▼   Show Menu   ▼

OFFICIAL: Tuscarawas County Coonhunters Club Inc. / Conformation Saturday Show 2

August 13, 2016

Location: New Philadelphia, Ohio

GUARDIAN DOGS
BULLMASTIFF, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Faithdriven Charlie In Charge, Denise Lechak, Jeff Lechak, Fredrick Mc Laughlin, Deborah Mc Laughlin
Female Puppy RBF Faithdriven Maude Of Mars, Craig Barrow, Kate Barrow, Deborah Mc Laughlin, Fredrick Mc Laughlin
BHF BF Faithdriven Ultra Violet, Deborah Mc Laughlin, Fredrick Mc Laughlin
CANE CORSO ITALIANO, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB Atlantean's Ahsoka, Brandon M Mc Cluney
DOGUE DE BORDEAUX, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Fathdriven's Smashing Hit, Deborah Mc Laughlin, Fredrick Mc Laughlin
MASTIFF, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male BM BOB CH South Creek's Cutting Edge, Donald Barfield
ROTTWEILER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy, Jacki Karnap
GUARDIAN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Dogue De Bordeaux, CH Fathdriven's Smashing Hit
2nd) Rottweiler, URO1 CH Loral's Wiseguy
3rd) Cane Corso Italiano, Atlantean's Ahsoka
4th) Bullmastiff, CH Faithdriven Charlie In Charge

SCENTHOUNDS
BEAGLE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CCH Little Bit Of Foolish Pride, Jackie Carpenter
BLUETICK COONHOUND, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux, Corey Chilson
SCENTHOUND GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Beagle, CCH Little Bit Of Foolish Pride
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH GRCH'PR'3rivers Blue Beaux

SIGHTHOUNDS AND PARIAH DOGS
BASENJI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
BORZOI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Female Puppy BF BOB Summer Breeze At Secret Haven, Lindsey Ponder
SIGHTHOUND & PARIAH DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Borzoi, Summer Breeze At Secret Haven
2nd) Basenji, Listed Entry

GUN DOGS
GERMAN WIREHAIRED POINTER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Afterhours Corned Beef N Kraut, Douglas K Parkinson, Kevin S Bechtel
GOLDEN RETRIEVER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB Sirena Steppin Along The Shore, Ellen E Kuhn
LABRADOR RETRIEVER, 5 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH CH Mc Cabe Creek Hop Along Buckeye, Patricia A Finch, William P Finch
RCH CH Boradors Monty Montana, Michelle Kiko, Sally Bell
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae, Patricia Finch, William Finch
PORTUGUESE WATER DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Adult Female BF BOB CH Windward Little Miss Madison, Robin Burmeister, Suzy G Rhett, Michael L Rhett
GUN DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) German Wirehaired Pointer, CH Afterhours Corned Beef N Kraut
2nd) Portuguese Water Dog, CH Windward Little Miss Madison
3rd) Golden Retriever, Sirena Steppin Along The Shore
4th) Labrador Retriever, URO1 GRCH Lady Buckeye Maddy Mae

HERDING DOGS
BELGIAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
MALINOIS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap
BORDER COLLIE, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Outrun I'm A Good Ladd, Deborah A David
CARDIGAN WELSH CORGI, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me, Lu Ann Kennedy
GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Female BF BOB Listed Entry
PEMBROKE WELSH CORGI, 3 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB Buckeye Salted Caramel Kiss, Debbie A Mock
Jr. Female RBF CH Flf Mini Diamond And Deuces, Debbie A Mock
SHETLAND SHEEPDOG, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
CH BOB CH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift, Charlene M Cyphert, Kelly R Clark
HERDING DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Burr Oak The Hurricane
2nd) Shetland Sheepdog, CH Sympa's Laddie, I Am A Gift
3rd) Border Collie, CH Outrun I'm A Good Ladd
4th) Cardigan Welsh Corgi, CH Rocky Ridge's Say You Love Me

TERRIERS
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
HAIRLESS
Male Puppy BMV BM BOB CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver
RAT TERRIER, 2 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
GRCH BOB UCD URX URO3 UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT, Carol Quinn
TERRIER GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On
2nd) Rat Terrier, UCD URX URO3 UWP GRCH Bur-way The Mighty Quinn SPOT

COMPANION DOGS
BRUSSELS GRIFFON, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
BHF BF BOB Listed Entry
CHIHUAHUA, 4 Entries
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Jr. Male Invalid Entry
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Aurora's Lovesong In Harmony, Maria D Sulecki
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Aurora's One Tuff Cookie, Maria D Sulecki
MINIATURE PINSCHER, 1 Entry
JUDGE Nancy Beeman
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh, Martha Wojtaszek
COMPANION DOG GROUP WINNERS
JUDGE: Nancy Beeman
1st) Chihuahua, Aurora's Lovesong In Harmony
2nd) Miniature Pinscher, CH Highlands Summerhawk @ Sun Reh
3rd) Brussels Griffon, Listed Entry

BIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Burr Oak The Hurricane, Jacki Karnap
RBIS American Hairless Terrier, CH'PR'Cdrose Dream On Dream On Dream On, Christina Davis, Jackie H Craver