Mailing notice for paperwork: please allow 2-3 extra weeks, in addition to UKC processing time, due to nationwide postal service delays.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube

OFFICIAL: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association (03/16/2017) / Conformation - Thursday, Show 1

March 16, 2017

Hosted By: Illinois Toy Fox Terrier Association

Location: Peoria, Illinois

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
BHF BF BOB CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas
GRCH GRCH Dandrie's Standing Ovation, Andria Vargas, Alexandra Vargas

Bullmastiff, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker

Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB UWP CH Onyx Pigg, Medesta Pigg

Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta, Colleen Mitchell

Rottweiler, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Female Invalid Entry
CH CH Mitternacht's Smokie Jordie, Joanna Lockner

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming
2nd) Doberman Pinscher, CH Fidelis Mocha Coolatta
3rd) Boxer, CH Dandrie's Color Me Hot
4th) Rottweiler, Invalid Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Afghan Hound, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF CH Polo's Fair Winds, Sandra Truitt
CH BOB CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON, Debra Borton
RCH CH Wylie's Moonlight Danc'n SPOT-ON, Debra Borton

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana
2nd) Whippet, UUJ CH Wylie's An Affair To Remember SPOT-ON

Gun Dogs

Cocker Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOB CH UCD URO3 D S Sir Chancealot, Debbie Swearinger

Epagneul Breton, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB TR GRCH NBOB Des Plaines' J'ai Ceci TAN WRT, Leah Corcoran
RCH GUN CH La Joie De Sur Le Delavan TAN WRT, Doug Bollin

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM CH UFTA F.CH Mitch Ruffcorn, Dan Ruffcorn
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points, Cassie Sanders
Adult Female RBF Ruffcorn's Black Eyed Pea, Julia Ruffcorn

Golden Retriever, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Int. Female BF CH Shyla Viento Dorado Del Este, Miriam Zarate, Miguelina Zarate, Franco Zarate
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Hungarian Wh Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB CH Compass' Memory Of Miles, Margaret Roginski

Labrador Retriever, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM CH Misty Woods Brantley Coal, Charles Carroll
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Stroker's Maddie Tae, Lora L Carroll

Standard Poodle M/C, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Urban Hills Livin' On The Edge, Dawn Tillman
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Dubois Urban Hills Held Forransom Dawn Tillman

Vizsla, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Szizlin Summer At Lone Ridge, Jean Andrew
Adult Female BF RATO URO1 Lone Ridge's Sugar'n Spice, Jean Andrew

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Vizsla, CH Szizlin Summer At Lone Ridge
2nd) Epagneul Breton, TR GRCH NBOB Des Plaines' J'ai Ceci TAN WRT
3rd) Hungarian Wh Vizsla, CH Compass' Memory Of Miles
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, CH High Cal's Pippa Of Oak Points

Northern Breeds

Akita, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
GRCH BOB GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake, Gary D Oliver

American Eskimo, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
STANDARD
Female Puppy BFV BF BOB CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose, Danielle Christensen
BHF RBFV RBF CH'PR'Vibo's The Cream Always Rises, Danielle Christensen

German Spitz, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream, Danielle Christensen

Siberian Husky, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Male Puppy BM BOB CH Maskansas Burning It Down, Lisa Bond

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) German Spitz, CH If Ever She Is A Winter Dream
2nd) Akita, GRCH Kuroi Koa Forever R's Keepsake
3rd) Siberian Husky, CH Maskansas Burning It Down
4th) American Eskimo, CH'PR'Vibo's Can't Tame A Wild Rose

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
RBF Rs Robin Is Defying Gravity Rebecca Breining
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Listed Entry
NFP BP Brenrea's Trace Element, Rebecca Breining

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
TERVUEREN
Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Darboshea Sigh Of My Dreams, Debi Segel

German Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male RBM Hardy Von Granville, Ramona Zamora, Guillermo Zamora
Adult Male BM CH Blue Vom Parchimer Land SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek
CH BOB CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland, Teena R Roth
RCH CH Hera Von Granville SPOT, Lindsay Chlopek

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOB Bitta Alstars Fast And Furious, Janet S Morris

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Adult Male BM BOW BOB Step By Step Telman Haus, Evangeline K Stuck
Adult Female BF CH Vintage Is She Tootsie Too, Evangeline K Stuck
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Vintage Makin A Stellar Debut, Evangeline K Stuck

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Australian Shepherd, Listed Entry
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Warrior's Creed Vom Alt-ostland
3rd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Step By Step Telman Haus
4th) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Darboshea Sigh Of My Dreams

Terriers

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
STANDARD
Jr. Female BFV BF BOB CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint, Kimberly Seegmiller, Lila Fast

Toy Fox Terrier, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH CH'PR'Meadowood's Leapin' Lissy, John Davidson
GRCH BOB NV AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime, Arlene G King

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) Toy Fox Terrier, NV AI NE PTM GRCH Lillys Alexxander Ragtime
2nd) Rat Terrier, CH Seegmillers Azefer Andi Mint

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 7 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Int. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Miss Leah, Joshua Butler
Jr. Female BF BOW Betos Truffle Shuffle Of Bg, Aaron Pelan
CH BOB CH Bpb Star Of The Show, Tiffany Clevenger
RCH CH Bpb Betos Lil Oizys Of Bg, Aaron Pelan

Chinese Crested
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Non-Licensed Classes
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

English Bulldog, 1 Entry
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
CH BOB CH Winston Von Winchester, Steve Durbin

Mi-Ki, 3 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
BHM BM CH Rare Gem Once In A Bl Moon Dnavip, Ruth L Wolfson
CH BOB CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip, Ruthy Wolfson
RCH CH Rare Gem Jimmy Lee, Ruthy Wolfson

Papillon, 4 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Debbie L Melgreen
TOY
BHM BMV BM Brazzils Living A Charmed Life, Ora Mae Hendrix
Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB CH Windamers Viva Las Vegas, Debbie Brazzil

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Debbie L Melgreen
1st) English Bulldog, CH Winston Von Winchester
2nd) American Bully, CH Bpb Star Of The Show
3rd) Papillon, Listed Entry
4th) Mi-ki, CH Rare Gem Lay-lee Dnavip

BIS Bullmastiff, CH Bru Town Didn't C Me Coming, Cheryl Brubaker
RBIS Afghan Hound, CH Lolita At Kattana, Melissa Jane Morgan

View Event >