▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: West Coast Boxer Club / Conformation Friday Show 2

August 12, 2016

Location: Kingsburg, California

GUARDIAN DOGS
BOXER, 10 Entries
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
CH CH Jab's Black Betty Bam A Lam, Abigail L Brandon, Leann Schmit
RCH CH Vendetta's Hot Mess At Jab, Debra Henkle, Abigail L Brandon
GRCH BOB CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Misha Jab Queen Of San Joaquin, David Hassett
BROOD BITCH, 1 Entry
Brood Bitch: CA GRCH Vendetta's Charmed I'm Sure, Debra Henkle
VETERAN, 2 Entries
Female Veteran: CH Brasalo's Red Dawn At Jab, Abigail Brandon And Wayne Haston
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON

GUN DOGS
BRACCO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB CH Riverbend's Benuto Perla, E Aline Pearl
STANDARD POODLE, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
CH BOB GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig
RCH CH Brienwoods Million Dollar Lady, Sharlene Craig, Sarah Craig
STANDARD POODLE M/C, 3 Entries
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Adorns Deliver Us From Eva, Melissa Coniglio
CH Listed Entry
RBF CH Brienwoods Adorn Zola Melissa Coniglio
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards
2nd) Bracco Italiano, CH Riverbend's Benuto Perla
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Brienwoods Adorn Zola

NORTHERN BREEDS
CHOW CHOW, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NORTHERN BREED GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Chow Chow, Listed Entry

HERDING DOGS
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
Jr. Male RBM Valkyrie's Ranger, Laura Ann Norberg
Int. Male BM BOB CH Cascade Views Thor, Laura Norberg
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cynthia Sanders
1st) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CH Cascade Views Thor
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry

TERRIERS
AMERICAN PIT BULL TERRIER, 6 Entries
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
Female Puppy BF CH Bluprints Denali SPOT-ON, James Wickert, Miles Whitney
CH BOB UWP CH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy So Flippin Fancy, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi, Cheryl L Larum
RCH CH Flosi's Primo Massimo Of Spk, Larry Flosi, Sherry Flosi
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Crp's Burning Phoenix Reborn SPOT-ON, Steven M Carpenter
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cynthia Sanders
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP CH'PR'Nv Larum Gundy So Flippin Fancy

COMPANION DOGS
POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
TOY
Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome, Jo Ingalls
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jo Ingalls
POODLE M/C, 1 Entry
JUDGE Cynthia Sanders
TOY
Female Puppy BFV BF Babydog Savannah Silver Parti, Jo Ingalls
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry, Jo Ingalls
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Cynthia Sanders
1st) Poodle, CH Black Sheep Babydog Rome

BIS Boxer, CA GRCH Vendetta Galarocs Gold Dust Woman SPOT SPOT-ON, Debra L Henkle
RBIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Brienwoods Leaptohighstandards, Sharlene Craig