Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 25, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOB CH CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
CH URO1 UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt
RBF Catoms Taste The Rainbow Vwolf Holly Peterson

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Int. Male Ht's Bachs Ty To Keep, Linda Dennison
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
BHM RBM H T Korkies Alot Of Bachman, Linda Dennison
BHF BF H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek, Linda Dennison

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That, Linda Dennison

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Basset Hound, CH Bach Orejas Largas
2nd) Dachshund, CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine, Christine Rakauskas

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Mary Sallas
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns, Jeremy Stickley

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ranita Azul Del Rey, Morgan Stickley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl
3rd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Ranita Azul Del Rey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Barnhill's Cookies N Cream, Sharon Barnhill
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RCH CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN Entries
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Jr. Female BF CH Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer
CH Invalid Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
BHF BF BOB Ruairi's Broncos Quarterback Draw, Amanda Evans

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk, Elizabeth Barshack
Jr. Female BF Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman
RBF Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c Elizabeth Barshack

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
BHM BM BOW CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
Jr. Female BF Boshi's Poetic Justice, Shirley Davis, Robert Davis
Adult Female RBF CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
BHF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Jr. Female BF Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez
CH CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
GRCH BOB GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Golden Retriever, Invalid Entry
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Labrador Retriever, CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Int. Female BF BOB Charmed Garden A Love Song, Kayo Johnson

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Charmed Garden A Love Song

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
Jr. Female BF Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH CH Windtalker Coat Of Many Colors, Julia Marie Holmes

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Female Puppy BF BOB Valkyrie De Aztlan, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 3 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigans Playing With Fire
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, Valkyrie De Aztlan
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
GRCH BOB CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines, Johnna Knox And Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Theresa Werder
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Nichols Big Chicken, Lindsey Nichols
Jr. Male Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Nichols I Wanna Talk About Me, Dawn Kane, Alison Parr, Lindsey Nichols
Jr. Female BF BOW CH Buenos Aires Precious As Gold, Patricia Crespo
Int. Female 'PR'Champagne's Hedonistic Pursuit, Ashley Setters, Nichole Szewczyk
BHF CH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols
CH BOB CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH Eternity's Fire In The Skyy, Sara De Marco
GRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Nichols Showpits Second Chance, Lindsey Nichols
RBM Pinnacle Pets Loki Derrick B Haulcombe Jr

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic, Lin Bradford
RBFV 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford
RBF 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train
2nd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic
4th) American Hairless Terrier, CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Male RBM Bolt Action Hpnotiq On Ice, Leigh Harmon, Evan Katz
Jr. Female RBF Trilands Michonne Of Jojen, Kasie Hicks
Adult Female BF Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
CH GRCH FS Sonic Boom Tank A Mania Of Bx, Keltce Harrell
RCH CH FS Cbb's Comander-in-chief, Kasie Hicks
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Denise Simenauer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Denise Simenauer
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Denise Simenauer
1st) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini
3rd) Dalmatian, Listed Entry

BIMBS Basset Hound, CH Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
RBIMBS Australian Shepherd, Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter

View Event >