Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/16/2017) / Conformation - Friday, Show 1

March 17, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHF BF BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH GRCH Dandrie's Standing Ovation, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
2nd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
3rd) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
4th) Rottweiler, CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM BOW CH UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot, Debbie Swearinger
Female Puppy BF CH Galaxy Sunkissed By Faith, Jennifer Ann Benning
CH BOB CH Galaxys Milky Way Southern Grace, Jennifer Ann Benning

Field Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Calico's Rightto Remain Silent, Marie Mentink-lindquist, Lewis T Lindquist Ii, Lewis Lindquist Iii

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders
Adult Female RBF Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Int. Male BM BOW BOB CH Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Jr. Female BF CH Stroker's Maddie Tae, Lora L Carroll

Standard Poodle M/C, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom, Dawn Tillman
Female Puppy CH Urban Hills Livin' On The Edge, Dawn Tillman
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Szizlin Summer At Lone Ridge, Jean Andrew
Adult Female BF RATO URO1 Lone Ridge's Sugar'n Spice, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Vizsla, CH Szizlin Summer At Lone Ridge
2nd) Standard Poodle, Listed Entry
3rd) Golden Retriever, Listed Entry
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
GRCH BOB GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose, Danielle Christensen
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran USR UFR CAX GRCH'PR'Pinebrook Smilin' Milo Of Vibo, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rs Robin Is Defying Gravity Rebecca Breining
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Listed Entry, Rebecca Breining
NFP Brenrea's Trace Element, Rebecca Breining

German Shepherd Dog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM CH Blue Vom Parchimer Land SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Adult Male BM Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Adult Female BF BOW BOB CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Step By Step Telman Haus
2nd) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB NV AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NV AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 6 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH Miss Leah, Joshua Butler
CH BOB CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
RBF Bpb My Fairlady Zee Sarah Croke

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Gary A Richards
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
BHM BM CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Gary A Richards
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary A Richards
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester
2nd) Chinese Crested, Listed Entry
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) American Bully, CH Miss Leah

BIS Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell
RBIS Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver

View Event >