Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/25/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 25, 2017

Hosted By: Florida Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Lakeland, Florida

Guardian Dogs

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOW CH Providence's Home On The Range, Tamara Young
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF CH CA UNJ Quantum's Fire In The Sky Vtaz, Debra L Markwardt
CH BOB URO1 UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma, Debra L Markwardt
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH GRCH Protocol's A Splash Of Magic, Debra L Markwardt

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 UWP CA USJCH CH Blu Stones Sweet Chaos V Zuma

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Int. Male Ht's Bachs Ty To Keep, Linda Dennison
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Bach Orejas Largas, Linda Dennison, Robert Dennison
BHM RBM H T Korkies Alot Of Bachman, Linda Dennison
BHF BF H T Lucy Of Prairie Creek, Linda Dennison

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
MINIATURE
BHF BFV BF BOB CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That, Linda Dennison

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Basset Hound, CH Bach Orejas Largas
2nd) Dachshund, CH Jeeper's I Like It Like That

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine, Christine Rakauskas

Pharaoh Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Silken Windhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl, Jennifer Ceballos, Mary Sallas
RBF 'PR'Satsuma Cinnamon Girl Jennifer Ceballos, Breeze Binns, Jeremy Stickley

Xoloitzcuintli, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
STANDARD
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Ranita Azul Del Rey, Morgan Stickley

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry
2nd) Carolina Dog, CH Northstar Little Light Of Mine
3rd) Silken Windhound, CH'PR'Satsuma China Girl
4th) Xoloitzcuintli, Ranita Azul Del Rey

Gun Dogs

Brittany, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded, Janice Hightower, Sherry Foster

Cocker Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Barnhill's I'm So Bodacious, Sharon Barnhill
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Barnhill's Mnm Salty Paws, Melinda Nagy
RBM Barnhill's Cookies N Cream Sharon Barnhill

English Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF CH Toasty's Roman Holiday, Sheilah Platzer
CH Invalid Entry

Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
BHF BF BOB Ruairi's Broncos Quarterback Draw, Amanda Evans

Kooikerhondje, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk, Elizabeth Barshack
Jr. Female BF Cirtap's Prinses Flow Vmicra-a, Kimberley Layman
RBF Cirtap's Hertogin Senna V Tira-c Elizabeth Barshack
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk, Elizabeth Barshack

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Bluewaters Son Of Journey Max, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Bluewater's Gale Force Wins, Robert Jakeway, Mary Jakeway

Spinone Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 6 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
BHM BM CH Kamlyn's Last Great Wizard, Kathryn M Gagel
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal
BHF Blu Majic's Somethin' To Talk Abt, Louann Currey
CH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal

Standard Poodle M/C, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF Princetins Safari Of The Jungle, Jazare Alvarez
CH CH D'ali How Do Ya Like Me Now?!, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
GRCH BOB GRCH D'ali Gunpowder N'lead, Alison Parr, Dawn Kane
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Kamlyn's White Queen, Adriana Espinal

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream
2nd) Brittany, CH Saradac's Locked N Loaded
3rd) Kooikerhondje, CH Cirtaps Prins Ld River Vn Berk
4th) Standard Poodle, CH Kamlyn's White Queen

Northern Breeds

Japanese Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Int. Female BF BOB Charmed Garden A Love Song, Kayo Johnson

Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Samoyed, Listed Entry
2nd) Japanese Spitz, Charmed Garden A Love Song

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Int. Male BM BOW Lk Michigans Playing With Fire, Jana Simons, Jim Simons, Marcie Boomsliter
Jr. Female BF Revelaire's Sugar & Spice, Sherry L Altman, Thomas Joseph Altman
CH BOB CH Windtalker Coat Of Many Colors, Julia Marie Holmes

Cardigan Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Female Puppy BF BOB Valkyrie De Aztlan, Jennifer Kim

Shetland Sheepdog, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM Shazadar Mytime Silver Medal, Michele A Creaton
CH CH Premiere Wildflower O Blessing, Linda S Chilson Or Donald E Chilson
RCH CH Lil Blessing Celestial Sodapop, Jane Mc Manus, Linda S Chilson, Donald E Chilson
GRCH BOB GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow, Linda Chilson Or Donald E Chilson

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Windtalker Coat Of Many Colors
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, GRCH Lil Blessings Eagles Shadow
4th) German Shepherd Dog, Valkyrie De Aztlan

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
GRCH BOB CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines, Johnna Knox And Ryan Pingel

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Nichols Big Chicken, Lindsey Nichols
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female CH Buenos Aires Precious As Gold, Patricia Crespo
Int. Female 'PR'Champagne's Hedonistic Pursuit, Ashley Setters, Nichole Szewczyk
BHF RBF CH'PR'Nichols Spitting Image, Lindsey Nichols
CH CH'PR'Nichols Crazy Train, Lindsey Nichols
RCH CH'PR'Showpit Larums Lastin Legacy, Denise Cottec, Christina Cottec, Cheryl Larum
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman, Lindsey Nichols

Rat Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic, Lin Bradford
RBFV 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford
RBF 'PR'Kenann's Your Wish Is My Command Lin Bradford

Smooth Fox Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, GRCH'PR'Showpits Nichols Spiderman
2nd) American Hairless Terrier, CAX UNJ USR URO1 UFR UWP GRCH Silverado Reed Btween The Lines
3rd) Smooth Fox Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) Rat Terrier, CH'PR'Sands' Make A Little Magic

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 11 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOW CH Bolt Action Infernal Frost @ Mmk, Stacey Criswell, Cheri Caudill
Jr. Male RBM Bolt Action Hpnotiq On Ice, Leigh Harmon, Evan Katz
Jr. Female BF Trilands Michonne Of Jojen, Kasie Hicks
Adult Female RBF Cbb's Blaze Of Glory, Stacey Criswell
CH GRCH FS Sonic Boom Tank A Mania Of Bx, Keltce Harrell
RCH CH FS Bolt Action Tequila On Ice, Stacey Criswell
GRCH BOB GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big, Keltce Harrell

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Nancy Fishinger
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 5 Entries
Judge Nancy Fishinger
CH CH Veroette Valentine's Popsicle Sh, Joan Priest
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini, Joan Priest

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nancy Fishinger
1st) Dalmatian, Listed Entry
2nd) Poodle, GRCH Cieprice Valentine With Martini
3rd) American Bully, GRCH FS Sonic Boom Kashing In Big

BIMBS English Cocker Spaniel, CH Ridgebury Tangerine Dream, Lea Afferton, Richard Afferton
RBIMBS Pharaoh Hound, Listed Entry

View Event >