Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Mason-Dixon Dog Club (03/31/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

March 31, 2017

Hosted By: Mason-Dixon Dog Club

Location: Lexington, Kentucky

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH CH Winmar's Rush N River V Arete, Vicki Hitzfield, Lisa Burroff
GRCH BOB GRCH Hightoe Stiletto, Amy E Van Schaick

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man
2nd) Boxer, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Male BM C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch, Liz Green
Jr. Female RBF C'lestial Night Sky, Liz Green
Int. Female BF BOW BOB CH C'lestial Cherry Moon, Liz Green

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion, Sharon L Furlong Or Lee Griffith

Silken Windhound, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About, Janis Bastian

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Borzoi, C'lestial Cappuccino Crunch
2nd) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Illusion
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Broadway's All I Care About

Gun Dogs

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings

Standard Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Donnchada American Justice, Terri Creech
RCH GRCH Bear Coves American Eclipse, Terri Creech

Standard Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB CH Teampinks Sasha Ann, Lynda Ann Dudley, Andria Dudley

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Donnchada American Justice
2nd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Teampinks Sasha Ann

Northern Breeds

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Adult Male BM BOW Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Little
Jr. Female BF CH Signature Freedom Isn't Free, Kelsey Little
CH CH Ferguson's Press For Liberty, Kelsey Little
RCH GRCH Liberty's Run To The Border, Kelsey Little
GRCH BOB GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female RBF CH Wayout's Wild Rose, Christine N Farley, Rebecca Elder
Int. Female BF CH Wayout's Give Me A Kiss, Rebecca Elder
CH BOB CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too, Rebecca Elder

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Earl Acker
GROENENDAEL
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Sarron Age Of Ultron, Meagan Ference, Sherri Swabb

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
BHM BM CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
BHF BF BOW CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB CAX UWPV UWPCH GRCH J Cross' Currahee, Amanda Tikkanen

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Int. Male BM BOW Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
BHF BF CH Paws Inn's Night Shaui Chiponti, Rose M Bible
CH GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Age Of Ultron
3rd) Australian Cattle Dog, CH Wayout's I'm A Shmoo Too
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CAX UWPV UWPCH GRCH J Cross' Currahee

Terriers

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Earl Acker
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Int. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Sb Light Of Dayy, Marieh Davies

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Earl Acker
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIS Siberian Husky, GRCH Snowborn's The Buck Stops Here, James C Holt, Diana Brumbaugh
RBIS Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry

View Event >