Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

April 1, 2017

Location: Cullman, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Female RBF High Pines Just Amazing, Diane Price, W E Price
BHF BF BOB CCH Kingsfield Best Quest Yet, Diane Price, W E Price

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Heritage First In Flight, Brenna Potash Carlisle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Dachshund, CH Heritage First In Flight
2nd) Beagle, CCH Kingsfield Best Quest Yet

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Nautica's Causing Drama, Phillip Gault, Katie Gault, Danielle Brewer

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM BOB Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean
2nd) Field Spaniel, CH Nautica's Causing Drama
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Heartbreaker
4th) Standard Poodle, Highview Anutta Code Breaker

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH'PR'Kingsfield Diamonique, Diane Price
RCH CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding

Swedish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB Claryhills Aliissa Kandi, Rita C Finley, Daphne Redd
RBF Samiursus One Thousand Kisses Rita C Finley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Kingsfield Diamonique
2nd) Swedish Lapphund, Claryhills Aliissa Kandi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Avonlea Exult At Ahz, Vickie Johnson, David Johnson

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Hendon's - Roy Blessed Via Vpk, Emily Hendon
BHF Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
CH CH Keepsake's Lil Fish V Hendon's SPOT, Emily Hendon
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno Susan Ray

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Adult Male BM Flying M's Marching In Levis, Heather Mabrey
Female Puppy Tanasi's Steel Magnolia, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton
Jr. Female RBF Tanasi's Annie Up At Flying M, Heather Mabrey, Kimberly J Welton
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Keelmtn Fortissimo, Leslie Gene Reed
Jr. Female BF Keelmtn Sotto Voce, Leslie Gene Reed

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Keelmtn Fortissimo
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Avonlea Exult At Ahz

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kayo's Winmor Royals, Brenda Clark

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 7 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
Male Puppy BM Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy RBF Aspen's Lil' Red Rodeo, Deborah Botruff
BHF BF BOW Aspen's Mandy, Deborah Botruff
CH CH'PR'Aspen's Pickup Man Nb, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH'PR'Aspens Gunpowder And Lace, Kaye C Stevenson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Faltg Guapo
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Fred Lanting
Jr. Female BF BOB Shevilan Harizma, Vickie Johnson And David Johnson

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Fred Lanting
CH BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
RCH URO1 CH Rebel's Forever Charmed One SPOT, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Fred Lanting
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Shevilan Harizma

BIS Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Keelmtn Fortissimo, Leslie Gene Reed
RBIS Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

View Event >