Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub (08/27/2022) / Saturday, Agility Trial 1 and 2

August 27, 2022

Hosted By: Kickapoo Kreek K9 Klub

Location: Peoria, Illinois

August 27, 2022, Trial 1, 60 Entries

High in Trial: UNJ UACHX URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200

Beginner Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - A
1st) Prairiedachs Pride and Joy, Dachshund, Sally Miller, 192
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
2nd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
3rd) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 197
Division 1 - A
1st) PN Jojo Robertson, Miniature Schnauzer, Sally Robertson, 200
2nd) D S High On The Seas, Cocker Spaniel, Sally Miller, 199
Division 1 - B
1st) SI AE SC NN RACEA UACHX Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
2nd) BA Silvabirch Lil' Pistol, Poodle, Linda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 198
Division 2 - A
1st) URO1 Arches A To Z Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Megan Bomer, 199
Division 2 - B
1st) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH3 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) UCD UAGII Gabbert's Tuck'n Run, Unrecognized, Deanna Gabbert, 200
3rd) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
4th) NT NV NC IA RACES UJJ UNJ UAGI Norwood Drwill Bwith Eweinamoment, Border Collie, Lyndsay Klemens, 194
Division 3 - B
1st) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
2nd) UACH URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 200
3rd) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 199
4th) UAGII UUD URO2 Dollar Von Erikson, Airedale Terrier, Linda Sorak, 199

Intermediate Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - A
1st) Prairiedachs Pride and Joy, Dachshund, Sally Miller, 195
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 200
2nd) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
Division 1 - A
1st) D S High On The Seas, Cocker Spaniel, Sally Miller, 199
Division 1 - B
1st) SI AE SC NN RACEA UACHX Barkley Mc Barker, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
Division 2 - A
1st) BN URO1 UAGI ALCH Ross Roi Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Marsha L Smith, 194
Division 2 - B
1st) UCD UAGII Gabbert's Tuck'n Run, Unrecognized, Deanna Gabbert, 200
2nd) IA UAGI Little Miss Lighting Bug, Border Collie, Tamera Prestin, Rodney Prestin, 200
3rd) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 200
4th) RACEA USA UAGII ALCH UFR Lil Miss Sofie Midnight Star, Shetland Sheepdog, Lynn M Moore, 200
Division 3 - B
1st) UNJ UACHX URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200
4th) UACH URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 200

Excellent Agility - Don Shiffer
Division 1
1st) UACH UAGII Princess Nan, Unrecognized, Tina Kolesar, 200
Division 2
1st) UACHX Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 200
Division 3
1st) UNJ UACHX URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 199

August 27, 2022, Trial 2, 63 Entries

High in Trial: UNJ UACHX URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200

Beginner Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - A
1st) Prairiedachs Pride and Joy, Dachshund, Sally Miller, 192.78
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 200
2nd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
3rd) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
Division 1 - A
1st) D S High On The Seas, Cocker Spaniel, Sally Miller, 200
2nd) PN Jojo Robertson, Miniature Schnauzer, Sally Robertson, 197
Division 1 - B
1st) BA Silvabirch Lil' Pistol, Poodle, Linda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 187.24
Division 2 - A
1st) URO1 Arches A To Z Adventure, Australian Shepherd, Megan Bomer, 198
Division 2 - B
1st) UCD UAGII Gabbert's Tuck'n Run, Unrecognized, Deanna Gabbert, 199
2nd) UAGII URO1 Moon Shine Runner, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 199
3rd) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH3 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 197
4th) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 197
Division 3 - B
1st) NV RMX NI UJJCH PN BN RMC URX2 UNJCH UROC Meadow Rae Gia Pirelli SPOT-ON, Labrador Retriever, Angela Perrilles, 200
2nd) NT UJJ PTE AE NV UJJCH UCD AC UGRACH URO3 Pokerflats Uninhibited Purkinje, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Lyndsay Klemens or Jeffrey Klemens, 200
3rd) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 199
4th) UNJ UACHX URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 197

Intermediate Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T - A
1st) Prairiedachs Pride and Joy, Dachshund, Sally Miller, 193.97
Division T - B
1st) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
2nd) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 200
3rd) UGRACH3 Anubis Nevermore Now Raven, Poodle, Melinda Doerfler, Brian Doerfler, 200
Division 1 - A
1st) PN Jojo Robertson, Miniature Schnauzer, Sally Robertson, 199
2nd) D S High On The Seas, Cocker Spaniel, Sally Miller, 193
Division 2 - A
1st) BN URO1 UAGI ALCH Ross Roi Top Gun, Shetland Sheepdog, Marsha L Smith, 198
Division 2 - B
1st) URX UROC UCD UNJ UGRACH3 RMC High Voltage Jolting Jordan, Labrador Retriever, Diane Bader, 200
2nd) UCD UAGII Gabbert's Tuck'n Run, Unrecognized, Deanna Gabbert, 200
3rd) UAGII URO1 Moon Shine Runner, Australian Cattle Dog, Deb Wolf, 199
4th) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 199
Division 3 - B
1st) UNJ UACHX URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) UACH URO2 Lenora's Midnight Thunderstorm, Labrador Retriever, Vickie gordon, 200
4th) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200

Excellent Agility - Don Shiffer
Division T
1st) UACHX Breaden's Majestic Ruby Jewel, Biewer Terrier, Donita J Breaden, 200
2nd) UACHX Bria Brillon, Poodle, Linda L Brillon, 195
Division 1
1st) UACH UAGII Princess Nan, Unrecognized, Tina Kolesar, 200
Division 2
1st) UACHX Decker, Unrecognized, Amanda Birkett, 200
2nd) UACHX UAGII URO2 Celestes Starry Night, Border Collie, Cheryl Walters, 199
3rd) UCD UACHX Nana's Charles Barkley, Standard Poodle, Marilyn P Sidle, 197
Division 3
1st) UNJ UACHX URO1 IA PN No Rest For The Wicked, Border Collie, Hannah Teegardin, 200
2nd) NHD SN MC UGRACH4 Tricks For Treats, Unrecognized, Valerie Doubet, 200
3rd) UGRACH5 Nokona, Labrador Retriever, Katie Middleton, 200

View Event >