Celebrate UKC's 125th anniversary with a whole new look that goes way, way back. Heritage-style Display Pedigrees are available in the online store today!

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Crossroads Canine Club (11/12/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

November 13, 2022

Hosted By: Crossroads Canine Club

Location: Fairfield, Ohio

November 13, 2022, Trial 1, 45 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 Arbennig Dream Of Spring, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kelly Kirk, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) URO1 Gizmo, Unrecognized, Theresa Jerkes, 89

RO 1B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
URO1 Kittatinny Robins Arrival, Curly-coated Retriever, Kelly Kirk, 94
URO1 CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, English Pointer, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane, 96
CH Waterfront's Donut Disturb, Golden Retriever, Erin Wilburn, 91
Listed Entry, 93
URO1 Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Australian Shepherd, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher, 94
1st) URO1 Arbennig Dream Of Spring, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kelly Kirk, 100
2nd) URO1 Twincrk Big Trbl In Little China, Golden Retriever, Tamara Woodrow, 99
3rd) URO1 EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT, Silken Windhound, Kirsten Ulrich, 98
4th) CH Seasyde Clear and Convincing, English Pointer, Sara Petersmann, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
UCDX URO2 Twincreek's Tiddlywinks Rose, Golden Retriever, Angela Profitt, 99
URO1 Sharp Dressed Man, Unrecognized, Margaret Webster, 98
GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Mary Kocher, 90
NV AE NC CH URO2 Cornus An Eclectic Celebration SPOT-ON, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Susan Geers-meiners, Rachel Witzel, 88
URX HOP DASH ACD RACEM UWP CA UCD UROC CGR Walnut Ridge Rebel Yell SPOT-ON, Mountain Cur, Mandy Middleton, 91
1st) RMX RMC URX2 UCD UROG Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100
2nd) BN UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 100
3rd) NNCH URO3 AHD PN ME MC EI SN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 100
4th) PN URO2 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
RACEN RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 95
URO2 GRCH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin, 94
BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 95
URO1 UCD CH Talisman Yunga Queenopolis, Thai Ridgeback, Anya Falcon, 93
1st) URO2 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 98
2nd) RMX RMC URX2 UCD UROG Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 97
3rd) UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 96
4th) NC RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) RMX RMC URX2 UCD UROG Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 99
2nd) BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 96
3rd) UCD URO3 BN Jade's Spring Breeze, German Shepherd Dog, John Clifford, 95
4th) RACEN RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) BN ROM Marcks' Mylestones Of Love, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 100
2nd) RMX RMC URX2 UCD UROG Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 95
3rd) RACEN RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 91

November 13, 2022, Trial 2, 42 Entries

High in Trial: URO1 Arbennig Dream Of Spring, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kelly Kirk, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) URO1 Gizmo, Unrecognized, Theresa Jerkes, 83

RO 1B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
URO1 Kittatinny Robins Arrival, Curly-coated Retriever, Kelly Kirk, 96
URO1 CH Edgehill's Comin In Hot, English Pointer, Sara M Petersmann, Emily A Petersmann, Megan M Lane, 94
Listed Entry, 95
URO1 Northern Lights Shall We Dance, Australian Shepherd, Tara Barksdale, Mary Kocher, 95
1st) URO1 Arbennig Dream Of Spring, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kelly Kirk, 100
2nd) URO1 EGCH'PR'Attaway Dancing On The Ceiling SPOT, Silken Windhound, Kirsten Ulrich, 99
3rd) CH Seasyde Clear and Convincing, English Pointer, Sara Petersmann, 98
4th) URO1 Twincrk Big Trbl In Little China, Golden Retriever, Tamara Woodrow, 97

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
UCDX URO2 Twincreek's Tiddlywinks Rose, Golden Retriever, Angela Profitt, 100
URO1 Ollie, Unrecognized, Becky Levi, 95
URO1 Sharp Dressed Man, Unrecognized, Margaret Webster, 95
GRCH URO3 Northern Lights Let's Tango SPOT-ON, Australian Shepherd, Mary Kocher, 96
1st) PN URO2 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 100
2nd) RMX RMC URX2 UCD UROG Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 100
3rd) NNCH URO3 AHD PN ME MC EI SN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 100
4th) BN UCD UROC Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
UCD BN URO2 PN CH Northpoint's Secret Weapon, Australian Shepherd, Matthew Carlson, Wendy Carlson, 96
RMC UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 96
PN URO2 Moe Of Him Less Of Me, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Goldman, 96
RMX RMC URX2 UCD UROG Nibblin' Miss Skittles, Cocker Spaniel, B Cheryl Goldman, 96
NNCH URO3 AHD PN ME MC EI SN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 90
URO1 UCD CH Talisman Yunga Queenopolis, Thai Ridgeback, Anya Falcon, 95
1st) URO2 Duke SPOT-ON, Min American Shepherd, Emmy Hawkins, 99
2nd) URO2 GRCH Fireside's Ever-lovin Adelaide SPOT-ON, Standard Poodle, Kathryn Wilt, Lindsey Gobin, 99
3rd) RACEN RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 99
4th) NC RATN URO2 ALGRCH Anadune Cool and Gentle River SPOT-ON, Border Collie, John Lewis, 96

RO 3B - Judge: Cynthia D Sweet
1st) RMC UCD URX3 UROG Alpats Margo SPOT-ON, Miniature Schnauzer, Brenda Marcks, 97
2nd) RACEN RMX URX UROC NV UCD BN RMC GRCH Thundergold's Much Ado About S SPOT-ON, Golden Retriever, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright, 97
3rd) UCD URO3 BN Jade's Spring Breeze, German Shepherd Dog, John Clifford, 96
4th) NNCH URO3 AHD PN ME MC EI SN Dukes Dark Side Of The Moon SPOT-ON, Boxer, Elisa Jones, 94

View Event >