Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Clermont County Dog Training Club (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 26, 2017

Hosted By: Clermont County Dog Training Club

Location: Milford, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Scandifio's Valore Di Veritas, Bryn T Wilson, Tony Scandy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM CH Traditions Roh-hoh Hombre, Ruth Mueller
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Bellacane Blaze Of Glory, Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
GRCH BOB GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
RCH CH Rock Run Southern Comfort, Kathleen A Yontz, Barbara Branford

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Scandifio's Valore Di Veritas
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB Listed Entry

Canaan Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Female RBF Blue Sky Pandamonium, Norma Bennett Woolf
BHF BF Blue Sky Lunar Explorer, Norma Bennett Woolf
GRCH BOB GRCH Bluesky Dzrtstar Orionthehunter, Norma Bennett Woolf And Denise A Gordon

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH CH'PR'Moonstone To The Moon And Backdna, Jennifer Young, Andrew Young
RCH CH'PR'Belozor Without A Doubt, Judy Howell, Bill Howell, Suzanne Liggett

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB GRCH Scirocco's Reno, Mary Childs
RCH CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH Ableaim Question Me, Cydney Petit
RCH CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Whippet, CH Ableaim Question Me
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry
3rd) Spanish Greyhound, GRCH Scirocco's Reno
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Schielys Dance Across My Heart, Janne Farrell

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Female RBF CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti
BHF BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

Flat-Coated Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Endeavor Doppler Storm Alert, Marijo Nootz
GRCH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RBM Alidar Impact Sack Attack Mike Nootz, Marijo Nootz, Suzanne Mathis

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick, Sharon Groves
Jr. Female BF Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
CH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
RCH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RBM Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
Jr. Male RBM Shyre's True Gentleman, Rebekah Zurbrugg
Female Puppy BF Chase High Society, Nancy Lester, Marianne Donohue
BHF RBF Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH BOB CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RBF Autumn Shades Mischief Maker Vicki Graf

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision, Kathy Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Standard Poodle, CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick
3rd) Flat-coated Retriever, Endeavor Doppler Storm Alert
4th) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Little
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf, Mary Sue A Suddendorf

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 7 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV BM Cornus Alby Webster, Andrea Mc Connell
Int. Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH CH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton
RCH CH Cornus Scholastica, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH Hemi Z Rivers, Heather M Ellenberger
RCH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Female BF BOB Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
CH Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Jr. Male BM Sirius Better Choice Amber Solar, Kerri A Fulkerson
Female Puppy BF BOW 4 Sail's Maybe It's Maybelline, Kerri A Fulkerson
Jr. Female RBF 4 Sail's Wake Up Maggie, Kerri Fulkerson
CH BOB CH Wendtworth Still Up In The Air, Summer Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
RCH GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hemi Z Rivers
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wendtworth Still Up In The Air
4th) White Shepherd, UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
CH USA UFA CH Whispermoon's Lace Sucha Tease, Cassie Gatliff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee, Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel
CH BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
RCH GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Tank

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ford Don De Solomon, Danette Hoenie

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Stacy Faw
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Stacy Faw
1st) American Bully, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Ford Don De Solomon

BIMBS Whippet, CH Ableaim Question Me, Cydney Petit
RBIMBS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

View Event >