Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg (10/08/2022) / Sunday, Rally Obedience Trials

October 9, 2022

Hosted By: Obedience Training Class Of Harrisburg

Location: Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania

October 9, 2022, Trial 1, 18 Entries

High in Trial: UACHX RMX URX4 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) URO1 Giardina's Gracie, Poodle, Cecily A H Giardina, 97

RO 1B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) URO1 CH PN Lycinan's Dangerous When Wet, Golden Retriever, Renee Hall, 97
2nd) URO1 CH Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire, Irish Setter, Theresa Zuzworsky, Linda Herzberg, 96

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) NN AI SV AC URO1 BN Leah SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Carol Hollis, 99

RO 2A - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) NN AI SV AC URO1 BN Leah SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Carol Hollis, 99

RO 2B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
URO2 RACES CA BA Kinnic Quinn, Border Collie, Carol Guth, 90
1st) UACHX RMX URX4 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
2nd) URX ACD UROC UCDX CH BN PN RMC Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 99
3rd) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 98
4th) URX UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
URX UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 97
1st) URX ACD UROC UCDX CH BN PN RMC Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 100
2nd) URO3 UCDX Madileaus High Maintenance, Golden Retriever, Renee Hall, 98
3rd) UACHX RMX URX4 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 97
4th) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 97

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) UACHX RMX URX4 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99

October 9, 2022, Trial 2, 18 Entries

High in Trial: NN AI SV AC URO1 BN Leah SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Carol Hollis, 100

RO 1B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) URO1 CH Maple Run Settin Thewoods On Fire, Irish Setter, Theresa Zuzworsky, Linda Herzberg, 99

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) URO1 Giardina's Gracie, Poodle, Cecily A H Giardina, 100
2nd) NN AI SV AC URO1 BN Leah SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Carol Hollis, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) NN AI SV AC URO1 BN Leah SPOT-ON, Unrecognized, Carol Hollis, 100

RO 2B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
URO2 RACES CA BA Kinnic Quinn, Border Collie, Carol Guth, 89
1st) UACHX RMX URX4 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
2nd) URX ACD UROC UCDX CH BN PN RMC Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 98
3rd) URX UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 97
4th) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 95

RO 3B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
URX UGRACH UCD UROC CH Cameo Siloet's Porsche Odomlin, Cocker Spaniel, Linda Hulbert, 92
1st) UACHX RMX URX4 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
2nd) URO3 UCDX Madileaus High Maintenance, Golden Retriever, Renee Hall, 97
3rd) URX ACD UROC UCDX CH BN PN RMC Sapphires Dance Withme Delaney, Standard Poodle, Marguerite Plank, Wendy Coffey, 96
4th) BA UCD BN URO3 CH Be-fit's Rain Dancer, Cocker Spaniel, Linda L Hulbert, 94

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Joan M Klingler
1st) UACHX RMX URX4 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100

View Event >