Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/16/2017) / Conformation - Sunday, Show 1

March 19, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
CH BOB CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker

Rottweiler, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Female Invalid Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
4th) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U, Margot A Duval

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Dachshund, CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Luigi At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Polo's Fair Winds, Sandra Truitt
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF BOB Timaru Luminary, Jacki Kendall, Larry Kendall

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON
2nd) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
3rd) Saluki, Timaru Luminary

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM CH UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot, Debbie Swearinger
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Galaxy Sunkissed By Faith, Jennifer Ann Benning
CH CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning

Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
ORANGE & WHITE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Monet Chasseur De La Prairie, Judy Casper

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer
Int. Female BF BOW CH SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH BOB UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps

German Shorthaired Pntr, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW Oak Point Vaders Deathstar, Cassie Sanders
Adult Female BF Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH BOB CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
RCH CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 7 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Mc's God Of Strength, Misty Carranza
RCH Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn
2nd) Golden Retriever, CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, CH Mc's God Of Strength
4th) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
GRCH BOB GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose, Danielle Christensen
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Male BM Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dury Voe Betty Boop
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
RCH CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy RBF Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S, Willie Hearn Iv
BHF BF BOB CH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion, Amy Johnson

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH NV AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint
3rd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, CH Takedowns Sweet Nittany Lion

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 5 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Female Puppy BF Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
Jr. Female RBF Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
CH BOB CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 3 Entries
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Male Puppy BMV BM Listed Entry
TOY
BHM BMV RBM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Anne Kieffer
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Anne Kieffer
1st) Poodle M/C, Listed Entry
2nd) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip
3rd) Poodle, CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver
RBIS Poodle, Listed Entry

View Event >