▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: North West Silken Windhound Society / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 6, 2016

Location: Tigard, Oregon

GUARDIAN DOGS
AMERICAN BULLDOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Blackwell's High Voltage, Amy Blackwell
ANATOLIAN SHEPHERD, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Jr. Male BM BOB Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk, Janet L Ellis
RBM Listed Entry
BLACK RUSSIAN TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Cerberus Westhaven Natasha Fatale, Donna L Renton, Joshua Ried
GREAT DANE, 4 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF CH All That N More Annie Mhd, Cliff Francis
CH CH One And Only Margarejro, Cliff Francis
GRCH BOB GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk, Jennifer L Merrill, Sunshine Bjugan
LEONBERGER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side, Debbie Albers
Int. Female RBF El Dorado's Gone With The Wind, Debbie Albers
BHF BF Eldorado's Handful Of Sapphires, Pat Mc Daniel
PYRENEAN MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
ROTTWEILER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne, Ashley Brown, Jason Warren
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) Leonberger, CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Stoney Creek's Jax Charlmagne
3rd) Anatolian Shepherd, Shepherds Rest Mehmur Jon Turk
4th) Great Dane, GRCH Merrillcrews Ein Geschenk

SCENTHOUNDS
BASSET HOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Jr. Male BM CH Jolly Time Tapas This, Stephanie Gonyeau
CH BOB CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At, Stephanie Gonyeau, Joseph Gonyeau
RCH CH Sedgwicks St Brigit Of Kildare, Stephanie Gonyeau
DREVER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution, Jamie Morris, Cynthia Seeling, Allen Morris
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) Drever, CH Westarr Cedarhollow Revolution
2nd) Basset Hound, CH Oxboro Look At You Looking At

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
SILKEN WINDHOUND, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
CH Invalid Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Allagante Kalahari Dna, Julie L Lechuga
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) Silken Windhound, Invalid Entry

GUN DOGS
CLUMBER SPANIEL
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
ENGLISH SPRINGER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
BHF BF BOB Tri-ste's Pink Champagne, Judi A James
WEIMARANER
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) English Springer Spaniel, Tri-ste's Pink Champagne

NORTHERN BREEDS
AKITA, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
AMERICAN ESKIMO, 5 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW CH'PR'Nuuktok's Causing A Commotion, Brenda Veldink, Richard D Veldink
Female Puppy BFV BF CH'PR'Voyager Lenox House Of Chyna, Tessa A D Riley
BHF RBFV RBF 'PR'Voyager Princess Leah, Tessa Riley
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON, Gregory E Mann Or Robert C Brown
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP 'PR'Excel Astarte Thunder N Reign, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
CHINESE SHAR-PEI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
CH BOB CH Rozabaron Magna Carta, Elaine E Marmet
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
SIBERIAN HUSKY, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Female Puppy BF BOB Yuki Ookami's Panellope, Amanda Matthew
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry
2nd) American Eskimo, GRCH'PR'Islands Shelter From The Storm SPOT-ON
3rd) Akita, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Shar-pei, CH Rozabaron Magna Carta

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Gyda Von Hartwin, Connie White
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Gyda Von Hartwin

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Jr. Female RBF Cali Girl's Milos Sweet Annie, Julia Milo
BHF BF BOB CH'PR'Outlaws Tiger Lily Of Be R, Renee Teichmer And Terri Holden
SILKY TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Cali Girl's Milos Sweet Annie
2nd) Silky Terrier, Listed Entry

COMPANION DOGS
AMERICAN BULLY, 15 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Male Puppy RBM Rib The Carpenter Of Blb, Abel Villarreal Jr, Autumn Villarreal
Jr. Male FS Localsonly Azul, Andrew Gonzales
Int. Male Listed Entry
BHM BM BOW Mtn Prides Major Jaxson Briggs, Michael Peterson, Aaron Redinger, Elizabeth Redinger
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
BHF BF Mtn. Pride's Top Of The World, Elizabeth Peterson
CH BOB CH Scrappy Htb, Luis Ochoa Yepez
RCH CH FS Incredibullz The Simple Man, Tina M Karbonski
GRCH GRCH Blb Memphis Raines, Autumn Villarreal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Mtn Pride Kj Ride Or Die, Kim Jordan
CHIHUAHUA, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sweet Little Bunny Foo Foo, Janice L Hedman
RCH CH Bilbo Baggins--adventurer, Margery W Taylor
FRENCH BULLDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
PAPILLON, 4 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Firerose Troy The Charmer, Helen Dohrmann
Adult Male RBM Silvermorning's Lucky Charms, Helen Dohrmann
Female Puppy RBF Narnia's Mahogany With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
Adult Female BF CH Inkies Melody Maker, Helen Dohrmann
POMERANIAN, 2 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Jr. Female BF Gemini's The Golden Girl Sophia, Kennedy Morgan
CH BOB CH If Ever Grand Fantasy, Myree Weyrauch, Kent Weyrauch
PUG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Pockets Redflight Evening Jetstar, Barbara Camacho, Stephan Kajtor
RUSSKIY TOY, 3 Entries
JUDGE Deanna Ohly
CH BOB CH Pizaz's Duchess Anastasia, Carol Rosecrans
RCH GRCH Pizaz's Chocolate Delight, Carol Rosecrans
GRCH GRCH Highfield's Suzy With Pizaz, Carol Rosecrans
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pizaz's Batok Iz Sobachka, Carol Rosecrans
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Deanna Ohly
1st) American Bully, CH Scrappy Htb
2nd) Pomeranian, CH If Ever Grand Fantasy
3rd) Pug, CH Pockets Redflight Evening Jetstar
4th) Chihuahua, CH Sweet Little Bunny Foo Foo

BIMBS Leonberger, CH High Hopes Walk The Wild Side, Debbie Albers
RBIMBS Chow Chow, Listed Entry