▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 14, 2016

Location: Kingsburg, California

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 11 Entries
JUDGE Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM Jab's Dur Number One Son Rocky, Vanessa Fachenoa, Mario Lopez
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Mesquite's Jessies Girl, Diana Olson
CH CH Vendetta's Hot Mess At Jab, Debra Henkle, Abigail L Brandon
RCH CH Jab's Black Betty Bam A Lam, Abigail L Brandon, Leann Schmit
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Misha Jab Queen Of San Joaquin, David Hassett
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Brasalo's Red Dawn At Jab, Abigail Brandon And Wayne Haston
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
Jr. Female BF BOB Grande Mojo At Cherokee, Peg T Watson
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Janet Fink
1st) Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON
2nd) Giant Schnauzer, Grande Mojo At Cherokee

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 9 Entries
JUDGE Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV Stouthearted Honye Crisp, Ruthye Cole And Audrey Hsia
Jr. Female BFV RBF Ice Road's P. Murinus, Audrey Hsia, Jairi Griep
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Ice Road's P. Chordatus, Jairi Griep, Audrey Hsia
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Krz 24kt Gold, Christian Garcia
CH BOB GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv, Christian Garcia
RCH CH Krz Aquamarine, Christian Garcia
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Janet Fink
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
Adult Female Invalid Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Janet Fink
1st) Hungarian Greyhound, Invalid Entry

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlehill Hot Off The Press, Susan Oliver
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Janet Fink
Jr. Male BM BOW Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Brienwoods Black Beauty, Sharlene Craig, Jeffrey Bryant
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Janet Fink
Adult Male BM CH Sisco's Devil In Disguise, Eleni Stevens Or Karen Sisco
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Brienwoods Adorn Zola, Melissa Coniglio
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBM Siscos Big Boss Man Karen Sisco
RBF CH Adorns Deliver Us From Eva Melissa Coniglio
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Janet Fink
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Castlehill Hot Off The Press
3rd) German Shorthaired Pointer, Invalid Entry
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED
JUDGE Janet Fink
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Janet Fink
Jr. Male RBM Valkyrie's Ranger, Laura Ann Norberg
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Cascade Views Thor, Laura Norberg
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts, Cynthia Sanders
RBF CA Tasso's It's Classified Michael Lawlor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Tasso's Zydeco Duke, Cynthia Sanders
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Janet Fink
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 7 Entries
JUDGE Janet Fink
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male BM CH Malones One Sure Shot, Judy Malone
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Malones Swept Away, Judy Malone
CH BOB GRCH Malones Psk Ninjas Little Secret, Judy Malone, Edward Digiammarino
RCH CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter
RAT TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Janet Fink
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH Cal Val Rais'n A Ruckus, Gail P Holloway
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Cal Val R Lady Of Unholy Glee, Gail P Holloway
CH CH Calval Reliable Alibi @ Tblmtn, Dawn Jantzen
RCH GRCH Cal Val Zsa Zsa Von Bait Driven, Gail P Holloway
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Janet Fink
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Malones Psk Ninjas Little Secret
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Cal Val Rais'n A Ruckus

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
CH BOB CH CA Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome, Jo Ingalls
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Janet Fink
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Babydog Savannah Silver Parti, Jo Ingalls
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Janet Fink
1st) Boston Terrier, CH CA Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi
2nd) Poodle, CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome
3rd) Poodle M/C, Babydog Savannah Silver Parti

BIMBS Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
RBIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Malones Psk Ninjas Little Secret, Judy Malone, Edward Digiammarino