Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Clermont County Dog Training Club (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 25, 2017

Hosted By: Clermont County Dog Training Club

Location: Milford, Ohio

Guardian Dogs

Cane Corso Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Scandifio's Valore Di Veritas, Bryn T Wilson, Tony Scandy
Jr. Female BF Atlantean's Ahsoka, Brandon M Mc Cluney

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bellacane Blaze Of Glory, Kris Wickemeier, Melinda S Moyer, Thomas F Moyer Iii, Tom Wickemeier
GRCH GRCH Arete's Rocket Man, Vicki Hitzfield, Korey Hitzfield
RBM CH Traditions Roh-hoh Hombre Ruth Mueller

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day, Tammy Barker
RCH CH Rock Run Southern Comfort, Kathleen A Yontz, Barbara Branford

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Bellacane Blaze Of Glory
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Big Beach's 5 Star Day
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, CH Scandifio's Valore Di Veritas

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Lorindol Southern Charm, Melissa Durbin

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Dachshund, Lorindol Southern Charm

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Saluki, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
GRCH BOB GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire, Charles F Peek

Silken Windhound, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin, Jean Dillon
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Clayborn's Dancing Butterfly, Jennifer Young, Brenda Katz
CH GRCH'PR'Belozor Icing On The Cake Dna, Suzanne Liggett, Doug Koger
RCH CH'PR'Moonstone To The Moon And Backdna, Jennifer Young, Andrew Young

Spanish Greyhound, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Rabilargo's Esteban, Mary Child
RCH GRCH Sahejeev's Planet Queen Wns, Mary Childs

Whippet, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Ableaim Question Me, Cydney Petit
RCH CH Kalina Ableaim Hats And Fashions, Cydney Petit
GRCH GRCH Khaharatu Point Breeze Seaspell, Charles F Peek

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Jdf 24k Tea Tax Windnsatin
2nd) Whippet, CH Ableaim Question Me
3rd) Saluki, GRCH Khaharatu Ring Of Fire
4th) Spanish Greyhound, CH Rabilargo's Esteban

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Schielys Dance Across My Heart, Janne Farrell

Curly-Coated Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sunny Reflection, Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti
RBF CH Kyraco Kyrabean Sea Siren Mary Kay Morel, Michael Travanutti

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Windmoor What It Takes, Rikki Knerr, Bettyann Hale, Tom Hale

Flat-Coated Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM CH Butterblac's Sudden Impact, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
GRCH BOB GRCH UJJ Butterblac's Fast Flight, Darleen Knapp, John Knapp
RBM Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Thndrgold Rockn Lik A Huricane, Sandra E L Jennings
CH URO1 CH Thundergold's Much Ado About S, Catherine A Wright, William R Wright
RCH CH Golden's Glen Who's On First, Virginia Lee Montavon
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey, Angela Sawvel, Jennifer Boucher
RBM CH Jr's Golden Angels Hat Trick Sharon Groves

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Shyre's Such A Dish, Cynthia A Carnes, Rebekah Zurbrugg, George Lowrey
Jr. Male RBM Shyre's True Gentleman, Rebekah Zurbrugg
Female Puppy BF Chase High Society, Nancy Lester, Marianne Donohue
BHF RBF Shyre's I'm In Love, Rebekah Zurbrugg
CH CH Sng's Garnet's Major Journey, Billie Martin Barnes, Sandra Hollabaugh

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Shyre's Razmataz, Frances Bluhm, Rebekah Zurbrugg
RBF Autumn Shades Mischief Maker Vicki Graf

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision, Kathy Yontz

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Sunshine N Whiskey
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, Listed Entry
3rd) Wirehaired Point. Griffon, CH Rock Run Xecutive Decision
4th) Standard Poodle, Shyre's Such A Dish

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Majer's Medal Of Honor, Erin Runcan, Madelyn Goss

Kai, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB Mijikai No Yamabushi Aiki-go, Stacey Pestel

Shiba, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Siberian Husky, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy RBF CH Grays Sterling Silver Tin Lizzie, Cathy Gray
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger, Kelsey Little
RCH GRCH Liberty's Stride With Pride, Kelsey Little

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Shiba, Listed Entry
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Freedom's Us Airborne Ranger
3rd) Akita, CH Majer's Medal Of Honor
4th) Kai, Mijikai No Yamabushi Aiki-go

Herding Dogs

Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Cobbers Commander In Chief, Sarah Gerspacher

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf, Mary Sue A Suddendorf

Dutch Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB Cher Car's Der Dutchman, Pamela Sue Karr

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH CH Jdm's Black Diamond Tanglewood, Diana Gday Pertuset
RCH CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood, Lara Staples

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
BHM BM CH Sisu's Trekker, Amanda Tikkanen
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Sisu's Drama Queen, Amanda Tikkanen
GRCH GRCH J Cross' Halo, Amanda Tikkanen

Mudi, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Female Invalid Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Wendtworth Still Up In The Air, Summer Mc Cabe

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB UCD CH URO2 Randomcreek Refraf Blue Sky, Roslyn Foreman

White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Int. Male BM Worrywort Carpe Diem, Linda Lipford
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Argeian Worrywort Nike, Linda Lipford
RCH GRCH Worrywort Open Mic Night, Linda Lipford
GRCH UWP GRCH Kerstone Worrywort Turbocharge, Linda Lipford, Rose M Bible

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) White Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Ivyfarm Flyinghigh At Beardorf
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Jdm's Tonka Tank Of Tanglewood
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, Cobbers Commander In Chief

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH UFA USA GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Galaxy, Cassie Gatliff
RCH GRCH Ratitatt Guardian O The Cosmos, Cassie Gatliff
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

Kerry Blue Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Los Carneros Mademoiselle, Cheryl P Stanczyk

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Puncheon Pride's Tank, Phillip Lovely
RCH CH Puncheon Pride's Sassy Of Ahk, Phillip Lovely

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Los Carneros Mademoiselle
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, CH Puncheon Pride's Tank

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Ford Don De Solomon, Danette Hoenie

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Karen Simchak
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Karen Simchak
1st) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff
2nd) American Bully, Listed Entry
3rd) French Bulldog, CH Ford Don De Solomon
4th) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry

BIMBS White Shepherd, Listed Entry
RBIMBS American Hairless Terrier, GRCH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver

View Event >