Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/18/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 2

March 19, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Female BF BOB CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz
CH CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy RBF Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior, Mary Stevens, Terry Blount
Adult Female BF BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

Cane Corso Italiano
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Sary Shaitan Dan Aya, Katerina Rekowski
RCH CH Sary-shaitan Kurush Safar, Katerina Rekowski

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager
CH BOB CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
RCH CH Benchmark's Dark Waters, Riley Carter

Leonberger
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Wildering's Gold Heart, Beverly Waites, David Ludwick

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
BHM BM BOW BOB CH Thunderstrucks Legend, Cindy Downey, Harold Downey
Female Puppy BF Kirche's Indigo Night Of Cirmj, Mary Wroth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Thunderstrucks Legend
4th) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Sary Shaitan Dan Aya

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female RBF CH Samilyn Marjani Breakingthelaw, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
BHF BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Borzoi, Listed Entry
2nd) Basenji, UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero

Gun Dogs

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck, Lisa K Kartz, Jeri Foght
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH Bnj You Will Remember Me, Megan Bogoski, Beth Devries
GRCH BOB UJJCH URO1 GRCH Legacyk Flwrcrk The Old Pueblo, Beth Devries And Nancibeth Koustaal

Golden Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO2 CH Armachord's Gseaforth Anniam, Jessica Meier

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Spinone Italiano, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM Rino Da Grazia, Denise Hanna-nosko
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Katya Theogonia Black, Denise Hanna-nosko

Standard Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
Int. Male RBM Mozaic Color Me A Good Time, Gina Wainiola
Female Puppy BF BOW Angel's So Sweet And Sassy, Rhonda Rysztak
CH CH Rivers Edge Causin A Camo-tion, Lina Wainiola, Gina Wainiola
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT, Kathleen Esio-king
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 GRCH Jacknic's Colorful Language SPOT
3rd) Standard Poodle, CH Brienwoods Italian Prince
4th) English Pointer, CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm, Connie L Kobert-wilkins

American Eskimo, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'White Shadows A Joyful Noise, Dianne Kaiser
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Cassandra's Silken Whisper, Cassandra Britt

Finnish Lapphund, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB Calaban's Tallulah Kaleema, Gregory Vereen

German Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
MITTEL 12-15
Jr. Male BMV BM CH Cassandra's Revolution, Cassandra Britt
Jr. Female BFV BF BOW Cassandra's I'm On Fire, Cassandra Britt
GRCH BOB GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH CH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Finnish Lapphund, Calaban's Tallulah Kaleema
2nd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm
3rd) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
4th) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's Heidi

Herding Dogs

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV RBF Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez
TERVUEREN
Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
RCH CH Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
SMOOTH
Adult Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM Vdk's M.r. Made In America Lakota, James H Sutton
Female Puppy BF BOW Von Der Kings Siri, Ashley Kofahl
CH BOB PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Mary Rottier

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva
4th) Dutch Shepherd, PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
CH CH Shead's Big Tex In A Black Tux, Garrett Nemeth
RCH CH Fanta-c's Forgotten Warrior, Amanda Stevens, Kendra Williams, Larry Stevens
GRCH BOB UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT, Amanda Stevens, Lawrence Stevens, Kendra Williams

Bull Terrier
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM BOB CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWPCH URO1 GRCH Cpw's Snapping Dragon SPOT

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Female BF BOB CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo
CH CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks, Robert Thompson

Biewer Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Male Puppy BM Classy's The Best Is Yettocome, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
Female Puppy RBF Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
CH CH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 10 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy RBF CH Jansen Kiora Dutchess Heart, Candice Radziewicz, Jan Spiker
BHF BF BOW CH Chaparral Carbon Star, Shelley Hennessy
CH GRCH Keto's Ruby Slippers, Marge Frost
RCH CH Zuo's Winter Serenade Of Kyloe, Jan Spiker, Jill Rankinen
GRCH BOB GRCH Pardon Me, Jane Ward

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Female Puppy BF BOB Satin'n Cimarron Whoopsy Daisy, Cory R Dold

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
CH BOB CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth
RCH CH C And D's Boss Mon Spanky, Pat Kurth

Miniature Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Freespirit's Gait Keeper, Linda K Grems
Female Puppy BF CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
BHF RBF CH Freespirit's A Higher Caliber, Linda K Grems

Yorkshire Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Jeanne R Heger
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash, Sandra Kellogg
CH CH Majestik Rhyme Or Reason, Sandra Kellogg

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Jeanne R Heger
1st) French Bulldog, CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti
2nd) Yorkshire Terrier, CH Majestik Kella Jump Jack Flash
3rd) Biewer Terrier, CH Bellissimas Medal Of Honor SPOT
4th) Miniature Pinscher, CH Freespirit's Gait Keeper

BIS Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount
RBIS Borzoi, Listed Entry

View Event >