▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 13, 2016

Location: Kingsburg, California

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 11 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM Jab's Dur Number One Son Rocky, Vanessa Fachenoa, Mario Lopez
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Mesquite's Jessies Girl, Diana Olson
CH CH Vendetta's Hot Mess At Jab, Debra Henkle, Abigail L Brandon
RCH CH Symphony N Mesquite's Breakaway, Diana Olson And Mollie Smith
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Misha Jab Queen Of San Joaquin, David Hassett
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: CH Brasalo's Red Dawn At Jab, Abigail Brandon And Wayne Haston
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Shawn Jones
1st) Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON

SCENTHOUNDS
DACHSHUND, 6 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Jr. Male BMV BM Listed Entry
RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Krz 24kt Gold, Christian Garcia
CH BOB GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv, Christian Garcia
RCH CH Krz Aquamarine, Christian Garcia
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Shawn Jones
1st) Dachshund, GRCH Krz Dmnd Stv

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Shawn Jones
CH BOB CH Riverbend's Benuto Perla, E Aline Pearl
GERMAN SHORTHAIRED PNTR, 1 Entry
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Male Puppy BM BOB Bnj Baby Its Cold Outside, Natalie Van Herreweghe
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Brienwoods Million Dollar Lady, Sharlene Craig, Sarah Craig
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Jr. Female BF CH Brienwoods Adorn Zola, Melissa Coniglio
CH BOB Listed Entry
RBF CH Adorns Deliver Us From Eva Melissa Coniglio
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Shawn Jones
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Riverbend's Benuto Perla
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Bnj Baby Its Cold Outside

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Shawn Jones
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 3 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 5 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Jr. Male RBM Valkyrie's Ranger, Laura Ann Norberg
Int. Male BM BOW CH Cascade Views Thor, Laura Norberg
Jr. Female BF CA Tasso's It's Classified, Michael Lawlor
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts, Cynthia Sanders
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CA GRCH Tasso's Zydeco Duke, Cynthia Sanders
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Shawn Jones
1st) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CA GRCH Tasso's King Of Hearts

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 8 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Female Puppy BF CH Bluprints Denali SPOT-ON, James Wickert, Miles Whitney
Jr. Female Jc's Tornado, Jade Casey
Int. Female RBF Bluprints Magnificent Luna, Jino Gamez
CH UWP CH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy So Flippin Fancy, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi, Cheryl L Larum
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter
RAT TERRIER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Female Puppy BFV BF CH Cal Val Rais'n A Ruckus, Gail P Holloway
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Cal Val R Lady Of Unholy Glee, Gail P Holloway
CH BOB GRCH Cal Val Zsa Zsa Von Bait Driven, Gail P Holloway
STAFFORDSHIRE BULLTERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Shawn Jones
Int. Male BM BOB Bultery Belfast Guard, Tatiana V Lohr
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Shawn Jones
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Bultery Belfast Guard
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON
3rd) Rat Terrier, GRCH Cal Val Zsa Zsa Von Bait Driven

COMPANION DOGS
BOSTON TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Shawn Jones
CH BOB CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation, Dolores J Ferrero, John W Flora
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Shawn Jones
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome, Jo Ingalls
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
POODLE M/C, 2 Entries
JUDGE Shawn Jones
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Savannah's Lacey Sunset, Jo Ingalls
TOY
Female Puppy BFV RBF Babydog Savannah Silver Parti, Jo Ingalls
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Shawn Jones
1st) Boston Terrier, CA CH Campbell Clan's Bad Reputation
2nd) Poodle M/C, Savannah's Lacey Sunset
3rd) Poodle, CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome

BIMBS Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig