Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/02/2022) / Monday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

September 5, 2022

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

September 5, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB EGCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 12 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Vortex Voltage Power Of The Storm SPOT, Dru Pinto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Kansa's All You Need Is Love, Virginia Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP SGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Legado's Thrill Of The Fight, Jennifer Fulfer
RCH CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Princess Penelope, Diane B Ersoy, Volvan Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
GRCH GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy RBF Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP URO1 CH Leeta Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON
3rd) Perro De Presa Canario, URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Princess Penelope

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Unice D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
RCH CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CCH'PR'Bawlistic Clyde, Kelli Renfroe, Gus Renfroe

Dachshund, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM Bryan's Stenless Mc Coy, Kimberly Filsell-martin
Min. BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Unice D'aahroo
2nd) Dachshund, Listed Entry
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bawlistic Clyde
4th) American Leopard Hound, URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Calypso's Stars On The Water, Barbara Dubois, Tyler Waugh
RCH GRCH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois

Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Karasar's Envied, Mary Pruitt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, CH Calypso's Stars On The Water
2nd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Envied

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bawlistics 10 Rounds With Jose, Jordan Studstill
CH SHR CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill
RCH CH HR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Henny

English Setter, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky
RCH CH Fairhill's Count Your Blessings, Fawn Kovach

Labrador Retriever, 12 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Bada Bing Bada Boom Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Scarlett South Lamanis At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH UNJCH URO3 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze
GRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
RGRCH GRCH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP Otto
NFP BP Phoenix

Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Rolling Stone Crossfire Hurricane, Martha J Hartley
Open Male RBM Charleston Reds Haku Independence, Megan Gilmore
Adult Male RBM Loki The Dog Of Mischief, Samantha Johnston
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW 1fc Save The Last Dance For Me, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH URO1 CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
RCH Princetins Decipher My Code, Jazare Alvarez
GRCH BOB NBOB RGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0

Standard Poodle M/C, 24 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy Listed Entry
Open Male BM Cornelius The Commodor, Taylor Carpenter-rose
Adult Male RBM A Perfect World's Great Valley, Lindsey Gerberich
Female Puppy BF BOW BOB 1fc Dancing River Nymph, Erica Wethington
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH URO1 RACEA RGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH CA BN RACES URO3 GRCH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 ALGRCH CH Zenons Super Nova Girl SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF BOB Solaris Here You Come Again, Eva Bogner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Poodle, NBOB RGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate
2nd) Labrador Retriever, CH UNJCH URO3 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, 1fc Dancing River Nymph
4th) Boykin Spaniel, CH Bawlistics 10 Rounds With Jose

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Desert Sol Keeper Of The Stars, Kristy Jolly
CH BOB CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz
RCH CH'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Chinook, CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 9 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Echolight Going Out With A Bang, Lindsey Williams
Jr. Female RBF Echolight It's Hot @ Firefly, Erin Strong
Open Female BF BOW Echolight Beyond Stars Of Mercury, Lindsey Williams
CH CH Skybornes Tropical Storm Serenade, Lauren Serrano
RCH URO1 CH Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
RGRCH UCD BN IA PN RMX URX UROG RACEA RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
RBM Listed Entry

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Silverthorn To Boldly Go, Melissa Hunt

BORDER COLLIE Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCDX CH URO3 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 12 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Reds Mergin Gemini V Volhouden, Rachael Destefano
Open Female URO1 Lewis Back In The Saddle Again SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Konig Der Karten Von Volhouden, Brandy Perry
RCH CH Lewis Trust In Yourself Trademark SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Peace River's Medicine Man, Victoria Randall
CH CH Dawson Hollow's Canella, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB GRCH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RGRCH UWP USJ CA RACES UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UJJ UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart

Min American Shepherd, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dragons Fly Wind Waker, Tara Cotton
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Wealthycors Like A Rose, Payton Reaves
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran PN URO2 ALCH Rno Ct Cant Fight The Moonligh, Tara Cotton

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lil Blessings Uncharted Waters, Diane Greene

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB GRCH URO2 Hall's Southern Grace SPOT, Cari Hall
GRCH URO3 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
RGRCH BN PN NC URO2 GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) German Shepherd Dog, CH Konig Der Karten Von Volhouden
2nd) Australian Shepherd, UWP GRCH Veritas Ursa Arcanum
3rd) Min American Shepherd, Listed Entry
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Dragons Fly Wind Waker

Terriers
AMERICAN HAIRLESS TERRIER Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Winnie

American Pit Bull Terrier, 11 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male CH'PR'Southpaw's Honky Tonk Man, Keith Scott
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB UWP Mythos' To Infinity and Beyond, Christina Gonzalez
CH Listed Entry
RCH UWP CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
GRCH Listed Entry
RGRCH AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Sgr's Beautifully Bold, Colleen Goularte

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Felixville's All Night Long, Megan Richards

Scottish Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male RBM Carsten's Laird Tavish O 'venture, Robyn Carsten
BHM BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Carsten's Lady Willow O' The Wind, Caylee Faith Carsten

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CH'PR'Barnett's Moonlite Aurora, Lesa Barnett
RCH CH'PR'Barnett's He's A Whole Lot Dax, Lesa Barnett, Mandi Politino-dickey
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Barnett's Nothing But The Trut, Tammy K Stefanie, Lesa Barnett
NFP Dusty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
2nd) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye
3rd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
4th) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP Mythos' To Infinity and Beyond

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH GRCH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
RCH RACEN CA CH Dream Teams Ramblin Man, Susan Newell
GRCH GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RGRCH GRCH King Ezekiel, Michael Harris

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Huntwoods Texas Holdem At Camelot, Dede Stevens

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
GRCH BOB GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF Bate's Star Has A Spotnmyheart, Cassandra Armstrong
CH BOB CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship
RCH URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
BHF RBF Rdk's Jurni Of A Lifetime, Diana Booth
CH CH Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
RCH CH Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
GRCH GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Marchwind Sail On, Sailor, Megan Pangborn
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Marchwind Making Headlines, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
CH BOB CH Dulcinea Heartbreaker @ Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
RCH CH Summers Magnificent As The Sky, Heather Summers
GRCH RGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
BHF BF BOB Lovable You Are My Candy Girl, Amanda Lunsford

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
2nd) French Bulldog, CH Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker
3rd) Italian Greyhound, CH Marchwind Sail On, Sailor
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery

BIS Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Unice D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
RBIS Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie

September 5, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
GRCH BOB EGCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 7 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Male Puppy BM CH Vortex Voltage Power Of The Storm SPOT, Dru Pinto
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP SGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
CH CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Princess Penelope, Diane B Ersoy, Volvan Ersoy
GRCH BOB GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk

Perro De Presa Canario, 2 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
RGRCH UWPCH GRCH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips

Rottweiler, 3 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Female Puppy RBF Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB UWP URO1 CH Leeta Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 UWP SGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster
2nd) GRCH BOB EGCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Unice D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy
RCH CH Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard, Cindy M Hartman

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH CCH'PR'Bawlistic Clyde, Kelli Renfroe, Gus Renfroe

Dachshund, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Bryan's Stenless Mc Coy, Kimberly Filsell-martin
STANDARD

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) American Leopard Hound, URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Unice D'aahroo
4th) Dachshund, Bryan's Stenless Mc Coy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB GRCH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
RCH CH Calypso's Stars On The Water, Barbara Dubois, Tyler Waugh

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Female BF CH Bawlistics 10 Rounds With Jose, Jordan Studstill
CH BOB SHR CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill
RCH CH HR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd

German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky
RCH CH Fairhill's Count Your Blessings, Fawn Kovach

Labrador Retriever, 11 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Bada Bing Bada Boom Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Female Puppy BF BOW Scarlett South Lamanis At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Jr. Female CH UNJCH URO3 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Magnolias Grand Slam Tiebreaker, Steve Chromy
RCH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB DGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RGRCH EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Otto

Standard Poodle, 13 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Rolling Stone Crossfire Hurricane, Martha J Hartley
Adult Male BM RBM BOW Loki The Dog Of Mischief, Samantha Johnston
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW 1fc Save The Last Dance For Me, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH CH Mb Fusion Clean Slate, Kristy Jones
RCH URO1 CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RGRCH GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0

Standard Poodle M/C, 25 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Open Male Cornelius The Commodor, Taylor Carpenter-rose
Adult Male BM BOW A Perfect World's Great Valley, Lindsey Gerberich
Female Puppy 1fc Dancing River Nymph, Erica Wethington
Open Female Mytymes Botticelli Of Wagnarok, Rebecca Wagoner, Kim Huling
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Leslie's Savvy Sophisticate SPOT-ON, Leslie Monroe
RCH CH Bowmans Remington Ghostrider SPOT, Deborah Bowman
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEA RGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are, Jordan Burns
RGRCH URO2 SGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 ALGRCH CH Zenons Super Nova Girl SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Female BF BOB Solaris Here You Come Again, Eva Bogner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Boykin Spaniel, SHR CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita
2nd) Labrador Retriever, DGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend
3rd) Standard Poodle M/C, URO1 RACEA RGCH Cosmic Calibers Come As U Are
4th) Vizsla, Solaris Here You Come Again

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Desert Sol Keeper Of The Stars, Kristy Jolly
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Chinook, Invalid Entry

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Echolight Going Out With A Bang, Lindsey Williams
Jr. Female BF BOW Echolight It's Hot @ Firefly, Erin Strong
Open Female RBF Echolight Beyond Stars Of Mercury, Lindsey Williams
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Silverthorn To Boldly Go, Melissa Hunt

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Reds Mergin Gemini V Volhouden, Rachael Destefano
Open Female RBF URO1 Lewis Back In The Saddle Again SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis
Adult Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Konig Der Karten Von Volhouden, Brandy Perry
RCH CH Owlgrove For Whom The Bell Tolls, Stephanie Daubert
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Dawson Hollow's Canella, Kayla Cooper
GRCH GRCH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RGRCH URO1 UJJ UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UJJ UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female BF BOB Wealthycors Like A Rose, Payton Reaves
CH CH Otreks To Sir With Love, Joanne White
RCH CH Cajun Creeks Gamblin Is His Game, Lee Ann Steinmetz

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Lil Blessings Uncharted Waters, Diane Greene

White Shepherd, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB URO3 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
RGRCH GRCH URO2 Hall's Southern Grace SPOT, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Australian Shepherd, UWP GRCH Veritas Ursa Arcanum
2nd) White Shepherd, URO3 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, URO1 GRCH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT
4th) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Wealthycors Like A Rose

Terriers

American Pit Bull Terrier, 9 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM UWP Mythos' To Infinity and Beyond, Christina Gonzalez
CH AP2 VPA UWPO GRCH RACEA CA UWPCHX Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
RCH UWP CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall
RGRCH UWP SGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
CH BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Sgr's Beautifully Bold, Colleen Goularte

Scottish Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Terri Rein
BHM BM BOB Listed Entry

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Terri Rein
CH CH'PR'Barnett's Moonlite Aurora, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Barnett's Nothing But The Trut, Tammy K Stefanie, Lesa Barnett

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Terri Rein
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross
2nd) Scottish Terrier, Listed Entry
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
4th) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Bolt Action Lil Z Weasley, Stacey Criswell
RCH RACEN CA CH Dream Teams Ramblin Man, Susan Newell
GRCH BOB RACEN URO1 AP2 VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill

Brussels Griffon, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOB Huntwoods Texas Holdem At Camelot, Dede Stevens

CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield
RCH CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship

French Bulldog, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
BHF BF Rdk's Jurni Of A Lifetime, Diana Booth
CH BOB CH Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
RCH CH Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell

Italian Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM CH Marchwind Sail On, Sailor, Megan Pangborn
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Marchwind Making Headlines, Megan Pangborn
RCH CH Marchwind Moira Rose, Megan Pangborn

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy BFV BF Listed Entry
TOY
GRCH BOB RGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) French Bulldog, CH Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal
4th) Brussels Griffon, Huntwoods Texas Holdem At Camelot

BIS Australian Shepherd, UWP GRCH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
RBIS American Leopard Hound, URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon

View Event >