Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina Bully Club (03/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 19, 2017

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: Jacksonville, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Dogo Argentino, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy RBM Fearless Brave Warrior Dogos, Jiri Hecko
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Dojo Bravewarriordogos, Alexander D Studevant, Edith Studevant

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Pacific Blue's Blazin' Boomer, Shinae Vedder
Jr. Female BF Pacific Blue's Goddess Athena, Shinae Vedder

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pungo Ridges A Lady Never Tels, Lisa Hundley

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Dogo Argentino, CH Dojo Bravewarriordogos
2nd) Rottweiler, CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt
3rd) Great Dane, Pacific Blue's Goddess Athena

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris, Cynthia Drake
RBF Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
CH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
GRCH BOB CGRCH Devana I Wish You Enough, Colleen Gallagher

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Treeing Walker Coonhound
Judge John T Rogers
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRFCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Chelle's Heartstop'n Rocketman, C Michelle Brown

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Beagle, CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry

Gun Dogs

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zest Get Up And Go, Debra Miller

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Wirehaired Point. Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Int. Female BF BOB CH Rock Run Thomas Carolina Belle, Alan K Thomas

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Golden Retriever, CH Zest Get Up And Go
2nd) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Epagneul Breton, Lucy Du Talon De Goudron

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
KLIEN 9-11.5
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Cassandra's Moonlight, Heather K Smith
RBFV Cassandra's True Colors Heather K Smith

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) German Spitz, Cassandra's Moonlight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
CH BOB CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) White Shepherd, CH Royal Regal Lady Grace
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF BF 'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, Invalid Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
Female Puppy BF La Cima's Overnight Celebrity, Toni Wilson, Ryan Wilson
CH BOB CH Rt Bullies Drake, Ryan Wilson, Toni Wilson

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge John T Rogers
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH Triple Ell Jailhouse Rock, Rachel S Peterson, Katherine L Cathey
BHM BMV BM Shiann Fire And Rain, Ann Marie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Triple Ell Opps, Rachel Peterson
BHF BFV BF BOW CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge John T Rogers
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Showcase Love To The Victor, Jennifer Casse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: John T Rogers
1st) Poodle, Invalid Entry
2nd) American Bully, CH Rt Bullies Drake
3rd) Poodle M/C, CH Showcase Love To The Victor

BIMBS Golden Retriever, CH Zest Get Up And Go, Debra Miller
RBIMBS Dogo Argentino, CH Dojo Bravewarriordogos, Alexander D Studevant, Edith Studevant

View Event >