Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet (08/20/2022) / Nosework Sunday Trial 1 and 2

August 21, 2022

Hosted By: Dog Scent Sports Club of Joliet

Location: Joliet, Illinois

August 21, 2022, Trial: 1
Judge: Laura E Denison

Handler Novice A
1st SCH EN Butler's Honey Bear, Jolene A Butler, Unrecognized, Nov P
2nd MC SN Jill Afflerbach, Jean Ann Afflerbach, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NNCH NHD EN Wrigley, Angelica Abuton, Unrecognized, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st EN NHD Wildriver's Dark Dream, Sylvia Gorman, Boxer, Adv P

Handler Excellent A
1st EE EI AHD MN EC Briarlea Spirit Quest, Kim Markwell, Bouvier Des Flandres, Exc P

Handler Master B
1st EGC NGC EHD NWGC MGC Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Mst P

Container Novice A
1st NI NE NC River, Sachiko Eubanks, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Cnt P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
3rd NI NE NC Twoshadows' Rowan At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P
4th MN Omar Comin', Christine Vertucci, Rottweiler, Nov Cnt P
EE EI AHD MN EC Briarlea Spirit Quest, Kim Markwell, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov Cnt P
NNCH NHD EN Wrigley, Angelica Abuton, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AI AC Nightsky's Symphony Of The Stars, Mary Lantis, Pomeranian, Adv Cnt P
2nd NE NI AC RACEM URO1 America's Finest SPOT-ON, Leslie Kroger, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
3rd NN AI AC A Gentle Breeze From The Blu Sky, Denise Milcarek, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Adv Cnt P
4th AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
NWCH MCH SCH ACH NNCH ECH Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Adv Cnt P
Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
AI AC PTS Litilann's Case Closed, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
MN Omar Comin', Christine Vertucci, Rottweiler, Adv Cnt P
NNCH SN NHD Lexis Mischievous Lil Dragon, Jolene Butler, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st SN NGC AGC Karras, Colleen Homan, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
3rd MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P
4th EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Cnt P
ACH NNCH URO2 EN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, Min American Shepherd, Sup Cnt P
Listed Entry, Sup Cnt P
USJ SN Crazy Like A Fox Mulder, Erika Sajpel, Brittany, Sup Cnt P

Container Master B
1st MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P
2nd EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Mst Cnt P
3rd SCH EN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st MI EC AN EV Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Cnt P
2nd MCH SCH ACH NGC UCD EN UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Elt Cnt P
3rd NWCH SNGC NGC AGC MGC ECH Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Cnt P
4th SCH EN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Cnt P
EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice A
1st NI NE NC River, Sachiko Eubanks, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Int P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Int P
3rd AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
4th NNCH NHD EN Wrigley, Angelica Abuton, Unrecognized, Nov Int P
MN Omar Comin', Christine Vertucci, Rottweiler, Nov Int P
NI NE NC Twoshadows' Rowan At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Int P
NWCH MCH SCH ACH NNCH ECH Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN AI AC A Gentle Breeze From The Blu Sky, Denise Milcarek, Rat Terrier, Adv Int P
2nd NN AI AC Nightsky's Symphony Of The Stars, Mary Lantis, Pomeranian, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st MN Omar Comin', Christine Vertucci, Rottweiler, Adv Int P
2nd EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Adv Int P
3rd URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
Listed Entry, Adv Int P
AI AC PTS Litilann's Case Closed, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P
NNCH EN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Int P
SN MV MC ACH NGC Borgo's Starry Starry Night, Tyrone Kalogeresis, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Int P
Listed Entry, Adv Int P

Interior Superior B
1st MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Int P
2nd EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Int P
3rd ACH NNCH URO2 EN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, Min American Shepherd, Sup Int P
4th Listed Entry, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Mst Int P
2nd MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd MCH SCH ACH NGC UCD EN UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Mst Int P
4th MI EC AN EV Sambuca Demolizione, Ulysses James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Mst Int P
Listed Entry, Mst Int P
Listed Entry, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI ME NGC SC ACH J'rue The Day Des Deux Sabre, Nikki Williams, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st NWCH MGC AGC NGC SNGC ECH Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
2nd NWCH SNGC NGC AGC MGC ECH Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
3rd EN Lola, Renee Krolo-waliczek, Unrecognized, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN AI AC Nightsky's Symphony Of The Stars, Mary Lantis, Pomeranian, Nov Ext P
2nd NI NE NC River, Sachiko Eubanks, American Pit Bull Terrier, Nov Ext P
3rd NE NI AC RACEM URO1 America's Finest SPOT-ON, Leslie Kroger, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
4th NN AI AC A Gentle Breeze From The Blu Sky, Denise Milcarek, Rat Terrier, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st MN Omar Comin', Christine Vertucci, Rottweiler, Nov Ext P
2nd NWCH MCH SCH ACH NNCH ECH Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th NNCH NHD EN Wrigley, Angelica Abuton, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NNCH SN NHD Lexis Mischievous Lil Dragon, Jolene Butler, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
NI NE NC Twoshadows' Rowan At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
2nd EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Adv Ext P
3rd MN Omar Comin', Christine Vertucci, Rottweiler, Adv Ext P
4th AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Adv Ext P
SN MV MC ACH NGC Borgo's Starry Starry Night, Tyrone Kalogeresis, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior A
1st AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Sup Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
3rd EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Sup Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
NNCH SN NHD Lexis Mischievous Lil Dragon, Jolene Butler, Dachshund, Sup Ext P
EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Ext P
SN NGC AGC Karras, Colleen Homan, Labrador Retriever, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st EI ME NGC SC ACH J'rue The Day Des Deux Sabre, Nikki Williams, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st Listed Entry, Mst Ext P
2nd MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
3rd SCH EN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Ext P
4th SV SI SC AN Wylies' Jump Jive, Ulysses James, Whippet, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MCH SCH ACH NGC UCD EN UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
2nd MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
3rd NWCH SNGC NGC AGC MGC ECH Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P

August 21, 2022, Trial: 2
Judge: Laura E Denison

Handler Novice A
1st MC SN Jill Afflerbach, Jean Ann Afflerbach, Unrecognized, Nov P

Handler Advanced A
1st NNCH SN NHD Lexis Mischievous Lil Dragon, Jolene Butler, Dachshund, Adv P

Handler Advanced B
1st EN NHD Wildriver's Dark Dream, Sylvia Gorman, Boxer, Adv P

Handler Master B
1st EGC NGC EHD NWGC MGC Macguyver Willow Prissypants, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Labrador Retriever, Mst P

Container Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Cnt P
2nd EE EI AHD MN EC Briarlea Spirit Quest, Kim Markwell, Bouvier Des Flandres, Nov Cnt P
3rd NNCH NHD EN Wrigley, Angelica Abuton, Unrecognized, Nov Cnt P
4th NI NE NC Twoshadows' Rowan At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Cnt P

Container Advanced A
1st NN AI AC A Gentle Breeze From The Blu Sky, Denise Milcarek, Rat Terrier, Adv Cnt P
2nd NN AI AC Nightsky's Symphony Of The Stars, Mary Lantis, Pomeranian, Adv Cnt P
3rd NE NI AC RACEM URO1 America's Finest SPOT-ON, Leslie Kroger, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
NI NE NC River, Sachiko Eubanks, American Pit Bull Terrier, Adv Cnt P

Container Advanced B
1st NWCH MCH SCH ACH NNCH ECH Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Adv Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Cnt P
4th EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Adv Cnt P
AI AC PTS Litilann's Case Closed, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Adv Cnt P
URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Adv Cnt P
NNCH SN NHD Lexis Mischievous Lil Dragon, Jolene Butler, Dachshund, Adv Cnt P
NNCH EN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Cnt P
AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Adv Cnt P

Container Superior A
1st AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Sup Cnt P

Container Superior B
1st EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Cnt P
2nd USJ SN Crazy Like A Fox Mulder, Erika Sajpel, Brittany, Sup Cnt P
3rd SN NGC AGC Karras, Colleen Homan, Labrador Retriever, Sup Cnt P

Container Master A
1st MC SN Jill Afflerbach, Jean Ann Afflerbach, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Master B
1st SCH EN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Mst Cnt P
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P
3rd Listed Entry, Mst Cnt P
4th MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Mst Cnt P

Container Elite B
1st EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Elt Cnt P
2nd SCH EN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Cnt P

Interior Novice B
1st Listed Entry, Nov Int P
2nd NWCH MCH SCH ACH NNCH ECH Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Int P
3rd NNCH NHD EN Wrigley, Angelica Abuton, Unrecognized, Nov Int P

Interior Advanced A
1st NN AI AC Nightsky's Symphony Of The Stars, Mary Lantis, Pomeranian, Adv Int P
2nd NN AI AC A Gentle Breeze From The Blu Sky, Denise Milcarek, Rat Terrier, Adv Int P

Interior Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Adv Int P
3rd AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Adv Int P
4th Listed Entry, Adv Int P
EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Adv Int P
NNCH EN Carbonell's Foster Reid, Sandra L Carbonell, Miniature Pinscher, Adv Int P
AI AC PTS Litilann's Case Closed, Rochelle Tonelli, Standard Poodle, Adv Int P
URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Adv Int P

Interior Superior A
1st MC SN Jill Afflerbach, Jean Ann Afflerbach, Unrecognized, Sup Int P

Interior Superior B
1st ACH NNCH URO2 EN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, Min American Shepherd, Sup Int P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Int P
4th URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Sup Int P
EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Int P

Interior Master B
1st Listed Entry, Mst Int P
2nd MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Mst Int P
3rd Listed Entry, Mst Int P
4th EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Mst Int P
SV SI SC AN Wylies' Jump Jive, Ulysses James, Whippet, Mst Int P

Interior Elite A
1st EI ME NGC SC ACH J'rue The Day Des Deux Sabre, Nikki Williams, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Elt Int P

Interior Elite B
1st NWCH MGC AGC NGC SNGC ECH Nitro The Lil White Tornado, Elizabeth V Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
2nd EN Lola, Renee Krolo-waliczek, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
3rd NWCH SNGC NGC AGC MGC ECH Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Int P
4th MCH SCH ACH NGC UCD EN UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Elt Int P
ACH NNCH URO2 EN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, Min American Shepherd, Elt Int P
EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Elt Int P
SCH EN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Int P
SCH EN Sambuca Orsino, Ule James, Cirneco Dell'etna, Elt Int P

Exterior Novice A
1st NN AI AC Nightsky's Symphony Of The Stars, Mary Lantis, Pomeranian, Nov Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P

Exterior Novice B
1st NWCH MCH SCH ACH NNCH ECH Winkelmans Duramaxx Need4speed, Janet Funk, German Shorthaired Pntr, Nov Ext P
2nd NNCH NHD EN Wrigley, Angelica Abuton, Unrecognized, Nov Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
4th Listed Entry, Nov Ext P
NNCH SN NHD Lexis Mischievous Lil Dragon, Jolene Butler, Dachshund, Nov Ext P
NI NE NC Twoshadows' Rowan At Keenonne, Jennifer M Seul, Siberian Husky, Nov Ext P

Exterior Advanced A
1st NN AI AC A Gentle Breeze From The Blu Sky, Denise Milcarek, Rat Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Advanced B
1st Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
2nd EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Adv Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Adv Ext P
4th AN Breccan, Gail K Callahan, Unrecognized, Adv Ext P
URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Adv Ext P
SN MV MC ACH NGC Borgo's Starry Starry Night, Tyrone Kalogeresis, W.highland White Terrier, Adv Ext P

Exterior Superior B
1st ACH NNCH URO2 EN Crimson's Shine Likea Rockstar, Kristy Hubbard, Scott Hubbard, Teresa Hunt, Min American Shepherd, Sup Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
3rd Listed Entry, Sup Ext P
4th URO1 ACH NGC HOP DASH RACEM GRCH MN Mojos America At Its Best SPOT-ON, Keri Goff, American Bulldog, Sup Ext P
NNCH SN NHD Lexis Mischievous Lil Dragon, Jolene Butler, Dachshund, Sup Ext P
EN Amity's Starry Summer Night, Mary L Lantis, Poodle, Sup Ext P

Exterior Master A
1st EI ME NGC SC ACH J'rue The Day Des Deux Sabre, Nikki Williams, Belgian Shepherd Dog, Mst Ext P

Exterior Master B
1st MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Mst Ext P
2nd Listed Entry, Mst Ext P
3rd EN ACH NNCH SCH MCH Po, Andrew Strusiner, American Bully, Mst Ext P

Exterior Elite B
1st MCH SCH NNCH ACH EN Tilly Minelli, Rebecca Evans, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
2nd MCH SCH ACH NGC UCD EN UAGI URO1 Yellow Diamond In The Ruff, Pat Nordenberg, Labrador Retriever, Elt Ext P
3rd NWCH SNGC NGC AGC MGC ECH Zima Deaf Dog Wonder, Elizabeth V Darnell, Jeffrey L Darnell, Unrecognized, Elt Ext P
4th SCH EN Momentum's Reckless Heart, Ule James, Whippet, Elt Ext P

View Event >