▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. / Conformation Sunday Show 2

August 14, 2016

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc.
New Philadelphia, OH
08/14/2016 Show: 2
Total Entries:
Posted on 10/14/2016 09:20:23 AM in Dog Events.

Share this page on Facebook! Email this article to a friend! RSS Feed! Print this article: Print this article!

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 3 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Faithdriven Charlie In Charge, Denise Lechak, Jeff Lechak, Fredrick Mc Laughlin, Deborah Mc Laughlin
Female Puppy BF Faithdriven Maude Of Mars, Craig Barrow, Kate Barrow, Deborah Mc Laughlin, Fredrick Mc Laughlin
BHF RBF Faithdriven Ultra Violet, Deborah Mc Laughlin, Fredrick Mc Laughlin
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 2 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Atlantean's Ahsoka, Brandon M Mc Cluney
DOBERMAN PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Drago Daker, Linda Rusinko, Jackie Spratt
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, 2 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF CH Fathdriven's Smashing Hit, Deborah Mc Laughlin, Fredrick Mc Laughlin
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Diana Allen
1st) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry
2nd) Bullmastiff, CH Faithdriven Charlie In Charge
3rd) Dogue De Bordeaux, Listed Entry
4th) Doberman Pinscher, Drago Daker

SCENTHOUNDS
AMERICAN B & T COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Int. Male BM BOB CH'PR'2smooth 2chase Redneck Romeo, Elizabeth A Stocker, Jarrod Ball
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
CH BOB CCH Little Bit Of Foolish Pride, Jackie Carpenter
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Adult Male BM BOB CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus, Janet Davidson-butcher, Jw Teasley
ENGLISH COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB CH'PR'Thompsons Hilbily Demanding Mandy, Janet Davidson-butcher, Dean Thompson
REDBONE COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Int. Female BF BOB CCH CH'PR'Stealing Mona Lisa, Janet L Davidson-butcher, Peggi Benson
TREEING WALKER COONHOUND, 2 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
Int. Male BM BOB CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Kieffer
RBM GRCH'PR'Sugar Creek Shorty David B Huff
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Diana Allen
1st) Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH NITECH GRCH'PR'Cravens Southern Blue Gus
3rd) Beagle, CCH Little Bit Of Foolish Pride
4th) Redbone Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stealing Mona Lisa

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Diana Allen
1st) Basenji, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Afterhours Corned Beef N Kraut, Douglas K Parkinson, Kevin S Bechtel
RCH CH Afterhours Silas Keeper Of The, Douglas Parkinson, Kevin S Bechtel
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
CH CH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
RCH CH Boradors Monty Montana, Michelle Kiko, Sally Bell
GRCH BOB GRCH Belledins Cool Change Midnit, Michelle Kiko
STANDARD POODLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Jr. Male BM BOB Oh Eli The Place You'll Go, Adele Caroline Saunders
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Diana Allen
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Afterhours Corned Beef N Kraut
2nd) Labrador Retriever, GRCH Belledins Cool Change Midnit
3rd) Standard Poodle, Oh Eli The Place You'll Go

HERDING DOGS
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me, Lu Ann Kennedy
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 2 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
CH BOB CH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Diana Allen
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces
4th) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RAT TERRIER, 3 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM 'PR'Aacres True Grit At Lukaru, Kendra Allison, Catherine L Adams, Eric Billiter
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru, Kendra N Allison, Ashley Bond, Eric J Billiter
GRCH UCD URX URO3 UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Diana Allen
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Rat Terrier, 'PR'Nimh's Maleficent At Lukaru

COMPANION DOGS
MI-KI, 2 Entries
JUDGE Diana Allen
Int. Male BM BOB Precious Beau Lee Of Rare Gem, Ruthy Wolfson
BHM RBM Rare Gem Jesse Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Diana Allen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Diana Allen
1st) Miniature Pinscher, CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh
2nd) Mi-ki, Precious Beau Lee Of Rare Gem

BIS Treeing Walker Coonhound, CCH CH'PR'Stackem Up He's How Pros Play, Tricia L Snedegar, Tiffany Kieffer
RBIS German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Afterhours Corned Beef N Kraut, Douglas K Parkinson, Kevin S Bechtel