▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation Sunday Show 1

August 14, 2016

Location: Kingsburg, California

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 11 Entries
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male BM BOW Jab's Dur Number One Son Rocky, Vanessa Fachenoa, Mario Lopez
Jr. Female BF CH Mesquite's Jessies Girl, Diana Olson
CH BOB CH Symphony N Mesquite's Breakaway, Diana Olson And Mollie Smith
RCH CH Jab's Black Betty Bam A Lam, Abigail L Brandon, Leann Schmit
GRCH CA GRCH Vendetta-galaroc's Gold Strike, Abigail Brandon, Joel Brandon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Misha Jab Queen Of San Joaquin, David Hassett
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Brasalo's Red Dawn At Jab, Abigail Brandon And Wayne Haston
GIANT SCHNAUZER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Female BF BOB Grande Mojo At Cherokee, Peg T Watson
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Giant Schnauzer, Grande Mojo At Cherokee
2nd) Boxer, CH Symphony N Mesquite's Breakaway

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 10 Entries
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBMV Stouthearted Honye Crisp, Ruthye Cole And Audrey Hsia
Jr. Female BFV RBF Ice Road's P. Murinus, Audrey Hsia, Jairi Griep
STANDARD
Jr. Male BMV BM Ice Road's P. Chordatus, Jairi Griep, Audrey Hsia
BHF BFV BF BOW BOB CH Krz 24kt Gold, Christian Garcia
CH GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv, Christian Garcia
RCH CH Krz Kopycat Ninja, Christian Garcia
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Dachshund, CH Krz 24kt Gold

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
HUNGARIAN GREYHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Female BF BOB Sarreti-portyazo Boroka, Audrey Hsia
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Hungarian Greyhound, Sarreti-portyazo Boroka

GUN DOGS
COCKER SPANIEL, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy BM BOB Castlehill Hot Off The Press, Susan Oliver
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
STANDARD POODLE, 5 Entries
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male BM BOW Cnc's Dylan All U Do Is Dream, Jeanmarie Robertson, Edgar Silva, Chris Robertson
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Brienwoods Million Dollar Lady, Sharlene Craig, Sarah Craig
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 5 Entries
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Sisco's Devil In Disguise, Eleni Stevens Or Karen Sisco
Jr. Female BF CH Adorns Deliver Us From Eva, Melissa Coniglio
CH Listed Entry
RBM Siscos Big Boss Man Karen Sisco
RBF CH Brienwoods Adorn Zola Melissa Coniglio
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
2nd) Cocker Spaniel, Castlehill Hot Off The Press
3rd) German Shorthaired Pointer, Invalid Entry
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Sisco's Devil In Disguise

NORTHERN BREEDS
SAMOYED
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 7 Entries
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Jr. Male BM Valkyrie's Ranger, Laura Ann Norberg
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Cascade Views Thor, Laura Norberg
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts, Cynthia Sanders
RBF CA Tasso's It's Classified Michael Lawlor
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Tasso's Zydeco Duke, Cynthia Sanders
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
Male Puppy Invalid Entry
Jr. Male RBM CH Malones One Sure Shot, Judy Malone
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Malones Swept Away, Judy Malone
Int. Female RBF Bluprints Magnificent Luna, Jino Gamez
CH BOB GRCH Malones Psk Ninjas Little Secret, Judy Malone, Edward Digiammarino
RCH CH'PR'Bornofsin And Justice For All, Steven M Carpenter
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter
RAT TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Cal Val Rais'n A Ruckus, Gail P Holloway
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Cal Val R Lady Of Unholy Glee, Gail P Holloway
CH BOB GRCH Cal Val Zsa Zsa Von Bait Driven, Gail P Holloway
RCH CH Calval Reliable Alibi @ Tblmtn, Dawn Jantzen
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH Malones Psk Ninjas Little Secret
2nd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Cal Val Zsa Zsa Von Bait Driven

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
CH BOB CH CA Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome, Jo Ingalls
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Dennis L Blickenstaff
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Babydog Savannah Silver Parti, Jo Ingalls
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Dennis L Blickenstaff
1st) Poodle, CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome
2nd) Boston Terrier, CH CA Naughty Norteno Oracle@delphi
3rd) Poodle M/C, Babydog Savannah Silver Parti

BIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
RBIMBS Giant Schnauzer, Grande Mojo At Cherokee, Peg T Watson