Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/16/2017) / Conformation - Saturday, Show 2

March 18, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

American Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Akcm Roxie, Tyrone Jordan
CH BOB CH Akcm Aurelius Ii, Mark Clemens, Gigi Baker

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) American Bulldog, Listed Entry
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
4th) Perro De Presa Canario, CH Akcm Aurelius Ii

Scenthounds

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U, Margot A Duval

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Dachshund, CH Melridge Wanna Look Good For U

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Polo's Fair Winds, Sandra Truitt

Saluki, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Timaru Luminary, Jacki Kendall, Larry Kendall

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Polo's Fair Winds
2nd) Saluki, Timaru Luminary
3rd) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW CH UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot, Debbie Swearinger
Female Puppy BF CH Galaxy Sunkissed By Faith, Jennifer Ann Benning
CH BOB CH D S She's So Fine, Debbie Swearinger
RCH CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning
RBF Ds Chocolate Bliss's Pandemonium Dawn Noe

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB GUN CH Hugues Capet Sur Le Delavan TAN, Tim Corcoran
RCH CH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT, Douglas Bollin

Flat-Coated Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Bristols Jazzman Stealmyheartaway, Debra A Kramer
Int. Female BF BOW CH SHR Wyndhams Sweet N' Sassy, Beth Phelps, Kelly Phelps
CH BOB UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose, Beth Phelps And Kelly Phelps

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Male BM BOW CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
Adult Female BF Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH BOB CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

German Wirehaired Pointer, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Golden Retriever, 5 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate
RCH Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Compass' Memory Of Miles, Margaret Roginski

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
RCH CH Stroker's Maddie Tae, Lora L Carroll

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 8 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Male BM BOW Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom, Dawn Tillman
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH CH Mc's God Of Strength, Misty Carranza
RBF CH Urban Hills Livin' On The Edge Dawn Tillman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
BRACE, 1 Entry
Brace: Listed Entry
Listed Entry

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
2nd) Flat-coated Retriever, UNJ SHR UAGI URO1 CH Jester Progeny De Goose
3rd) German Wirehaired Pointer, Listed Entry
4th) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, CH Compass' Memory Of Miles

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
GRCH BOB GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose, Danielle Christensen
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB CH I Am Woman Hear Me Roar, Gary Richards, John Kerstein, James Wyatt

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake
2nd) Chinese Shar-pei, CH I Am Woman Hear Me Roar
3rd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF Rs Robin Is Defying Gravity, Rebecca Breining
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Brenrea's Trace Element, Rebecca Breining

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck

Shetland Sheepdog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Dury Voe Betty Boop, Marsha L Smith

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Dury Voe Betty Boop
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

Kerry Blue Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson
RCH CH Kerrisel's Fight Like A Girl, Reita Nicholson, Craig Nicholson

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Staffordshire Bullterrier, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Female Puppy BF BOB Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S, Willie Hearn Iv
RBF Listed Entry

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Belle Star SPOT-ON, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint
2nd) Toy Fox Terrier, CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy
3rd) Kerry Blue Terrier, CH Kerrisels Dntbeleveme Jstwatch
4th) Staffordshire Bullterrier, Becky Dragon Black Lake Belu S

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Int. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Bpb My Fairlady Zee, Sarah Croke
CH CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Miss Leah, Joshua Butler

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin

French Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
Adult Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Invalid Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Tim Parr
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil

Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Tim Parr
MINIATURE
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB Listed Entry

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Tim Parr
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester
2nd) Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) American Bully, Listed Entry
4th) Papillon, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, Listed Entry
RBIS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

View Event >