Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Middle Georgia Kennel Club (09/02/2022) / Sunday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2

September 4, 2022

Hosted By: Middle Georgia Kennel Club

Location: Perry, Georgia

September 4, 2022, Show 1

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM Cinnamon Girls Solid Like A Rock, Victoria Morton-williams
GRCH BOB EGCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 14 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM CH Vortex Voltage Power Of The Storm SPOT, Dru Pinto
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
BHM Excused
Female Puppy RBF BOW Kansa's All You Need Is Love, Virginia Rogers
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
BHF Kansa's Lady Of The Lake V Stat, Cheryl Ashburn
CH BOB URO1 GRCH Coruscate's Cool and Confident, Jordan Manning, Amanda Figueroa
RCH CH Firelite's Spirit Of The Storm, Melvin Sullivan
GRCH BOB GRCH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH URO1 Saratoga Love No Limit, Tory Davis

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean

Giant Schnauzer, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB UROC UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON, Sandra Owen
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Legado's Thrill Of The Fight, Jennifer Fulfer
RCH CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Princess Penelope, Diane B Ersoy, Volvan Ersoy
GRCH BOB GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk

Perro De Presa Canario, 7 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Mk Wu-tang, Mose Hugghis Jr
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Havana

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Jr. Female RBF BOW BOB UWP URO1 CH Leeta Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Listed Entry

Standard Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry

TIBETAN MASTIFF Entries
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Mandy

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Standard Schnauzer, Listed Entry
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, UWPCH GRCH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT
3rd) Giant Schnauzer, UROC UCD RATN UWP ROM CH Verwohnter Teufel Vom Furstenhaus SPOT-ON
4th) Olde English Bulldogge, CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Female BF 'PR'Seecos Soverign Rule, Kirstie Harmon, Jeffery Johnson Jr
Adult Female RBF FCH CH'PR'Johnsons Dirty Little Secret, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sassy

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 6 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM CH S Chevalier Durallyederamonden, Cindy Hartman
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB CH Solow Daahroo Boogity Boogity, Claire Stretch, Cindy Hartman, Linda Cain
CH CH Salomon Du Domaine D'asguard, Cindy M Hartman
RCH CH Unice D'aahroo, Cindy M Hartman, Rachael Murphy

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB CCH'PR'Bawlistic Clyde, Kelli Renfroe, Gus Renfroe

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM Bryan's Stenless Mc Coy, Kimberly Filsell-martin
Min. BHF BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) American Leopard Hound, URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
2nd) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Solow Daahroo Boogity Boogity
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, CCH'PR'Bawlistic Clyde
4th) Dachshund, Listed Entry

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Carolina Dog, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB Calypso's Castaway, Barbara Dubois
CH GRCH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
RCH CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Rhodesian Ridgeback, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOB CH The Realm's Kneel To The Crown, Melonie Eso

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Adult Female BF Deco Full Throttle, Sonora Edwards, Stacey Darden
CH BOB CH Karasar's Envied, Mary Pruitt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Rhodesian Ridgeback, CH The Realm's Kneel To The Crown
2nd) Whippet, CH Karasar's Envied
3rd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, Calypso's Castaway

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy RBF Maxr's Something Royal At Larley, Paisley Stevens Knudsen, Larry Knudsen
Jr. Female BF CH Bawlistics 10 Rounds With Jose, Jordan Studstill
CH BOB CH HR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd
RCH SHR CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Lomapoint Eyes On Me, Patricia Giza
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF BOB CH Fairhill's Count Your Blessings, Fawn Kovach
CH CH Jaegersmann Pinupgirl @katwalk, Diane M Mulvey, Michael J Mulvey, Maryann Koropecky
RCH CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert

Labrador Retriever, 13 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM CH Magnolias Grand Slam Tiebreaker, Steve Chromy
Female Puppy RBF Scarlett South Lamanis At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Jr. Female CH UNJCH URO3 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF Backwood's Dior's Got Noth On Me, Samantha Thomas
CH Invalid Entry
GRCH BOB EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
RGRCH DGCH Balewater Rb Masters Legend, Barbara Christman, Sue Schultze
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Otto
NFP Phoenix

Standard Poodle, 17 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy BM Rolling Stone Crossfire Hurricane, Martha J Hartley
Adult Male BM RBM Loki The Dog Of Mischief, Samantha Johnston
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF 1fc Save The Last Dance For Me, Ray Jones, Kristy Jones
CH BOB CH Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver, Deborah Bowman
GRCH URO1 GRCH 1fc How Do U Like Me Now, Kristy Jones, Ray Jones
RGRCH NBOB RGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon

Standard Poodle M/C, 25 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM A Perfect World's Great Valley, Lindsey Gerberich
Female Puppy 1fc Dancing River Nymph, Erica Wethington
Adult Female BF BOW CH Family Affair's Isabella Grace, Cynthia Erickson, Brandy Perry
BHF Listed Entry
CH UCD BN PN URO2 GRCH Rose City's Texas Rolling Stone SPOT-ON, Martha J Hartley
RCH CH Jazzy's Spirit Of Matisse At Wow, Joyce Pessel-yaskoski
GRCH BOB URO3 RACEA RGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
RGRCH CA BN RACES URO3 GRCH Pk's Dun Run Outta Ink SPOT-ON, Paula L Cearley, Kennedy May
RBF Listed Entry

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF BOB Solaris Here You Come Again, Eva Bogner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Standard Poodle M/C, URO3 RACEA RGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON
2nd) Standard Poodle, CH Canoecreeks Amaretto Whiskeyriver
3rd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON
4th) Cocker Spaniel, CH Lomapoint Eyes On Me

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM 'PR'Desert Sol Keeper Of The Stars, Kristy Jolly
CH BOB CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz
RCH CH'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Chinook, CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Echolight Going Out With A Bang, Lindsey Williams
Female Puppy Steelndiamonds Gold N Pearls, Sheridan Roberts, Stefanie Thellman
Jr. Female BF BOW Echolight It's Hot @ Firefly, Erin Strong
Open Female RBF Echolight Beyond Stars Of Mercury, Lindsey Williams
CH BOB UWP GRCH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
RCH URO1 CH Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Female Puppy BFV BF BOB Silverthorn To Boldly Go, Melissa Hunt

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOB Du/Terroir Kaije's Nebbiolo, Don Kline, Kay Kline, Bekka Pina, Kenneth Smith

BORDER COLLIE Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCDX CH URO3 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female Reds Mergin Gemini V Volhouden, Rachael Destefano
Open Female URO1 Lewis Back In The Saddle Again SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
BHF RBF Macabre Kaleef's Scandalous, Karena Avila
CH BOB CH Owlgrove For Whom The Bell Tolls, Stephanie Daubert
RCH CH Konig Der Karten Von Volhouden, Brandy Perry
GRCH URO1 GRCH Hendon's Final Verdict SPOT, Susan Ray
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 14 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW Peace River's Medicine Man, Victoria Randall
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Lazy 44's Dirty Little Secret, Cassidy Jackson
CH CH Dawson Hollow's Bodyman, Kelly Mc Gowan
RCH CH Dawson Hollow's Canella, Kayla Cooper
GRCH BOB CA RACEA GRCH Warrior River Original, Kayla Cooper
RGRCH UWP USJ CA RACES UJJ GRCH Primetime's Best Kept Secret, Jean C Rothe
RBM Hawks Landings Kodak Lindsay Mayland, Zackery Mayland
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UJJ UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dragons Fly Wind Waker, Tara Cotton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Wealthycors Like A Rose, Payton Reaves
RBM Bond Estates Creekside Dogwood Marie Wilkinson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB GRCH URO2 Hall's Southern Grace SPOT, Cari Hall
GRCH URO3 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
RGRCH BN PN NC URO2 GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Dragons Fly Wind Waker
2nd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Owlgrove For Whom The Bell Tolls
3rd) Shetland Sheepdog, Listed Entry
4th) La Catahoula Leopard Dog, CA RACEA GRCH Warrior River Original

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
COATED
Coated Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Wytch Upon A Star, Robert Green

American Pit Bull Terrier, 14 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Southpaw's Honky Tonk Man, Keith Scott
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHM UWP Mythos' To Infinity and Beyond, Christina Gonzalez
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH AP2 VPA UWPO GRCH RACEA CA UWPCHX Smalltown's Red Warrior, Crystal M Muller, Jason Cross
RCH UWP CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH EGCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH RATN BN PN RACES VPA UWPO AP4 UNJ CA UGWPC Horsepower's Run'n On High Octane, Anissa Littlefield

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Sgr's Beautifully Bold, Colleen Goularte

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Felixville's All Night Long, Megan Richards

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Carsten's Laird Tavish O 'venture, Robyn Carsten
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Carsten's Lady Willow O' The Wind, Caylee Faith Carsten

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH CH'PR'Barnett's Moonlite Aurora, Lesa Barnett
RCH CH'PR'Barnett's He's A Whole Lot Dax, Lesa Barnett, Mandi Politino-dickey
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Barnett's Nothing But The Trut, Tammy K Stefanie, Lesa Barnett
NFP Dusty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH EGCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
2nd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
3rd) Rat Terrier, CH Felixville's All Night Long
4th) Jack Russell Terrier, URO1 CH Sgr's Beautifully Bold

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 15 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Sb Leading Lady, Marieh Davies, Lynn Popwell
RCH CH Bolt Action Lil Z Weasley, Stacey Criswell
GRCH RACEN URO1 AP2 VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
RGRCH GRCH Foster's Supernova, Nathan Foster, Paula Foster
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raybie

CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge David Arthur
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Chinese Crested, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery, Alexis Helsley

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF Bate's Star Has A Spotnmyheart, Cassandra Armstrong
CH BOB URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield
RCH CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship

French Bulldog, 8 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy RBM CH Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
Open Male BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
BHM CH Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
Female Puppy BF CH Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
Open Female RBF CH Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
Adult Female Listed Entry
BHF Rdk's Jurni Of A Lifetime, Diana Booth
GRCH GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB CH Marchwind Sail On, Sailor, Megan Pangborn
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry
CH CH Marchwind Making Headlines, Megan Pangborn

Poodle, 4 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Toy BHM BMV BM CH Summers Magnificent As The Sky, Heather Summers
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Dulcinea Heartbreaker @ Astyanax, Jennifer Anders
GRCH RGCH Windswept On My Way @ Jewels Mtn, Mary Holbrook

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
BHF BF BOB Lovable You Are My Candy Girl, Amanda Lunsford

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) French Bulldog, Listed Entry
2nd) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal
3rd) Poodle, Listed Entry
4th) Chinese Crested, GRCH White Zaya Si Sorcery

BIS American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH EGCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RBIS French Bulldog, Listed Entry

September 4, 2022, Show 2

Guardian Dogs

Boxer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB EGCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb, Payton Burns, Keri Paulson

Doberman Pinscher, 13 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Male Puppy BM CH Vortex Voltage Power Of The Storm SPOT, Dru Pinto
Jr. Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM Listed Entry
Female Puppy BF BOW Kansa's All You Need Is Love, Virginia Rogers
Jr. Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Kansa's The Fairy Queen, Susan Gresham
CH Listed Entry
RCH CH Shenandoah Creek's Vortex SPOT-ON, Dru Pinto
GRCH BOB URO1 UWP SGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster, Amanda Figueroa, Emily Landrum
RGRCH GRCH Aludras Rocknrollrefugeecorsucate, Emily Landrum

Dogo Argentino, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur

Giant Schnauzer, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
GRCH BOB URO1 GRCH Elegy's You Live In The Dark SPOT-ON, Melissa Weldishofer

Great Dane, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Legado's Thrill Of The Fight, Jennifer Fulfer
RCH CH Lady Sansa Of Dynamic Danes, Jennifer Fulfer

Olde English Bulldogge, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH Ersoy's Sbk Princess Penelope, Diane B Ersoy, Volvan Ersoy
RCH CH Ersoy's Sbk Egyptian Queen, Hannah Loudermilk
GRCH BOB GRCH Faulling's Mechanical Piston, Hannah Loudermilk

Perro De Presa Canario, 7 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Adult Male RBM Mk Wu-tang, Mose Hugghis Jr
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
GRCH BOB UWPCH GRCH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT, Reann Phillips
RGRCH URO1 GRCH Skills Red Bull, Stacey Preston
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Havana

Rottweiler, 5 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Open Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy Zenobia Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB UWP URO1 CH Leeta Vom Lauffeuer, Autumn Goforth
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry

Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Boxer, EGCH Kps A Girl Like You At Bb
2nd) Perro De Presa Canario, UWPCH GRCH Guardian Del Sol De Terra Presa SPOT
3rd) Doberman Pinscher, URO1 UWP SGCH Coruscates Remember The Buster

Scenthounds

American Leopard Hound, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female BF 'PR'Seecos Soverign Rule, Kirstie Harmon, Jeffery Johnson Jr
Adult Female RBF FCH CH'PR'Johnsons Dirty Little Secret, Jeffery Johnson Jr, Kirstie Harmon
GRCH BOB URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon, Haley Creasman, Effrem Creasman
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Sassy

Basset Fauve De Bretagne, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB CH Solow Daahroo Boogity Boogity, Claire Stretch, Cindy Hartman, Linda Cain
RCH CH Xavaughn D'aahroo, Cindy Hartman, Cindi Chilbert, Michael Childbert

Bluetick Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten

Dachshund, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV BM BOW BOB Bryan's Stenless Mc Coy, Kimberly Filsell-martin
Min. Adult Male RBMV Listed Entry
STANDARD
CH Invalid Entry

Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Basset Fauve De Bretagne, CH Solow Daahroo Boogity Boogity
2nd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'
3rd) American Leopard Hound, URO1 RACEN SGCH GRCH(2)'PR'Thndrstrk Skin That Smoke Wagon
4th) Dachshund, Bryan's Stenless Mc Coy

Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs

Peruvian Inca Orchid, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
CH BOB GRCH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace, Barbara Dubois
RCH CH Cocoa Huatuntupaq, Barbara Dubois

Whippet, 2 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Adult Female BF Deco Full Throttle, Sonora Edwards, Stacey Darden
CH BOB CH Karasar's Envied, Mary Pruitt

Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Whippet, CH Karasar's Envied
2nd) Peruvian Inca Orchid, GRCH Calypso's Gypsy In The Palace

Gun Dogs

Boykin Spaniel, 4 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Female Puppy RBF Maxr's Something Royal At Larley, Paisley Stevens Knudsen, Larry Knudsen
Jr. Female BF BOB CH Bawlistics 10 Rounds With Jose, Jordan Studstill
CH SHR CH Altamaha's Bigg Azz Margarita, Jordan Studstill
RCH CH HR Kjw's Ragin' Cajun Rougaroux, Adelaide Lloyd
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Henny

Cocker Spaniel, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Male BM BOW BOB CH Lomapoint Eyes On Me, Patricia Giza
BHM RBM Listed Entry
BHF BF Listed Entry

German Shorthaired Pntr, 3 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
CH BOB CH Fairhill's Count Your Blessings, Fawn Kovach
RCH CH Kan-point Seugenhof Hero Ofasgard, Cynthia Chilbert

Labrador Retriever, 15 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM BOW Bada Bing Bada Boom Of Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Female Puppy BF CH Stormyc Total Mess @balewater, Sue Schultze
Jr. Female CH UNJCH URO3 PN Empress Josephine At Sgr, Colleen Goularte
Open Female Listed Entry
BHF RBF Backwood's Dior's Got Noth On Me, Samantha Thomas
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Magnolias Grand Slam Tiebreaker, Steve Chromy
GRCH BOB EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON, Steven Chromy
RGRCH GRCH Balewater's Coming In Hot, Sue Schultze
RBM Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Otto

Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy BM Charleston Reds Haku Independence, Megan Gilmore
Adult Male BM Loki The Dog Of Mischief, Samantha Johnston
Female Puppy BF BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Metanoia The Fearless Evo, Adeline Wirtz
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RGRCH NBOB RGCH Alue's Smoldering Pirate, Kelsey Dixon
RBM Rolling Stone Crossfire Hurricane Martha J Hartley

Standard Poodle M/C, 25 Entries
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM A Perfect World's Great Valley, Lindsey Gerberich
Female Puppy RBF 1fc Dancing River Nymph, Erica Wethington
Adult Female BF BOW CH Family Affair's Isabella Grace, Cynthia Erickson, Brandy Perry
BHF Listed Entry
CH CH Bowmans Remington Ghostrider SPOT, Deborah Bowman
RCH Listed Entry
GRCH BOB URO2 SGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT, Ray Jones
RGRCH URO3 RACEA RGCH Cosmic Caliber's Croc Princess SPOT-ON, Lydia Richard, Jordan Burns
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 ALGRCH CH Zenons Super Nova Girl SPOT-ON, Jordan Burns

Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Nina Marie Sherrer
Adult Female BF BOB Solaris Here You Come Again, Eva Bogner

Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Nina Marie Sherrer
1st) Standard Poodle, GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia
2nd) Labrador Retriever, EGCH All The Kings Horses Trakehner SPOT-ON
3rd) Boykin Spaniel, CH Bawlistics 10 Rounds With Jose
4th) Standard Poodle M/C, URO2 SGCH 1fc Crystalcreek Wehavethekey Ths SPOT

Northern Breeds

Chinook, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
CH BOB CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq, Daniela Metz
RCH CH'PR'Mountain Thunder Enya, Daniela Metz

Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Chinook, CH'PR'Mystique Pond Katyaaq

Herding Dogs

Australian Shepherd, 8 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Echolight Going Out With A Bang, Lindsey Williams
Female Puppy Steelndiamonds Gold N Pearls, Sheridan Roberts, Stefanie Thellman
Jr. Female RBF Echolight It's Hot @ Firefly, Erin Strong
Open Female BF BOW Echolight Beyond Stars Of Mercury, Lindsey Williams
CH UWP GRCH Veritas Ursa Arcanum, Jessica Todd, Sharon Rives
RCH URO1 CH Sunfire Springfever Kiss Koala, Jenny Addie
GRCH BOB UCD BN IA PN RMX URX UROG RACEA RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O, Terri Rein, Harry Owens
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran CH Shell Bluff Kiss The Cowgirl, Jenny Addie, Terry Dickey

Belgian Shepherd Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Windsong Bonheur Wll Versed, Hohyun Lee
Tervueren Female Puppy BFV BF Silverthorn To Boldly Go, Melissa Hunt
CH CH Iris Rose Roberson, Huhyun Lee

Bergamasco, 1 Entry
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOB Du/Terroir Kaije's Nebbiolo, Don Kline, Kay Kline, Bekka Pina, Kenneth Smith

BORDER COLLIE Entries
Judge Deb Beean
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran UCDX CH URO3 Chf Avatar Dont Tell Daddy SPOT-ON, Judy L Kinnie

German Shepherd Dog, 17 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Jr. Female Reds Mergin Gemini V Volhouden, Rachael Destefano
Open Female BF BOW URO1 Lewis Back In The Saddle Again SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis
Adult Female Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Hall's Ez Baxter SPOT-ON, Robert Blevins
RCH URO1 CH Hammersmith Y So Serious V Lewis SPOT-ON, Emily Lewis, Bryan Lewis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Lucy

La Catahoula Leopard Dog, 13 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM Hawks Landings Kodak, Lindsay Mayland, Zackery Mayland
Female Puppy RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female BF BOW BOB Lazy 44's Dirty Little Secret, Cassidy Jackson
CH CH Dawson Hollow's Bookworm SPOT-ON, Michelle Covington
RCH CH Dawson Hollow's Canella, Kayla Cooper
GRCH GRCH Peace River's Twelve Gauge, Cassidy Jackson
RGRCH URO1 UJJ UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart
RBM Peace River's Medicine Man Victoria Randall
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Male Veteran: Best Veteran URO1 UJJ UWP RACEN UNJ EGCH Warrior River's Cato SPOT-ON, Jordan Stewart

Pembroke Welsh Corgi, 6 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Dragons Fly Wind Waker, Tara Cotton
Female Puppy BF Listed Entry
Jr. Female RBF Wealthycors Like A Rose, Payton Reaves
CH CH Otreks To Sir With Love, Joanne White
RCH CH Cajun Creeks Gamblin Is His Game, Lee Ann Steinmetz
RBM Bond Estates Creekside Dogwood Marie Wilkinson

Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Female Puppy BF BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Northacre's Dancing With My Heart, Carolyn Ferch

White Shepherd, 4 Entries
Judge Deb Beean
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
CH GRCH URO2 Hall's Southern Grace SPOT, Cari Hall
GRCH BOB URO3 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON, Cari Hall
RGRCH BN PN NC URO2 GRCH Hall's Elvis Zz Od Semberije SPOT-ON, Cari Hall

Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Deb Beean
1st) Australian Shepherd, UCD BN IA PN RMX URX UROG RACEA RMG EGCH Bamboo Run's Benny & The Jets SPOT-O
2nd) Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Dragons Fly Wind Waker
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, CH Hall's Ez Baxter SPOT-ON
4th) White Shepherd, URO3 NC GRCH Hall's Scarlett A One To Remember SPOT-ON

Terriers

American Hairless Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
COATED
Coated Male Puppy BMV BM BOB Wmk's Wytch Upon A Star, Robert Green

American Pit Bull Terrier, 13 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male RBM CH'PR'Southpaw's Honky Tonk Man, Keith Scott
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM BM UWP Mythos' To Infinity and Beyond, Christina Gonzalez
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH UWP CH URO1'PR'Plk's Intro Into The Woo, Nigel Hambrick, Carly Kramer, Luis Mordes
RCH AP2 VPN UWPV UJJ CH UWPCHX Plk's Carbonado Knight Blade SPOT-ON, Nigel Hambrick
GRCH BOB AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH EGCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll, Anissa Littlefield, Amanda Stevens
RGRCH UWP SGCH'PR'Bwf/Soi Venom Bites Back, Amanda Figueroa, Robert Davis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
VETERAN, 1 Entry
Female Veteran: Best Veteran AP2 VPA UWPS UWPCHX EGCH'PR'Bluprints Out 4 Blood W/ Cross, Jason Cross, Apryl Hall

Australian Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry

Bull Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
CH BOB CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye, Teena Troy

Jack Russell Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Female Puppy BF BOB URO1 CH Sgr's Beautifully Bold, Colleen Goularte

Rat Terrier, 1 Entry
Judge David Arthur
MINIATURE
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB CH Felixville's All Night Long, Megan Richards

Scottish Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge David Arthur
Jr. Male BM BOW BOB Carsten's Laird Tavish O 'venture, Robyn Carsten
Adult Female BF Carsten's Lady Willow O' The Wind, Caylee Faith Carsten

Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge David Arthur
CH CH'PR'Barnett's He's A Whole Lot Dax, Lesa Barnett, Mandi Politino-dickey
RCH CH'PR'Barnett's Moonlite Aurora, Lesa Barnett
GRCH BOB NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day, Tammy Stefanie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Barnett's Nothing But The Trut, Tammy K Stefanie, Lesa Barnett
NFP Dusty

Terrier Group Winners
Judge: David Arthur
1st) Bull Terrier, CH Bullyhill Revitup Devils Eye
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, AP VPN RACEA CA UWPCH EGCH Fantac's Bware Of My Magic Doll
3rd) Teddy Roosevelt Terrier, NBOB RACEN RGCH'PR'Barnett's Forever and A Day
4th) Australian Terrier, Listed Entry

Companion Dogs

American Bully, 12 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Jr. Male RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF BOW Listed Entry
Adult Female RBF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Bolt Action Lil Z Weasley, Stacey Criswell
RCH GRCH Sb A St Claire Witch, Brittany Holcomb
GRCH GRCH Misty's Scary Lil Green Man, Cheri Caudill
RGRCH RACEN URO1 AP2 VPN UWPV UWPCHX DGCH Ark9s Noschitt Sherlock SPOT-ON, Jonathon Foster, Sondra Peirson, Aaron Pelan
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Raybie
CAVALIER KNG.CHAS.SPANIEL Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry

Dalmatian, 3 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy BF Bate's Star Has A Spotnmyheart, Cassandra Armstrong
CH BOB URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal, Karen Hatfield
RCH CH Chelsea Hollytree Study N Scarlet, Christina Blankenship

French Bulldog, 6 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Female Puppy CH Rdk's Lil' Red Firecraker, Diana Booth
Open Female BF BOB CH Rdk's Aspen Of Bhb, Karen Licciardi, Diana Booth
BHF RBF Rdk's Jurni Of A Lifetime, Diana Booth
CH CH Jimmy Choo A Shoe, Jenna Revels
RCH CH Bolt Action Sir Archer, Stacey Criswell
GRCH GRCH Sometimez U Feel Lika Nut SPOT, Diana Booth

Italian Greyhound, 4 Entries
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Male Puppy RBM CH Marchwind Sail On, Sailor, Megan Pangborn
BHM BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Marchwind Making Headlines, Megan Pangborn

Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
Open Female BF BOB Listed Entry

Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
MINIATURE
TOY
Toy BHM BMV BM BOB CH Summers Magnificent As The Sky, Heather Summers

Pug, 1 Entry
Judge Dr Bev Sigl Felten
BHF BF BOB Lovable You Are My Candy Girl, Amanda Lunsford

Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Dr Bev Sigl Felten
1st) Poodle, CH Summers Magnificent As The Sky
2nd) Pomeranian, Listed Entry
3rd) Italian Greyhound, Listed Entry
4th) Dalmatian, URO1 CH Dapper-dan's Southern Dal Gal

BIS Standard Poodle, GRCH Jewels Mtn Jovilea Steel Magnolia, Mary Holbrook, Claudine Raym0
RBIS Whippet, CH Karasar's Envied, Mary Pruitt

View Event >