Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/16/2017) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 2

March 16, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH GRCH Dandrie's Standing Ovation, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB UWP CH Onyx Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Female BF Mitternadt Katniss Vd Brunhilde, Joanna Lockner
CH BOB CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
3rd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
4th) Rottweiler, CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Polo's Fair Winds, Sandra Truitt
CH CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Polo's Fair Winds
2nd) Whippet, CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot, Debbie Swearinger

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB TR GRCH NBOB Des Plaines' J'ai Ceci TAN WRT, Leah Corcoran
RCH CH Lanz De Kerveillant TAN WRT, Douglas Bollin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders
Adult Female RBF Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Int. Female CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate
Adult Female BF Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Compass' Memory Of Miles, Margaret Roginski

Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM CH Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Stroker's Maddie Tae, Lora L Carroll

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Urban Hills Livin' On The Edge, Dawn Tillman
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
RBM Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom Dawn Tillman

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Szizlin Summer At Lone Ridge, Jean Andrew
Adult Female BF RATO URO1 Lone Ridge's Sugar'n Spice, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Epagneul Breton, TR GRCH NBOB Des Plaines' J'ai Ceci TAN WRT
2nd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, CH Compass' Memory Of Miles
3rd) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points
4th) Vizsla, CH Szizlin Summer At Lone Ridge

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Female Puppy RBFV RBF CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose, Danielle Christensen
BHF BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake
2nd) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansas Burning It Down
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rs Robin Is Defying Gravity Rebecca Breining
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Brenrea's Trace Element, Rebecca Breining

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Darboshea Sigh Of My Dreams, Debi Segel

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM Hardy Von Granville, Ramona Zamora, Guillermo Zamora
Adult Male RBM CH Blue Vom Parchimer Land SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth
RCH CH Hera Von Granville SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Bitta Alstars Fast And Furious, Janet S Morris

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Adult Female BF CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Morning Star, Evangeline Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Step By Step Telman Haus
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Darboshea Sigh Of My Dreams

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB NV AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NV AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Int. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF CH Miss Leah, Joshua Butler
Jr. Female RBF Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
CH BOB CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Steven A Melgreen
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
BHM BM BOB CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Steven A Melgreen
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Steven A Melgreen
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester
2nd) Poodle, CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas
3rd) American Bully, CH Bpb Star Of The Show
4th) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip

BIS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker
RBIS Epagneul Breton, TR GRCH NBOB Des Plaines' J'ai Ceci TAN WRT, Leah Corcoran

View Event >