Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 1, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Traditions Roh-hoh Hombre, Ruth Mueller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM BOB Tribal Chief Montonka, Mondrago Davis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete
2nd) Rottweiler, Tribal Chief Montonka
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Jr. Female RBF C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH C'lestial Cherry Moon, Liz Green

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Cherry Moon
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female RBF CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti
BHF BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher, Chantel L Combee

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher
2nd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Teampinks Sasha Ann

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Little
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH CH Ferguson's Press For Liberty, Kelsey Little
RCH GRCH Liberty's Run To The Border, Kelsey Little
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Female CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder
Int. Female RBF CH Wayout's Give Me A Kiss, Rebecca Elder
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
BHF BF CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Male BM BOB Raisin Moon Shadows, Barbara H Apollos, Linda Guihen, Lilianna Apollos

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) White Shepherd, CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, Raisin Moon Shadows
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too
4th) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
GRCH BOB GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Cassie Gatliff

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Odyssey Bullies Bantai Of Ggk, Morgan Barrick, Monica Nelson
RCH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ford Don De Solomon, Danette Hoenie

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Ford Don De Solomon
3rd) American Bully, CH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel

BIMBS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher, Chantel L Combee
RBIMBS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

View Event >