Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 26, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Providence's Elizabeth Blackwell, Tamara Young
Adult Female RBF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf, Holly Peterson
CH Listed Entry
RCH URO1 UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
GRCH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Ht's Bachs Ty To Keep, Linda Dennison
Adult Male RBM CH Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
BHM H T Korkies Alot Of Bachman, Linda Dennison
BHF BF H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek, Linda Dennison

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That, Linda Dennison

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dachshund, CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That
2nd) Basset Hound, Ht's Bachs Ty To Keep

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Dragonfly Ecco's Jardin Noir, Dolores Mc Dermott, Maria Mc Dermott

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine, Christine Rakauskas

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Mary Sallas
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns, Jeremy Stickley

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ranita Azul Del Rey, Morgan Stickley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Dragonfly Ecco's Jardin Noir
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl
4th) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW Barnhill's Cookies N Cream, Sharon Barnhill
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill
RCH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk, Elizabeth Barshack
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c, Elizabeth Barshack
RBF Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a Kimberley Layman

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
Jr. Female BF BOW Boshi's Poetic Justice, Shirley Davis, Robert Davis
BHF RBF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez
GRCH GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Toasty's Roman Holiday
4th) Labrador Retriever, Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Female BF BOB Charmed Garden A Love Song, Kayo Johnson

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinook, CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook
3rd) Japanese Spitz, Charmed Garden A Love Song

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Int. Male BM Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
CH BOB CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Valkyrie De Aztlan, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
GRCH GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Valkyrie De Aztlan

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines, Johnna Knox And Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Nichols Big Chicken, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
Int. Female 'PR'Champagne's Hedonistic Pursuit, Ashley Setters, Nichole Szewczyk
BHF BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols
CH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
RCH CH Plks Inspires Ez Duz It Riot, Ashley Setters
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nichols Showpits Second Chance, Lindsey Nichols
RBM Pinnacle Pets Loki Derrick B Haulcombe Jr

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic, Lin Bradford
RBFV 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford
RBF 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Australian Terrier, Johmanda's Harvest Girl
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF RBF BOW Trilands Michonne Of Jojen, Kasie Hicks
Adult Female BF Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
CH GRCH FS Sonic Boom Tank A Mania Of Bx, Keltce Harrell
RCH CH Trilands Pancho Villa Of Bab, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell
RBM Bolt Action Chrome Soldier David Criswell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIMBS Poodle, Listed Entry
RBIMBS Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >