Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

April 2, 2017

Location: Cullman

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Saylor's Little Red Express, Louette Saylor, Tommy Stallings
RCH CH Saylor's Red Diamond, Louette Saylor, Tommy Stallings
GRCH GRCH Saylor's Crackerjack Attack, Tommy Stallings Or Louette Saylor

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH Mj's My Little Whiskey Cowgirl, Megan Waters

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Saylor's Little Red Express
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Mj's My Little Whiskey Cowgirl

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Female BF BOB High Pines Just Amazing, Diane Price, W E Price
BHF RBF CCH Kingsfield Best Quest Yet, Diane Price, W E Price

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Beagle, High Pines Just Amazing

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Nautica's Causing Drama, Phillip Gault, Katie Gault, Danielle Brewer

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy RBM Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Nautica's Causing Drama
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Heartbreaker
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male Invalid Entry

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Blessed, Linda Wheatley, Jennifer Crisman
RCH CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Swedish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Samiursus One Thousand Kisses, Rita C Finley
RBF Claryhills Aliissa Kandi Rita C Finley, Daphne Redd

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) Akita, Invalid Entry
2nd) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika
3rd) Swedish Lapphund, Samiursus One Thousand Kisses
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Trinity's Simply Blessed

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Avonlea Exult At Ahz, Vickie Johnson, David Johnson

German Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Hendon's - Roy Blessed Via Vpk, Emily Hendon

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
GRCH BOB USJ URO1 GRCH Rocky Point's Calliope, Joanna Davis And Scott Ray

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Keelmtn Fortissimo, Leslie Gene Reed
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Keelmtn Sotto Voce, Leslie Gene Reed

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Wistwin Heartline, Chris Putman
Adult Female BF Lanbur Sierra Sky, Chris Putman

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, USJ URO1 GRCH Rocky Point's Calliope
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Keelmtn Sotto Voce
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Wistwin Heartline

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF Aspen's Lil' Red Rodeo, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF Aspen's Mandy, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Pickup Man Nb, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH Aspen's Something In Red, Deborah Botruff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Glenda Bruneau
Jr. Female BF BOB Shevilan Harizma, Vickie Johnson And David Johnson

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Glenda Bruneau
CH BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Glenda Bruneau
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Shevilan Harizma

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum
RBIS Akita, Invalid Entry

View Event >