Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Whitehorse Woofers Dog Club (10/01/2022) / Nosework Sunday Trial 1 and 2

October 2, 2022

Hosted By: Whitehorse Woofers Dog Club

Location: Whitehorse, Yukon Territory

October 2, 2022, Trial: 1
Judge: Donna Toews

Container Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NN Piper, Jessie Sidney, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NC Haverhill Heres Johnny, Darlene Balfour, Poodle, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN Hobbs, Hillary Hatton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
4th NN AC Duke Doodlebear Of Whitehorse, Glenna Shepherd, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AI NN Ketza Heal, Shari Heal, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NN AI AC Wyndsongs Yukon Journey, Valerie Loewen, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Cnt P
NN AI AC Wolvesden Maximum Torque, Maureen Nielsen, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NV AC May Rosette, Lindsay De Hart, Lagotto Romagnolo, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AV AC URO1 NN Lupin, Jennifer Hackwell, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC Vallejo Newmont At Last, Darlene Balfour, Poodle, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AI AC UCD ROM Caltansis 23 Curiosities, Joanne Organ, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Adv Cnt P
4th NI NC Clyde, Joanne Organ, X-bred Coonhound, Adv Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd NN Piper, Jessie Sidney, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI Dibley, Valerie Loewen, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
2nd AC Vallejo Newmont At Last, Darlene Balfour, Poodle, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI NN Ketza Heal, Shari Heal, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
2nd NN AI AC Wyndsongs Yukon Journey, Valerie Loewen, Shetland Sheepdog, Adv Int P
3rd NN AI AC Wolvesden Maximum Torque, Maureen Nielsen, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
4th NN Hobbs, Hillary Hatton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Adv Int P
NN AC Duke Doodlebear Of Whitehorse, Glenna Shepherd, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NN SC URO1 Timber, Michelle Wieser, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NN Hobbs, Hillary Hatton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NN AI AC Wyndsongs Yukon Journey, Valerie Loewen, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NN AC Duke Doodlebear Of Whitehorse, Glenna Shepherd, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NN AI AC Wolvesden Maximum Torque, Maureen Nielsen, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Ext P
NN Piper, Jessie Sidney, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
AI NN Ketza Heal, Shari Heal, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NV AC May Rosette, Lindsay De Hart, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NC Clyde, Joanne Organ, X-bred Coonhound, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st AN Eromit's I'm Your Huckleberry, Kathryn Macdonald, Labrador Retriever, Adv Ext P
2nd AN URO1 Sadie, Joy Snyder, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st AV AC URO1 NN Lupin, Jennifer Hackwell, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
2nd SC UCD AN ROM Max, Carol Foster, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
3rd UCD AN URO3 Topiary Much Ado, Alyson Stopps, Andrew Richardson, Standard Poodle, Adv Ext P

Vehicle Novice A
1st Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
2nd NN Hobbs, Hillary Hatton, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Veh P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Veh P
NN AI AC Wyndsongs Yukon Journey, Valerie Loewen, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Veh P
NN AC Duke Doodlebear Of Whitehorse, Glenna Shepherd, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NN AI AC Wolvesden Maximum Torque, Maureen Nielsen, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Veh P
NN Piper, Jessie Sidney, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
AI NN Ketza Heal, Shari Heal, Unrecognized, Nov Veh P
NV Kluane Points Stake Your Claim, Nellie Dale, Wirehaired Point. Griffon, Nov Veh P
NV AC May Rosette, Lindsay De Hart, Lagotto Romagnolo, Nov Veh P
Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Novice B
1st NI NC Clyde, Joanne Organ, X-bred Coonhound, Nov Veh P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Veh P

Vehicle Advanced A
1st AN Eromit's I'm Your Huckleberry, Kathryn Macdonald, Labrador Retriever, Adv Veh P
2nd AN URO1 Sadie, Joy Snyder, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P

Vehicle Advanced B
1st AV AC URO1 NN Lupin, Jennifer Hackwell, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
2nd SC UCD AN ROM Max, Carol Foster, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
3rd NN SC URO1 Timber, Michelle Wieser, Unrecognized, Adv Veh P
4th NN AI AC UCD ROM Caltansis 23 Curiosities, Joanne Organ, Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Adv Veh P
UCD AN URO3 Topiary Much Ado, Alyson Stopps, Andrew Richardson, Standard Poodle, Adv Veh P

October 2, 2022, Trial: 2
Judge: Donna Toews

Container Superior A
1st AN Eromit's I'm Your Huckleberry, Kathryn Macdonald, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SC UCD AN ROM Max, Carol Foster, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd NN SC URO1 Timber, Michelle Wieser, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Interior Superior A
1st AN Eromit's I'm Your Huckleberry, Kathryn Macdonald, Labrador Retriever, Sup Int P
2nd AN URO1 Sadie, Joy Snyder, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
-------------------------------------------------------------------------

View Event >