Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 26, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Providence's Elizabeth Blackwell, Tamara Young
Adult Female BF CH CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
CH URO1 UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Doberman Pinscher, GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Int. Male RBM Ht's Bachs Ty To Keep, Linda Dennison
Adult Male CH Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
BHM BM H T Korkies Alot Of Bachman, Linda Dennison
BHF BF BOW BOB H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek, Linda Dennison

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That, Linda Dennison

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Basset Hound, H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek
2nd) Dachshund, CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Dragonfly Ecco's Jardin Noir, Dolores Mc Dermott, Maria Mc Dermott

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine, Christine Rakauskas

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Mary Sallas
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns, Jeremy Stickley

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ranita Azul Del Rey, Morgan Stickley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine
3rd) Afghan Hound, CH Dragonfly Ecco's Jardin Noir
4th) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM Barnhill's Cookies N Cream, Sharon Barnhill
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill
RCH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide, Johnna Knox, Dallas Parsons, Deanna Donohue, Richard Donohue

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk, Elizabeth Barshack
Jr. Female BF Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman
RBF Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c Elizabeth Barshack

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHF RBF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town, Dawn Rivenburgh And Kay Peiser

Standard Poodle M/C, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez
GRCH BOB GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kaylen's A Night On The Town, Dawn Rivenburgh And Kay Peiser

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Toasty's Roman Holiday
2nd) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Dd Reece Aa Lover Boy @ Riptide
4th) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH CH'PR'Hurricane Presens Chi Foxynook, Nancy Fishinger, Sandy Smith
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun, Nancy Fishinger Or Sandy S Smith

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Int. Female BF BOB Charmed Garden A Love Song, Kayo Johnson

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Chinook, GRCH'PR'Hurricane Macksyd's Mac Wabun
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Spitz, Charmed Garden A Love Song

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Int. Male BM Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
CH BOB CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill, Kathy Kellogg, Hope Peavey
RCH CH Sand Ridge Stars Over Texas, Hope Peavey

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Female Puppy BF BOB Valkyrie De Aztlan, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Himark Apollos Southern Delight, Bonny Thatcher
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Australian Shepherd, CH Chances R It'll Snow @ Copperhill
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, Valkyrie De Aztlan
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM Pinnacle Pets Loki, Derrick B Haulcombe Jr
Female Puppy RBF Kayo's Sky Is The Limit, Lesa Howell, Kristina Browne
Int. Female 'PR'Champagne's Hedonistic Pursuit, Ashley Setters, Nichole Szewczyk
BHF BF BOW CH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols
CH CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
RCH CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols
RBM 'PR'Nichols Big Chicken Lindsey Nichols

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB Johmanda's Harvest Girl, Kim Floyd

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic, Lin Bradford
RBFV 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford
RBF 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy, Sandy Smith, Nancy Fishinger, Kelley Maldon, Alex Maldon

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Maldonfox Mackelvy
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 10 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Female RBF Trilands Michonne Of Jojen, Kasie Hicks
Adult Female BF Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
CH GRCH FS Sonic Boom Tank A Mania Of Bx, Keltce Harrell
RCH CH FS Cbb's Comander-in-chief, Kasie Hicks
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Ronald J Sacca
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Ronald J Sacca
CH BOB CH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue, Cheri E Taylor
RCH Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Ronald J Sacca
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
3rd) Poodle, CH Anna-ash Bolt From The Blue
4th) French Bulldog, Listed Entry

BIMBS American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols
RBIMBS Dalmatian, Listed Entry

View Event >