Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: North Alabama Kennel Club (04/01/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

April 1, 2017

Location: Cullman, Alabama

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Saylor's Little Red Express, Louette Saylor, Tommy Stallings
RCH CH Saylor's Red Diamond, Louette Saylor, Tommy Stallings
GRCH GRCH Saylor's Crackerjack Attack, Tommy Stallings Or Louette Saylor

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF CH Mj's My Little Whiskey Cowgirl, Megan Waters

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill, Emily Landrum

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CA GRCH Coruscate's Feel The Warm Thrill
2nd) American Bulldog, CH Saylor's Little Red Express
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Beagle, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Female BF BOB High Pines Just Amazing, Diane Price, W E Price
BHF RBF CCH Kingsfield Best Quest Yet, Diane Price, W E Price

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
STANDARD
BHM BMV BM BOB CH Heritage First In Flight, Brenna Potash Carlisle

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Dachshund, CH Heritage First In Flight
2nd) Beagle, High Pines Just Amazing

Gun Dogs

Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Ahz's Heartbreaker, Vickie Johnson

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Nautica's Causing Drama, Phillip Gault, Katie Gault, Danielle Brewer

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOB Highview Anutta Code Breaker, Becky Baxter

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM BOW CH 1fc A Storm Over The Ocean, Ray Jones, Kristy Jo Jones
Female Puppy BF 1fc I'm Not All About That, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON, Kristy Jones

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Field Spaniel, CH Nautica's Causing Drama
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH 1fc Leader Of The Year 2015 SPOT-ON
3rd) Bracco Italiano, CH Ahz's Heartbreaker
4th) Standard Poodle, Highview Anutta Code Breaker

Northern Breeds

American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame, Tammy Powers, Lenise Redding
RCH CH'PR'Kingsfield Diamonique, Diane Price

Finnish Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika, Rowdy Yates Or Robert Engelauf

Swedish Lapphund, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Claryhills Aliissa Kandi, Rita C Finley, Daphne Redd
RBF Samiursus One Thousand Kisses Rita C Finley

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Finnish Spitz, UWP GRCH Maxasta's Iso Poika
2nd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Wintersun's Eternal Flame
3rd) Swedish Lapphund, Claryhills Aliissa Kandi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
MALINOIS
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Avonlea Exult At Ahz, Vickie Johnson, David Johnson

German Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM BOW Hendon's Guide Thru Inferno, Susan Ray
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH Hendon's - Roy Blessed Via Vpk, Emily Hendon
BHF RBF Hendon's Fire And Ice Via Vpk, Emily Hendon, Josh Hendon
CH BOB CH Keepsake's Lil Fish V Hendon's SPOT, Emily Hendon
RCH Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry

Min American Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Adult Male BM Flying M's Marching In Levis, Heather Mabrey
Female Puppy RBF Tanasi's Steel Magnolia, Kimberly J Welton, Frederick J Welton
Jr. Female Tanasi's Annie Up At Flying M, Heather Mabrey, Kimberly J Welton
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM Keelmtn Fortissimo, Leslie Gene Reed
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Keelmtn Sotto Voce, Leslie Gene Reed

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Keelmtn Sotto Voce
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Keepsake's Lil Fish V Hendon's SPOT
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Avonlea Exult At Ahz

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Int. Female Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Male Puppy BM Aspen's Rainy Day Dreamer, Deborah Botruff
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Aspen's Lil' Red Rodeo, Deborah Botruff
BHF RBF Aspen's Mandy, Deborah Botruff
CH GRCH'PR'Aspen's Good Vibrations, Deborah Botruff
RCH CH'PR'Aspens Gunpowder And Lace, Kaye C Stevenson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, Aspen's Lil' Red Rodeo

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Pamela P Simmons
Jr. Female BF BOB Shevilan Harizma, Vickie Johnson And David Johnson

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Pamela P Simmons
CH BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil
RCH CH Baer's Tracking N The Fast Ln, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pamela P Simmons
1st) Brussels Griffon, Shevilan Harizma
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas

BIS Field Spaniel, CH Nautica's Causing Drama, Phillip Gault, Katie Gault, Danielle Brewer
RBIS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Kayo's Winmor Homegrown Honey, Amy Watson

View Event >