Got The Moves
4th) Bedlington Terrier, 1stclass Isobel Of Hazeldellfarm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Tina L Camp
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ben-sing Covered In Kohl, Kristan Michael Gallagher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Tina L Camp
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong, Kim Harpole, Bonnie Allegro

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tina L Camp
1st) Pug, CH Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong
2nd) Japanese Chin, CH Ben-sing Covered In Kohl
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Labrador Retriever, SHR Southland Sir Jackson Of Larke, Linda Mock
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff

View Event >