Refreshed Registration Product Line & Pricing, Effective Dec. 15, 2022. See News Section for Full Details.

I Accept

United Kennel Club (UKC) is an international dog registry celebrating bonds, rewarding ability, and preserving the value of a pedigree. We use cookies to capture information such as IP addresses and tailor the website to our clients' needs. We also use this information to target and measure promotional material. Please see our Privacy Policy for more information.

Skip to main content
Facebook Instagram Subscribe to E-news YouTube

OFFICIAL: Dog Obedience Guidance School (08/13/2022) / Saturday, Rally Obedience Trial 1 and 2

August 13, 2022

Hosted By: Dog Obedience Guidance School

Location: Westfield, Massachusetts

August 13, 2022, Trial 1, 19 Entries

High in Trial: UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99

RO 1A - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO1 Xtacee Nor'easter Glitter Bomb, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kenneth Hancock, Jennifer Hancock, 93
2nd) CH Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Standard Poodle, Eloise Glover, 74

RO 1B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
URO1 CH Alue's Midwest Special, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 83
1st) IA ALCH URO1 Maplehofes White Seiko Joe, German Shepherd Dog, Tina L Jackson, 97
2nd) URO2 CH Daemon Vom Blutmond SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Brittany Rocco, 91
3rd) CH URO1 Majestic's Bright Time Stopper, White Shepherd, Tina Jackson, 90
4th) Napiers Talk Of The Town, Afghan Hound, Sandra Redding, William H Zimmer, 85

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO2 CH Benevers In The Park Homerun SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Carol Kasabian, 99
2nd) PN URO2 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 97

RO 2A - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) SI AN AP VPA RACEA EHD UWPCH CA URO2 GRCH Koon's La Drama SPOT, La Catahoula Leopard Dog, Joanne Martone, 94

RO 2B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99
2nd) VPN AP URX2 UWPCH CH UROC Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas, 97

RO 3B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 96
2nd) VPN AP URX2 UWPCH CH UROC Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 96

August 13, 2022, Trial 2, 18 Entries

High in Trial: UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100

RO 1A - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) URO1 Xtacee Nor'easter Glitter Bomb, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Kenneth Hancock, Jennifer Hancock, 92
2nd) CH Doevalley Flint The Firestarter, Standard Poodle, Eloise Glover, 82

RO 1B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
CH Shumakerhills The Jewel Of F.h., Belgian Shepherd Dog, Bonnie Skelton, 85
1st) CH URO1 Majestic's Bright Time Stopper, White Shepherd, Tina Jackson, 93
2nd) IA ALCH URO1 Maplehofes White Seiko Joe, German Shepherd Dog, Tina L Jackson, 91
3rd) Napiers Talk Of The Town, Afghan Hound, Sandra Redding, William H Zimmer, 87
4th) URO1 CH Alue's Midwest Special, Standard Poodle, Kelsey Dixon, 87

Rally Obedience Class 1 C - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) PN URO2 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 99
2nd) URO1 GRCH Benevers Old Time Rock & Roll, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Carol Kasabian, 99
3rd) URO2 CH Benevers In The Park Homerun SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, Carol Kasabian, 80

RO 2B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 99
2nd) VPN AP URX2 UWPCH CH UROC Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas, 95
3rd) PN URO2 CH Benever Smoke Gets In Ur Eyes SPOT-ON, Pembroke Welsh Corgi, James M Johnson, 95
4th) URO2 CH Daemon Vom Blutmond SPOT-ON, German Shepherd Dog, Brittany Rocco, 89

RO 3B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 100
2nd) VPN AP URX2 UWPCH CH UROC Maskaraidnluvsno's Drksdo'mdnite SPOT-ON, Alaskan Malamute, Jane Palinkas, 95

Rally Obedience Class Master B - Judge: Donna J Blews-pappas
1st) UACHX RMX URX3 UROG IA UUD UAGI CH RMG Xtacee Bb 409 SPOT-ON, Cardigan Welsh Corgi, Norbert W Kowal, Kathryn Schwabe, 98

View Event >