Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Carolina Bully Club (03/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 18, 2017

Hosted By: Carolina All Breed Association

Location: Jacksonville, North Carolina

Guardian Dogs

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Pacific Blue's Blazin' Boomer, Shinae Vedder
Jr. Female BF Pacific Blue's Goddess Athena, Shinae Vedder

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Pungo Ridges A Lady Never Tels, Lisa Hundley

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristina D Browne
1st) Rottweiler, CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt
2nd) Great Dane, CH Pacific Blue's Blazin' Boomer

Scenthounds

Bavarian Mountain Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry, Cynthia Drake
RBF Oak Hill's Meu Fado Fairy Iris Cynthia Drake

Beagle, 3 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
CH CCH Shenanigans Odd Man Out, Colleen Meek Or Christina Meek
GRCH BOB CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof, Colleen Gallagher

Porcelaine, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana, Cynthia Drake, Olsie Owens

Treeing Walker Coonhound
Judge Kristina D Browne
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 GRFCH CGRCH GRCH'PR'Chelle's Heartstop'n Rocketman, C Michelle Brown

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Kristina D Browne
1st) Beagle, CGRCH Shenanigans Raising The Roof
2nd) Porcelaine, CH Oak Hill's Angelica Roseana
3rd) Bavarian Mountain Hound, Oak Hill's Mon Belator Cherry

Gun Dogs

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Carolina's Diamonds In The Sky, W Brian Anderson
CH CH Carolina's Legacy Of Bailey, Joyce C Judah
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Carolina's Legacy Of Bailey, Joyce C Judah

Epagneul Breton, 2 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
ALL OTHER COLORS
Jr. Female BFV BF Lucy Du Talon De Goudron, Kevin Pack
ORANGE & WHITE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Merlin De Tremouard TAN, Kevin Pack

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Zest Get Up And Go, Debra Miller

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr, Susan Dellapenta

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristina D Browne
1st) Vizsla, CH Sassafras Chkrd Flg Intimidatr
2nd) BREED JUDGED WRONG NO BOW
3rd) Golden Retriever, CH Zest Get Up And Go
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

German Spitz, 2 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
KLIEN 9-11.5
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Cassandra's Moonlight, Heather K Smith
RBFV Cassandra's True Colors Heather K Smith

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Kristina D Browne
1st) German Spitz, Cassandra's Moonlight

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
Adult Female BF BOB CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous, Ellen Nein

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Jaina Vom Eisenherz, Erica Lewis

White Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
CH BOB CH Royal Regal Lady Grace, Caroline Szymeczek, Walter Bollenbacher

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristina D Browne
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Jaina Vom Eisenherz
2nd) Australian Shepherd, CH Lyric Skip To My Lu Rendezvous
3rd) White Shepherd, CH Royal Regal Lady Grace

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm, Warren Shaw
BHF RBF 'PR'Shaw's Lil Miss Lucifer, Warren Shaw
CH CH Bnt And Christian's Soul Cowboy, Jane Lasher, Jerry Cataldo Jr, Bryan Hayden

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
Adult Male BM BOB CH Mk's True Grit, Jane Lasher

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Kristina D Browne
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Mk's True Grit
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Shaw's Girls Got Rhythm

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 3 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
Female Puppy BF La Cima's Overnight Celebrity, Toni Wilson, Ryan Wilson
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Rt Bullies Drake, Ryan Wilson, Toni Wilson

Poodle, 7 Entries
Judge Kristina D Browne
MINIATURE
Jr. Male RBMV RBM CH Triple Ell Jailhouse Rock, Rachel S Peterson, Katherine L Cathey
BHM BMV BM BOW Shiann Fire And Rain, Ann Marie Saunier, Janet Allmendinger
Jr. Female RBFV RBF Triple Ell Opps, Rachel Peterson
BHF BFV BF CH Shiann Jolene, Ann Marie Saunier
CH Invalid Entry

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Kristina D Browne
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Showcase Love To The Victor, Jennifer Casse

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Kristina D Browne
1st) American Bully, CH Rt Bullies Drake
2nd) Poodle M/C, CH Showcase Love To The Victor
3rd) Poodle, Invalid Entry

BIMBS Rottweiler, CH Mighty Hearts Born To Flirt, Lisa Hundley
RBIMBS American Bully, CH Rt Bullies Drake, Ryan Wilson, Toni Wilson

View Event >