Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Utah Nosework Club (08/20/2022) / Nosework Saturday Trial 1 and 2

August 20, 2022

Hosted By: Utah Nosework Club

Location: Lehi, Utah

August 20, 2022, Trial: 1
Judge: Edie Olsen

Container Novice A
1st Zoe, Dagmar James, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC CH Riverwild Sage Vs Evil Dead, Brandy Childs, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC URO1 CH Copley's Miss Congeniality, Judy Curtin, Brittany, Nov Cnt P
4th NC Barrett Better Left To Chance, Toni Sjoblom, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Blue Eyed Modern Milli, Mary Ann Dwire, Australian Shepherd, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Arya, Derek Miller, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC Nora, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC Luna Baluna, Lisa Quibell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
3rd MI MC SN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC Lakepoint's Magic Potion, Laurie Hope, Kristin Hope, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Twilyte Pick A Wildflower, Marsha Monson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
MV MC SN Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Cnt P
AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
NN CH AE Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann, Kooikerhondje, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC NN Vinny, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
2nd AC AE NN CH Rhapsody's Schatzi Von Milburn, Patricia Milburn, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Cnt P
3rd AI AC NN Stryker Hits The Mark, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
4th SV ME AN PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
AI AC Top Shelf You Are My Sunshine, Laurie Schlossnagle, Beagle, Adv Cnt P
NNCH EC MN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
NV NI AC Spring Fever One Step At A Time, Nancy Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AV AC SI NHD NN URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st NHD AN SC Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P
2nd NV AC AI Scout, Jennifer Adams, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN NHD Lincoln Ryker Shadowalker, Katherine Liddell, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
4th SI SC SV AN Happy Trails What Dreams Come, Tonya Worthington, Giant Schnauzer, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SI SV MC AN Maisie, Karen Cordner, Basset Hound, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MV MC SN Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Elt Cnt P
2nd EC NHD MN Spring Fever Joyful Song, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Elt Cnt P
3rd NNCH EC MN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC Arya, Derek Miller, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
2nd Zoe, Dagmar James, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC CH Riverwild Sage Vs Evil Dead, Brandy Childs, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int P
4th NI NC URO1 CH Copley's Miss Congeniality, Judy Curtin, Brittany, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC Lakepoint's Magic Potion, Laurie Hope, Kristin Hope, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
2nd NN CH AE Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann, Kooikerhondje, Nov Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
4th AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NC Luna Baluna, Lisa Quibell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
NI NC Twilyte Pick A Wildflower, Marsha Monson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
NI NC Nora, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P
MV MC SN Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st AI AC NN Stryker Hits The Mark, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC NN Vinny, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Int P
3rd SV ME AN PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th Invalid Entry
NHD AN SC Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Adv Int P
AI AC Top Shelf You Are My Sunshine, Laurie Schlossnagle, Beagle, Adv Int P
AC AE NN CH Rhapsody's Schatzi Von Milburn, Patricia Milburn, Miniature Schnauzer, Adv Int P
ACH NNCH MN EC URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Int P
NV AC AI Scout, Jennifer Adams, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AV AC SI NHD NN URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st SI SV MC AN Maisie, Karen Cordner, Basset Hound, Sup Int P
2nd SN NHD Lincoln Ryker Shadowalker, Katherine Liddell, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
3rd NNCH EC MN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P
4th SI SC SV AN Happy Trails What Dreams Come, Tonya Worthington, Giant Schnauzer, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st MI SN Moonquests Silent Lucidity, Edith Schoepp, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
2nd MI MC SN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Mst Int P
3rd NNCH EC MN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P

August 20, 2022, Trial: 2
Judge: Sonja K Nordstrom

Container Novice A
1st NI NC URO1 CH Copley's Miss Congeniality, Judy Curtin, Brittany, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC Arya, Derek Miller, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NC Barrett Better Left To Chance, Toni Sjoblom, Weimaraner, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NC CH Riverwild Sage Vs Evil Dead, Brandy Childs, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st NI NC Nora, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Cnt P
2nd NI NC Lakepoint's Magic Potion, Laurie Hope, Kristin Hope, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NC Luna Baluna, Lisa Quibell, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
NI NC Twilyte Pick A Wildflower, Marsha Monson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Cnt P
NN CH AE Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann, Kooikerhondje, Nov Cnt P
Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st AI AC NN Vinny, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Cnt P
2nd MV MC SN Triad You're Unbelievable, Laurie Spease, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Adv Cnt P
3rd NV NI AC Spring Fever One Step At A Time, Nancy Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Adv Cnt P
4th AI AC NN Stryker Hits The Mark, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Cnt P
AI AC Top Shelf You Are My Sunshine, Laurie Schlossnagle, Beagle, Adv Cnt P
NV NI NC Hello Dolly Schlossnagle, Laurie Schlossnagle, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NI NC Syringa's Hazy Cosmic Jive, Jennifer Adams, Norwegian Elkhound, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SV ME AN PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
2nd ACH NNCH MN EC URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
NNCH EC MN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Cnt P
NHD AN SC Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SN NHD Lincoln Ryker Shadowalker, Katherine Liddell, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Cnt P
2nd MI SN Moonquests Silent Lucidity, Edith Schoepp, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
SI SC SV AN Happy Trails What Dreams Come, Tonya Worthington, Giant Schnauzer, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st NNCH EC MN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NC Arya, Derek Miller, German Shepherd Dog, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC CH Riverwild Sage Vs Evil Dead, Brandy Childs, Australian Cattle Dog, Nov Int P
NI NC Blue Eyed Modern Milli, Mary Ann Dwire, Australian Shepherd, Nov Int P
NI NC URO1 CH Copley's Miss Congeniality, Judy Curtin, Brittany, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st NI NC Lakepoint's Magic Potion, Laurie Hope, Kristin Hope, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
2nd NI NC Nora, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Nov Int P
3rd NI NC Twilyte Pick A Wildflower, Marsha Monson, Shetland Sheepdog, Nov Int P
4th NN CH AE Johannes Wb Hands Across The Wate, Sharon Opfermann, Kooikerhondje, Nov Int P
NI NC Luna Baluna, Lisa Quibell, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
Listed Entry, Nov Int P
NI NC Syringa's Hazy Cosmic Jive, Jennifer Adams, Norwegian Elkhound, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st AI AC NN Gidgit, Marie Dickerson, Unrecognized, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st NHD AN SC Meisterwerk Sparkie Gina, Judy Boles, Border Collie, Adv Int P
2nd AI AC NN Stryker Hits The Mark, Mary A Lindsay, German Shepherd Dog, Adv Int P
3rd SV ME AN PTE URO2 UCDX Spright, Sharon Opfermann, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th AI AC Top Shelf You Are My Sunshine, Laurie Schlossnagle, Beagle, Adv Int P
Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AI AC NN Vinny, Tori Lowry, Cavalier Kng.chas.spaniel, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st AV AC SI NHD NN URO1 UCD CH Z-lady Vom Schwarze-hunde, Judy Curtin, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st ACH NNCH MN EC URO2 CH UCD Sherbil's Dances With Heart, Nancy A Brunswick, Australian Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd SN NHD Lincoln Ryker Shadowalker, Katherine Liddell, German Shepherd Dog, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st NNCH EC MN Burton Murphy, Charlene Murphy, German Shepherd Dog, Mst Int P
2nd MI SN Moonquests Silent Lucidity, Edith Schoepp, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd SI SV MC AN Maisie, Karen Cordner, Basset Hound, Mst Int P

Interior Elite B
1st MI MC SN Winmar's Something Wicked Come, Elaine Wallace, Doberman Pinscher, Elt Int P

View Event >