Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Oxford Dog Sports (10/01/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

October 1, 2022

Hosted By: Oxford Dog Sports

Location: Ontario

October 1, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM CH Royal Blood Bullie's Bear, Gayle Bosscher
CH BOB CH R.b.b. Blu Czar, Gayle Bosscher

Central Asian Shepherddog, 3 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha, Meredith Halfpenny
RCH CH Hafsa Imperial Asmira, Meredith Halfpenny

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson

LEONBERGER Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Corleone Femme Fatal Phoebe, Genny Mount

Perro De Presa Canario, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc, Switchshon Spring

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry

South African Boerboel, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Afrika Lexus, Switchshon Spring

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Central Asian Shepherddog, CH Koykon Iz Legendy Rokha
2nd) American Bulldog, CH R.b.b. Blu Czar
3rd) South African Boerboel, CH Afrika Lexus
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Bentley Ultimate Selection Cc

Scenthounds

Basset Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM Lake & Shield's Wonder Strijder, Krystina Grandmond
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB S. Country Friends In Low Places, Krystina Grandmond
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Basset Hound, S. Country Friends In Low Places

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Scarlet Solstice Of Wolfholm, Genny Mount

Silken Windhound, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons, Teresa Adamo, Susan Adamo, Jolene Hicks, Keith Hicks

Thai Ridgeback, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
CH BOB CH Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess, Melissa Cullen
GRCH GRCH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Skye
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Keats Heart Of Gold, Melissa A Cullen

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Thai Ridgeback, CH Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess
2nd) Silken Windhound, CH Starfyre Echo Thru The Canyons
3rd) Irish Wolfhound, Scarlet Solstice Of Wolfholm

Gun Dogs
ENGLISH POINTER Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Female BF Serenade's You Were Meant For Me, Debbie Brezynski
CH BOB CH Reddoor Serenade Use Yourillusion, Debbie Brezynski
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Serenade's You Were Meant For, Debbie Brezynski

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Female RBF NHD URO1 MN Fernwehs Fortune Favours The Bold, Emily Meko
Adult Female BF BOB MCH URO1 SCH EN MHD CA Legacyk She Said Yes SPOT-ON, Emily Meko

Labrador Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Ns Duck Tolling Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) English Springer Spaniel, CH Reddoor Serenade Use Yourillusion
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, MCH URO1 SCH EN MHD CA Legacyk She Said Yes SPOT-ON
4th) Labrador Retriever, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds
SIBERIAN HUSKY Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOB URO1 Malkas Causin A Stir, Erica Coulson

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Malinois Open Female BFV RBF Listed Entry
RBFV Listed Entry
Tervueren Open Female BFV BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Chantryile Heart Of Gold, Eleanor Heagy, Gregory Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Ezra
NFP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
GRCH BOB UJJ GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody, Victoria Jensen

LA CATAHOULA LEOPARD DOG Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Evangeline's Gray Ghost, Sandra Lake
NFP Evangeline's Belltaine, Sandra Lake

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Cermel Hatfield Mirror Blue, Cyndy Ermel, Shannon Rea

White Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Pennie Jackson
Jr. Female BF Lynsdens Dame Static SPOT, Kim Frost
GRCH BOB URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON, Erinn-bre Sweeney
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran GRCH Hoofprint Flame, Lynda Proulx

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Chantryile Heart Of Gold
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, UJJ GRCH Kennelwood Unchained Melody
4th) White Shepherd, URO1 EGCH Hoofprint Inferno SPOT-ON

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOB Listed Entry

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Rat Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Open Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Pennie Jackson
Min. Open Female BFV BF BOB Bellefleet Make Believe, Alysia Reichertz
TOY

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Pennie Jackson
1st) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
2nd) Havanese, Listed Entry
3rd) Japanese Chin, Listed Entry
4th) Poodle, Bellefleet Make Believe

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Chantryile Heart Of Gold, Eleanor Heagy, Gregory Storms
RBIS Thai Ridgeback, CH Dahlia Kanriges Carbon Princess, Melissa Cullen

View Event >