Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/18/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 1

March 18, 2017

Hosted By: Michigan Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Whitmore Lake, Michigan

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Female BF CH Sassy Lane's Crystal's Charm, Jeffrey Stevens-schultz, Susan Stevens-schultz
CH BOB CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis, Tammy Davison

Bullmastiff, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Gridiron's Sundevil Warrior, Mary Stevens, Terry Blount
Adult Female BF BOB CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

Cane Corso Italiano
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Doberman Pinscher, 5 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Lyndobe's Midnight Storm, Lynn A Swager
CH BOB CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift, Gina Ellsworth, Maryann Ellsworth
RCH CH Andella's Dark Betrayal, Kari Jones

Great Dane
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Leonberger
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Medvebergi Maszkos Mango, Julie Hatlas-pepper, Beverly Waites

Newfoundland, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Int. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHM BM BOB CH Thunderstrucks Legend, Cindy Downey, Harold Downey

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Casa Di Fera Gods Gift
3rd) Newfoundland, Listed Entry
4th) Boxer, CH Schmidts-gc Walking In Memphis

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Basenji, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF CH Samilyn Marjani Breakingthelaw, Michelle Radloff, Lindsey Lund, Courtney Lund
BHF RBF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: UWP PTA URO1 GRCH Kiroja Hockeytown Hero, Kelli Harmon
UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger, Kelli Harmon

Borzoi, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight, Deborah L Dine
RCH CH Kirov Skorost Sveta At Mystiqe, Ameera B Hoffman, Kevin Hoffman, Raphael Finkelstein

Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Female BF BOB Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan, Gail Morad

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Basenji, UWP PTE URO1 GRCH Kiroja Home Run Tiger
2nd) Irish Wolfhound, Darom Mcde's Sweet Sheahan
3rd) Borzoi, CH Estet Classic Prohor Fflight

Gun Dogs

Chesapeake Bay Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH URO1 Northwyns Miss Evvie Lyn, Elizabeth Mignin

English Cocker Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith, Shelly M Barton

English Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Pawsup More Bang For Your Buck, Lisa K Kartz, Jeri Foght
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RCH CH Shotgun's Miracle Max, Karen Bentley

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH CH Laws Leather & Lace, Sue Bechtel, Cindy Laws, Amanda Mowery
GRCH BOB GRCH Windmere's Play It Again, Jennifer Boucher
RBF Moonlitmeadows Abovetheclouds Rebecca Bogoski

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB URO1 CH UAGI Ridge Views Sir Maxwell, Taylor Carlini
GRCH GRCH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch

Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Brienwoods Italian Prince, Louanne Whent
RCH CH Riversedge Minnie's Kiss Goodnite, Leah Talaski, Tom Talaski

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy RBM Angel's The Big Baloo, Rhonda Rysztak
Int. Male BM BOW Mozaic Color Me A Good Time, Gina Wainiola
Female Puppy BF Angel's So Sweet And Sassy, Rhonda Rysztak
CH BOB CH Rivers Edge Causin A Camo-tion, Lina Wainiola, Gina Wainiola
RCH GRCH Mozaic Dressed In Mischief, Gina Wainiola

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss
2nd) Labrador Retriever, URO1 CH UAGI Ridge Views Sir Maxwell
3rd) Golden Retriever, GRCH Windmere's Play It Again
4th) English Cocker Spaniel, CH Safe Harbor's Keeping The Faith

Northern Breeds

Alaskan Malamute, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm, Connie L Kobert-wilkins

American Eskimo
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Non-Licensed Classes
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH'PR'Cassandra's Silken Whisper, Cassandra Britt

German Spitz, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
MITTEL 12-15
Jr. Male BMV BM BOW CH Cassandra's Revolution, Cassandra Britt
Jr. Female BFV BF Cassandra's I'm On Fire, Cassandra Britt
GRCH BOB GRCH Cassandra's Heidi, Cassandra Britt

Samoyed, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH Oro Blanco Llamaradaporlanieve, Jeffrey Liddicoat Or Margarita Liddicoat
GRCH BOB GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo, Jeffrey Liddicoat, Margarita Liddicoat

Siberian Husky, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Qudos Gotcha Satcha, Linda Quarterman
RCH CH Taja's Titanium, Melissa A Arab
GRCH GRCH Tajas Earthquake Doghouse Farm, Melissa A Arab

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Samoyed, GRCH Oro Blanco Reina Del Universo
2nd) Siberian Husky, CH Qudos Gotcha Satcha
3rd) Alaskan Malamute, CH Kasaan N Sigma's Noble's Realm
4th) German Spitz, GRCH Cassandra's Heidi

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Treasure Tyme My Wish

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
GROENENDAEL
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Woodlawns Bliss At Bluemoon, Sherry Sanchez

Berger Picard, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow
RCH CH Lambda Meant To Be, Laurie Marlow, Sharon Marlow

Border Collie, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Old Oaks Magic Marleigh, Karen Cattin
CH BOB CH Old Oaks Sherlock, Robin Abbott
RCH CH Old Oaks This Spot Is Hot, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott
GRCH PTN RATCH URX2 UWP UROC GSJCH UCD CA GRCH Old Oaks Chica, Robin Abbott Or Mike Abbott

Czechoslovakian Vlcak, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Arimminum Aglaya Of True Heart, Corina Castillo

Dutch Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF Von Der Kings Siri, Ashley Kofahl
CH BOB PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha, Maude Tank

German Shepherd Dog, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
BHF BF CH Cattin Rhines Dynamo Diva, Karen Cattin
CH CH Dyson Vom Royale, Morgan Stanley
RCH CH Ursa Minor Z Diehlomov SPOT, Emily Ten Eyck
GRCH BOB GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas, Karen Cattin

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB Goodtimes Fishing For Fun, Mary Rottier

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH CH'PR'Von Tasz Classic Combo, Diana L Updike
GRCH BOB GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT, Jennifer Chamberlain
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Royal Fairy Classic Elegance

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) White Shepherd, GRCH Vantasia Hot Wheels SPOT
2nd) Dutch Shepherd, PTE CH Cher Car's Sir Prize V Alpha
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH Cattin Rhines My O Midas
4th) Berger Picard, CH Lambda Laugh Out Loud

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

American Pit Bull Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One, Stephanie Sova
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Trueheart's Presious Pinky Lulu, Corina Castillo
CH CH Shead's Big Tex In A Black Tux, Garrett Nemeth

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOB CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender, Linda Ringle

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH NC NHD PTE My Absolute Defender
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Buckeyes The Wise One

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CH Thompson's Tommy Thunder Rocks, Robert Thompson
Jr. Female BF CH True Heart's Small Block Chevy, Corina Castillo

Chihuahua, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Male Puppy BM BOW Classy's The Best Is Yettocome, Tammy Rose, Ehrling Rose
Female Puppy RBF Classy Portrait Of Heaven, Marian R Campbell
BHF BF CH Classy All By Myself, Marian R Campbell
CH BOB CH Rafina Self Portrait, Marian Campbell

Chinese Crested, 2 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Famous Mz. Heiress, Brenda Carlson
RCH CH Black Widow N'co, Janet Parker, Christy Collins

Dalmatian, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Female Puppy BF BOB Satin'n Cimarron Whoopsy Daisy, Cory R Dold

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

French Bulldog, 3 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Amadeus De La Bombonetti, Cheryl Smith
RCH CH C And D's Why Knot The Teddy Bear, Pat Kurth

Havanese, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff, Ann M Peruski

Japanese Chin, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Jr. Male BM BOB Cordia's Shinto Of Papi-sans, Michael Girou

Miniature Pinscher, 4 Entries
Judge Melissa B Kidd
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Freespirit's Gait Keeper, Linda K Grems
Female Puppy RBF CH Keepsakes Dezigner Lace, Barbara May
BHF BF CH Freespirit's A Higher Caliber, Linda K Grems

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Melissa B Kidd
CH BOB CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su, Susan L Wade, Sandra L Wade

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Melissa B Kidd
1st) Chihuahua, CH Rafina Self Portrait
2nd) Pug, CH Exquisite Tucked In At San-su
3rd) Chinese Crested, CH Famous Mz. Heiress
4th) Havanese, CH Bristolwood Totally Hot Stuff

BIS German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Levi Von Strauss, Lynn Taylor
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Gridiron's Elit Playmaker, Terry Blount

View Event >