Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 1, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Male BM CH Traditions Roh-hoh Hombre, Ruth Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Male BM BOB Tribal Chief Montonka, Mondrago Davis

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete
2nd) Rottweiler, Tribal Chief Montonka
3rd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Lorindol Southern Charm, Melissa Durbin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Dachshund, Lorindol Southern Charm

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Jr. Female RBF C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH C'lestial Cherry Moon, Liz Green

Saluki, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About
3rd) Borzoi, CH C'lestial Cherry Moon

Gun Dogs

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti
BHF RBF CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher, Chantel L Combee

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Jr. Female BF Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Evans
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech
RCH CH Bear Coves Song And A Prayer, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Welsh Springer Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Evans
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Evans
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Welsh Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH Bnj Legend Of The Dreamcatcher

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Male BM BOW Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Little
Jr. Female BF CH Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH BOB GRCH Liberty's Run To The Border, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Ferguson's Press For Liberty, Kelsey Little
GRCH GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Liberty's Run To The Border

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder
Int. Female CH Wayout's Give Me A Kiss, Rebecca Elder
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
BHM BM CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
BHF BF BOW CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
BHF BF BOW CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge
2nd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, GRCH J Cross' Halo

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
GRCH BOB GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Cassie Gatliff

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Sassy Of Ahk, Phillip Lovely
RCH GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Sassy Of Ahk

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel, Luis Morales
Int. Male RBM Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
CH BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ford Don De Solomon, Danette Hoenie

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Adult Female BF BOB CH Ben-sing Covered In Kohl, Kristan Michael Gallagher

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Sally J Sklar
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong, Kim Harpole, Bonnie Allegro

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Sally J Sklar
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Chin, CH Ben-sing Covered In Kohl
3rd) American Bully, CH Cubanstylebullies Man Of Steel
4th) Pug, CH Honeypugs Camo & Bling @feilong

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

View Event >