Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/16/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 2

March 17, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHF BF CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH BOB GRCH Dandrie's Standing Ovation, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
3rd) Rottweiler, CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie
4th) Boxer, GRCH Dandrie's Standing Ovation

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW CH UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot, Debbie Swearinger
Female Puppy BF CH Galaxy Sunkissed By Faith, Jennifer Ann Benning
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
Adult Female BF Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn
CH CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH CH Morris' Remington Remi, Darla Morris
RCH CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Jr. Female BF CH Stroker's Maddie Tae, Lora L Carroll

Standard Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom, Dawn Tillman
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Urban Hills Livin' On The Edge, Dawn Tillman
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Szizlin Summer At Lone Ridge, Jean Andrew
Adult Female BF RATO URO1 Lone Ridge's Sugar'n Spice, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH Misty Woods Brantley Coal
3rd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
GRCH BOB GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose, Danielle Christensen
BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rs Robin Is Defying Gravity Rebecca Breining
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry
NFP Brenrea's Trace Element, Rebecca Breining

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TERVUEREN
BHM BMV BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM CH Blue Vom Parchimer Land SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Adult Male BM Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland
3rd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou, John F Davidson Or Sally Davidson

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, GRCH'PR'Meadowood's Cat Ballou
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW CH Miss Leah, Joshua Butler
CH BOB CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RCH CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RBF Bpb My Fairlady Zee Sarah Croke

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Paul G Bruneau
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
BHM BM BOB CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Paul G Bruneau
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Paul G Bruneau
1st) Papillon, Listed Entry
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Poodle, CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
4th) American Bully, CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Prodigy's Hearts On Fire, Debi Segel
RBIS Golden Retriever, Listed Entry

View Event >