Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/27/2022) / Sunday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

August 28, 2022

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

August 28, 2022, Trial 1, 53 Entries

High in Trial: NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200

Beginner Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
2nd) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 199
3rd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 195
Division 1 - B
1st) SI AE SC NN RACEA UACHX Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
Division 2 - B
1st) NT NV NC IA RACES UJJ UNJ UAGI Norwood Drwill Bwith Eweinamoment, Border Collie, Lyndsay Klemens, 200
2nd) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
3rd) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH3 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 199
4th) UAGII Maycee May Of Bethel, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 196
Division 3 - B
1st) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
3rd) One Of Mayberry's Finest, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin, Rodney Prestin, 200
4th) UAGII UUD URO2 Dollar Von Erikson, Airedale Terrier, Linda Sorak, 194

Intermediate Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 200
2nd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
3rd) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
Division 1 - B
1st) SI AE SC NN RACEA UACHX Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 195
Division 2 - B
1st) UAGII Maycee May Of Bethel, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 199
2nd) IA UAGI Little Miss Lighting Bug, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin, Rodney Prestin, 197
3rd) UAGII URO1 Moon Shine Runner, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 188
Division 3 - B
1st) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) One Of Mayberry's Finest, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin, Rodney Prestin, 198
3rd) UACH URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 192
4th) UAGII UUD URO2 Dollar Von Erikson, Airedale Terrier, Linda Sorak, 184

Excellent Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T
1st) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
2nd) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 200
Division 2
1st) UACHX Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 198
2nd) UCD UACHX Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 195
Division 3
1st) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200

August 28, 2022, Trial 2, 56 Entries

High in Trial: NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200

Beginner Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 200
2nd) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
Division 1 - B
1st) BA Silvabirch Lil' Pistol, Poodle, Linda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 198
Division 2 - B
1st) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH3 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
3rd) NT NV NC IA RACES UJJ UNJ UAGI Norwood Drwill Bwith Eweinamoment, Border Collie, Lyndsay Klemens, 199
4th) UAGII URO1 Moon Shine Runner, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 199
Division 3 - B
1st) UAGII UUD URO2 Dollar Von Erikson, Airedale Terrier, Linda Sorak, 200
2nd) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) NV RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 200
4th) NI NC UJJCH USJCH ROM UGRACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 200

Intermediate Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 200
2nd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
3rd) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 192
Division 1 - A
1st) PN Jojo Robertson, Miniature Schnauzer, Sally Robertson, 192.4
Division 2 - B
1st) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH3 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 197
3rd) UAGII URO1 Moon Shine Runner, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 196
4th) IA UAGI Little Miss Lighting Bug, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin, Rodney Prestin, 195
Division 3 - B
1st) UAGII UUD URO2 Dollar Von Erikson, Airedale Terrier, Linda Sorak, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 199
3rd) NI NC UJJCH USJCH ROM UGRACH Sir Sawyer Buck Pirelli SPOT, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 197
4th) UACH URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 194

Excellent Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T
1st) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
Division 2
1st) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH3 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 199
2nd) UACHX Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 199
Division 3
1st) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200

View Event >