Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Clermont County Dog Training Club (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 25, 2017

Hosted By: Clermont County Dog Training Club

Location: Milford, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM CH Scandifio's Valore Di Veritas, Bryn T Wilson, Tony Scandy
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOW CH Traditions Roh-hoh Hombre, Ruth Mueller
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Bellacane Blaze Of Glory, Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
GRCH BOB GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBM Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
RCH CH Rock Run Southern Comfort, Kathleen A Yontz, Barbara Branford

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Arete's Rocket Man
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Listed Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Lorindol Southern Charm, Melissa Durbin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Dachshund, Lorindol Southern Charm

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH GRCH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RCH CH'PR'Moonstone To The Moon And Backdna, Jennifer Young, Andrew Young

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB GRCH Scirocco's Reno, Mary Childs
RCH CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
RCH CH Ableaim Question Me, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions
2nd) Spanish Greyhound, GRCH Scirocco's Reno
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Schielys Dance Across My Heart, Janne Farrell

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti
RBF CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RBM Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
CH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
RCH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
GRCH BOB GRCH Thndrgold Ghostrider N The Sky, Sandra E L Jennings
RBM CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick Sharon Groves

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW Karbits Enlightenment, Rebekah Zurbrugg, Vicki Graf
Female Puppy RBF Chase High Society, Nancy Lester, Marianne Donohue
BHF BF Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH BOB CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh
RBM Shyre's Such A Dish Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RBF Autumn Shades Mischief Maker Vicki Graf

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision, Kathy Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight
2nd) Curly-coated Retriever, CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren
3rd) English Springer Spaniel, GRCH Windmoor What It Takes
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Majer's Medal Of Honor, Erin Runcan, Madelyn Goss

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB Mijikai No Yamabushi Aiki-go, Stacey Pestel

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry
CH GRCH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little
RCH CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Akita, CH Majer's Medal Of Honor
2nd) Siberian Husky, Listed Entry
3rd) Shiba, Listed Entry
4th) Kai, Mijikai No Yamabushi Aiki-go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf, Mary Sue A Suddendorf

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Cher Car's Der Dutchman, Pamela Sue Karr

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
RCH CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHM BM BOW CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
BHF BF CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH BOB GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF Mecseki Bundas Rebek, Leann Neiman, Lora Neiman
Int. Female Invalid Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wendtworth Still Up In The Air, Summer Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort, Linda Lipford
RCH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
GRCH UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Wendtworth Still Up In The Air
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf
3rd) Mudi, Invalid Entry
4th) White Shepherd, CH Berezovoy Roschi Uno Worrywort

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Cassie Gatliff
RCH UFA USA GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Cassie Gatliff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Los Carneros Mademoiselle, Cheryl P Stanczyk

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
RCH GRCH Puncheon Pride's Born To Boogie, Jessica Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Los Carneros Mademoiselle
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Tank

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ford Don De Solomon, Danette Hoenie

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Ford Don De Solomon
4th) American Bully, Listed Entry

BIMBS Whippet, CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
RBIMBS Flat-coated Retriever, GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp

View Event >