Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Clermont County Dog Training Club (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 26, 2017

Hosted By: Clermont County Dog Training Club

Location: Milford, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Scandifio's Valore Di Veritas, Bryn T Wilson, Tony Scandy
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 6 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Traditions Roh-hoh Hombre, Ruth Mueller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bellacane Blaze Of Glory, Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
GRCH BOB GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBM Listed Entry
RBF Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 6 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
RCH CH Rock Run Southern Comfort, Kathleen A Yontz, Barbara Branford

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan E Faw
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man
2nd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Scandifio's Valore Di Veritas
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
CH BOB Listed Entry

Canaan Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Adult Female Blue Sky Pandamonium, Norma Bennett Woolf
BHF BF Blue Sky Lunar Explorer, Norma Bennett Woolf
GRCH BOB GRCH Bluesky Dzrtstar Orionthehunter, Norma Bennett Woolf And Denise A Gordon
RBF Desertstar Bluesky Fire Dancer Denise A Gordon, Leslie L Strode

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
GRCH BOB GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH GRCH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RCH CH'PR'Belozor Without A Doubt, Judy Howell, Bill Howell, Suzanne Liggett

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
CH BOB GRCH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs
RCH CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
CH BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
RCH CH Ableaim Question Me, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan E Faw
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin
3rd) Canaan Dog, GRCH Bluesky Dzrtstar Orionthehunter
4th) Saluki, GRCH Windnsatin Dragon's Dream

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Schielys Dance Across My Heart, Janne Farrell

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti
RBF CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

Flat-Coated Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
Adult Female BF BOW Endeavor Doppler Storm Alert, Marijo Nootz
GRCH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RBM Alidar Impact Sack Attack Mike Nootz, Marijo Nootz, Suzanne Mathis

Golden Retriever, 6 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick, Sharon Groves
Jr. Female BF Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
CH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RBM Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
Jr. Male Shyre's True Gentleman, Rebekah Zurbrugg
Female Puppy RBF Chase High Society, Nancy Lester, Marianne Donohue
BHF BF BOW Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH BOB CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
RBM Karbits Enlightenment Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Autumn Shades Mischief Maker, Vicki Graf
RBF Shyre's Razmataz Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision, Kathy Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan E Faw
1st) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey
4th) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight

Northern Breeds

Shiba, 3 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Adult Male BM Liberty's Catchin The Red Eye, Kelsey Little
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Ferguson's Lady In Gray Lace, Kelsey Little

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Susan E Faw
1st) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger
2nd) Shiba, Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf, Mary Sue A Suddendorf

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GROENENDAEL
Adult Female BFV Listed Entry
LAEKENOIS
BHM BMV BM Splash!dance's Firebolt, Susan Byrant, Randie Meyer
TERVUEREN
Jr. Male BMV RBM Cornus Alby Webster, Andrea Mc Connell
Int. Female BFV BF BOW Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Cornus Thomas John, Susan Geers-meiners, Robert J Meiners, Carol Dunton
RCH CH Aftershock Exeter, Susan Geers-meiners
RBF Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RCH URO1 CH Jdm Have U Met Ted Tanglewood, Karen Monteith, Juquita Monteith, Dottie Bowman

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Jr. Female BF Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
CH Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 5 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Jr. Male BM Sirius Better Choice Amber Solar, Kerri A Fulkerson
Female Puppy RBF 4 Sail's Maybe It's Maybelline, Kerri A Fulkerson
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Wendtworth Still Up In The Air, Summer Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Int. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
GRCH UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan E Faw
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Dyson Vom Royale
3rd) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Cornus Thomas John
4th) White Shepherd, GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
CH UFA USA GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Cassie Gatliff
RCH GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Cassie Gatliff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM Puncheon Pride's Cherokee, Mary F Bitzer, Zachery Allan Bitzer, Caeli Marie Kunkel
CH BOB GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Susan E Faw
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ford Don De Solomon, Danette Hoenie

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Susan E Faw
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Susan E Faw
1st) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
4th) French Bulldog, CH Ford Don De Solomon

BIMBS Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision, Kathy Yontz
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf, Mary Sue A Suddendorf

View Event >