OFFICIAL: UKC Western Classic (08/05/2022) / Saturday, Conformation Show 1 and Show 2
August 6, 2022
Location: Longview, Washington
August 6, 2022, Show 1
Guardian Dogs
American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell
BHF RBF CH Blackwell's Goldfinger, Amy Blackwell
Appenzeller, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB Listed Entry
CH URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber
Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Casslee's No Rue-grets, Casey Peak
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Porsche
Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB RACEN NBOB GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Apollymi
Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB URO1 NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey
Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Female BF BOB RACEN Inizi Demon Of War, Evelyn Cuellar
Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Acehisgivinin2 Temptation@voyager, Kathryn Kudron
Female Puppy RBF Blueenvy Jewelsinfinity Stone Lfd, Kristie Bertram, Michael Bertram
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Legadondanekraafts Defyinggravity, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Francisco Camacho
CH CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes, Clifford Francis
GRCH GRCH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Listed Entry
Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Male BM BOB CH Canyon's Bjorn Ii Voyager, Kathryn Kudron, Wilma Beckmann
Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Great Dane, Legadondanekraafts Defyinggravity
2nd) Caucasian Ovcharka, URO1 NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
3rd) Saint Bernard, CH Canyon's Bjorn Ii Voyager
4th) Boxer, CH Casslee's No Rue-grets
Scenthounds
American B & T Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB RACEN CGRCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB 'PR'Rm Extra Dry Sparkles, Stephanie Smith
Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB RACEN CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders
Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American B & T Coonhound, RACEN CGRCH Windbourne Absolut
2nd) Redbone Coonhound, RACEN CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rm Extra Dry Sparkles
Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs
Azawakh, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female RBF CH Kel Simoon Raumia N Sambala, Kayley Paylor
BHF BF In Stride's Bye Bye Birdie, Kayley Paylor
CH BOB URO1 BA GRCH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page
RCH CH Ahimana Amalu SPOT, Kayley Paylor
Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
RCH RACEA CH Pacific Sea Sprite, Kim Sargent
Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Female Puppy BF BOB Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines, Lynna Campbell
Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB Listed Entry
Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PEQUENO WIRE
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Listed Entry
Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Satsuma Frank-n-furter, Suzanne Horvath
CH CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
RCH CH'PR'Attaway Running With The Night, Kelly Ng, Pauline Ng
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
Open Female BF BOB CH Wirtu Promises Disco At Eryas, Colleen M Sayre, Rebecca S Sayre
Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) Azawakh, URO1 BA GRCH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz
2nd) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
3rd) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond
4th) Whippet, CH Wirtu Promises Disco At Eryas
Gun Dogs
American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
RGRCH GRCH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark, Kimberly Lukehart, Chad Lukehart
Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Male BM BOB Bentley Del Regno Dei Bracchi, Zachariah Robinson
English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Laurelwyn Synthesis, Heather Jespersen
RCH CH Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB UWP CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge
German Shorthaired Pntr, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male Invalid Entry
BHM BM BOB Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is, Kim Anderson
Golden Retriever, 8 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
CH BOB SHR GRCH Sunset Hhf Walk Across The Sky, Cynthia Leung
RCH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB CH Daesyn's Look At Me, Serina Bowlin
Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Female BF BOB CH Coomara Ogha O'bobn At Beltane, Lorece Newton
Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RGRCH AP2 VPA CA RATN RACEE UWPCH ROM UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
Portuguese Water Dog, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook
RCH UWP CH D'agua See Sea Rider, Tamara Rook
GRCH BOB UWPO AP3 VPE UWPCHX URO1 GRCH D'agua Raging Missoula SPOT, Tamara L Rook
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Dory
Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Urban Hero Blue Skies At Kvali, Abigail Kitchens, Dani Qualheim
Adult Male BM CH Coplar's Blazing Yeager, Nicole Le
Female Puppy RBF Kvali's Heart Of Spain, Danielle Qualheim
Open Female Listed Entry
Adult Female RACEN Valaurah's Queen Zelda, Valerie Mitchem
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH CH Brienwoods Dont Under Estimate Me, Sharlene Craig, Erin Paterson
RCH URO1 RACEN CH Mistels Snobell Prize, Kacy Hottell
GRCH BOB RGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
Standard Poodle M/C, 15 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy Mzk Beyond The Mystic Cosmos, Jazmyne Schmidt, Camille Torkornoo
Jr. Male BM RACEN Hd I Am Otter, Alexis Devine
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM PN CH Urban Hero's Happy Days, Abigail Kitchens
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Hd Mystic Voyage To Andromeda, Jazmyne Schmidt
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
BHF RBF Listed Entry
CH CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
RCH CH Crystal Creeks Playing Games, Tekoah Long
GRCH BOB URX UCD IA RACEA ROM SGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOB Miras Bitteroot Gypsy Dancer, Suzanne Horvath
Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Standard Poodle, RGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
2nd) Standard Poodle M/C, URX UCD IA RACEA ROM SGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON
3rd) Irish Water Spaniel, CH Coomara Ogha O'bobn At Beltane
4th) German Shorthaired Pntr, Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is
Northern Breeds
Alaskan Klee Kai, 11 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy RBFV 'PR'Barkor's Face Of The Rebellion, Jennifer Hsia
Min. Adult Female 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
Min. BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Ice's Fergalicious Szso Flossy, Michelle Short
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia's Rooted In Victory, Jennifer Hsia
CH GRCH'PR'Ice's She's So Prim & Proper, Sarah Proper
RCH RACEA BA URO2 GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia, Cheryl Simpson
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
RGRCH NT PN IA AN USA UFA AHD RACES URO1 SI SC R'PR'Dekk's Mischief Managed @ Zakk, Ingrid Knorr, Garet Handy
Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Orionblu's Double Oaked, Bridget Reiser
BHM RBM Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working, Bridget Reiser
American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Hot Shot Spirit Bear, Susan Hatfield
STANDARD
St. Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Nuuktok's Embrace The Chaos, Brenda Veldink
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller
Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill
Chinook, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female RBF 'PR'Rain Mountain Sapata Song, Anastasia Logan, Carie Taylor, Veronica Skinner
Adult Female CH'PR'Frontier Daybreak Halona Anika, Susan Fletcher
BHF BF 'PR'Rain Mountain Umiak, Ginger Corley
CH CH'PR'Frontier Halona Arley Sage, Susan Fletcher
Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB Listed Entry
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NFP BP Daisy May
Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
Male Puppy BM BOB Akihana No Ishizuchi Go, Christine Hammond
Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM CH Anastasia Wylde4ahumati Hard Knox, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Miwuks Abbey Rose, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
CH CH Anastasia Simbol Reis Wild Times, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
RBM CH Anastasia Simbol Reis Known Felon Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
RBF Anastasia Simbolreis Ahumati Hela Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Chinese Shar-Pei, UWP GRCH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
2nd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
3rd) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Orionblu's Double Oaked
Herding Dogs
Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
CH BOB URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary
Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GROENENDAEL
Groenendael Open Female BFV BF BOW BOB CH Sarron Dreams Of Reverie, Jill A Miller
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Open Female BFV RBF The Horsemen's Horcrux Ot Polaris, Stephanie Shockley
Malinois Adult Female RBFV CH Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Open Male BMV BM CH 15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft, Eva Gallagher
Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
ROUGH
SMOOTH
CH BOB URO1 NT CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles
German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
GRCH BOB GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek, Teresa Ritchey
Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM CH Mcstorms Who Can Stop The Reign!, Colleen Storms
BHF BF BOW Andaluz's Number One Spot, Natalie Schlaegel
CH BOB GRCH Mcstorms Steal A Glance@mazikeen, Natalie Schlaegel, Colleen Storm
RCH CH Andaluz's Bridging The Gap, Natalie Schlaegel
RBF CH Mcstorms Lil Holy Perseverance Colleen Storms
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Pj
Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Open Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Classica Genrae Rewrite The Stars, Melinda Hibbard, Melinda Galt
Jr. Female BF Classica These Dreams, Melinda Hibbard, Melinda Galt
White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Mary Ellen Meyer
Adult Female RBF Worrywort Double Dog Dare You, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever
BHF BF RACEN CH Imperator Furiosa Of Moro SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
CH RACEN CH Parsons Lady Sif, Sydney Garfias
RCH RACEA CH Rebel Obiwan Kenobi Of Moro, Pamela Lin
GRCH BOB RACEA UJJ GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo SPOT-ON, Emily Wang
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NFP BP Renata
Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Mary Ellen Meyer
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Dreams Of Reverie
2nd) Min American Shepherd, GRCH Mcstorms Steal A Glance@mazikeen
3rd) German Shepherd Dog, GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek
4th) White Shepherd, RACEA UJJ GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo SPOT-ON
Terriers
American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP8 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEA RATO VPE AP11 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
American Pit Bull Terrier, 16 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Female Puppy BF 'PR'Igy6's Guns and Rose's, Betty Thompson
Jr. Female RBF 'PR'Bartin's Prada By Design @flosi, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH BOB CH'PR'Ivieleags Marshal, Bill Crawford, Jan Crawford, Cory Crawford
RCH CH'PR'Bartins/Sarabias Hotgirlsummer, Ariana Sarabia
GRCH EGCH'PR'Ivieleags How The West Was Won, Alicia Ivie
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 2 Entries
NMP BP Riot
German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BA UWPO AP4 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
GRCH BOB AP VPA RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
Manchester Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge John F Booth
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male RBMV RBM Listed Entry
St. Adult Male BMV BM BOW BOB CH Jetcity The Caped Crusader, Lisa Nonog
St. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Jetcity Heart Of Glass, Lisa Nonog
St. BHF BFV BF CH Jetcity Atomic Blonde, Lisa Nonog
TOY
CH CH Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones, Elaine Sperry
Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge John F Booth
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
Terrier Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) American Pit Bull Terrier, CH'PR'Ivieleags Marshal
2nd) Manchester Terrier, CH Jetcity The Caped Crusader
3rd) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP8 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
4th) German Pinscher, AP VPA RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
Companion Dogs
American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Male BM Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Dwb's Truth and Loyalty Of Vcb, Teresa Mc Lean, Lisa Nice
Jr. Female Rediron's Ursulas Doppelganger, Tatiana Mc Lean
Open Female BF BOW Rediron's Get Wrecked, Tatiana Mc Lean, Metha Hansen
CH CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
RCH CH Vcb Count Rollo Of Brazenfaith, Janet Bentley-jones, Larry Jones
GRCH BOB RACES SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 3 Entries
NMP BP Lux
Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Elfin's Fiorella, Ikuko Hisaka
Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM BOB Listed Entry
CH RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
NON-LICENSED CLASSES
PUPPIES, 1 Entry
NMP BP Serious
French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM BOW Sonore Mon Ravissant, Tiffany Ferguson
Open Female BF Listed Entry
CH BOB CH Pittrpatter's Kraven, Renee Teichmer
Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Min. Adult Male BMV BM BOB CH Valaurah's Prince Of Potions, Valerie Mitchem
TOY
Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB RACEN Valaurahs Fame Is Fickle Idajewel, Valerie Mitchem
TOY
Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Bully, RACES SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Pomeranian, URO2 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
3rd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Fiorella
4th) Poodle, CH Valaurah's Prince Of Potions
BIS Standard Poodle, RGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
RBIS Great Dane, Legadondanekraafts Defyinggravity, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Francisco Camacho
August 6, 2022, Show 2
Guardian Dogs
American Bulldog, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Female RBF Blackwell's Flogging Molly, Amy Blackwell
BHF BF BOB CH Blackwell's Goldfinger, Amy Blackwell
Appenzeller, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM Listed Entry
CH BOB URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch, Paula S Webber
Boxer, 2 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Male BM Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB CH Casslee's No Rue-grets, Casey Peak
Cane Corso Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB RACEN NBOB GRCH Corso Diorthus High On Hellfire, Thomas Demoss, Jessica Demoss
Caucasian Ovcharka, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB URO1 NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON, Jillian Casey
Doberman Pinscher, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Female BF BOB RACEN Inizi Demon Of War, Evelyn Cuellar
Great Dane, 6 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
Adult Male BM CH Acehisgivinin2 Temptation@voyager, Kathryn Kudron
Female Puppy RBF Blueenvy Jewelsinfinity Stone Lfd, Kristie Bertram, Michael Bertram
Jr. Female BF BOW BOB Legadondanekraafts Defyinggravity, Nicole Dunn, Chris Dunn, Francisco Camacho
CH CH Mhd Calhoun Earning His Stripes, Clifford Francis
GRCH GRCH Mhd Hanna Jamie Bond 007, Clifford Francis
Saint Bernard, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Adult Male BM BOB CH Canyon's Bjorn Ii Voyager, Kathryn Kudron, Wilma Beckmann
Guardian Dog Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) Great Dane, Legadondanekraafts Defyinggravity
2nd) Boxer, CH Casslee's No Rue-grets
3rd) Caucasian Ovcharka, URO1 NBIS DGCH Zvezdniy Pes Flint SPOT-ON
4th) Appenzeller, URO1 CH Havana Hektor Aus Der Leine Masch
Scenthounds
American B & T Coonhound, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
BHF BF RACEA Toodaloo Dealers Choice, Olsen Paige
GRCH BOB RACEN CGRCH Windbourne Absolut, Stephanie Lindsley
Bluetick Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Jr. Female BF BOB 'PR'Rm Extra Dry Sparkles, Stephanie Smith
Redbone Coonhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB RACEN CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South, Marissa Turner, Bethanie Sanders
Scenthound Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Redbone Coonhound, RACEN CGRCH'PR'Grandrivers Song Of The South
2nd) American B & T Coonhound, RACEN CGRCH Windbourne Absolut
3rd) Bluetick Coonhound, 'PR'Rm Extra Dry Sparkles
Sighthounds & Pariah Dogs
Azawakh, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Male BM Xanadu Farms Tabiri, Kayley Paylor
Open Female BF BOW CH Kel Simoon Raumia N Sambala, Kayley Paylor
BHF RBF In Stride's Bye Bye Birdie, Kayley Paylor
CH BOB CH Ahimana Amalu SPOT, Kayley Paylor
RCH CH Kel Simoon Shani N'sambala, Kayley Paylor
GRCH URO1 BA GRCH Naram-sin Du Haras De Crouz, Kayley Page
Greyhound, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB CH Inphenite Defying Gravity, Jennifer Vookles
RCH RACEA CH Pacific Sea Sprite, Kim Sargent
Ibizan Hound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy BF BOB Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines, Lynna Campbell
Irish Wolfhound, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BOB Listed Entry
Podengo Portugueso, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
GRANDE SMOOTH
GRAND WIRE
MEDIO SMOOTH
MEDIO WIRE
PEQUENO SMOOTH
PEQUENO WIRE
GRCH BOB GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit, Veronica Miller
Silken Windhound, 5 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Male Puppy BM Satsuma Frank-n-furter, Suzanne Horvath
CH GRCH Allagante Inphenite-ly Special, J Vookles
RCH CH'PR'Tangaloor A Million Dream, Gwen Muir, Alison Brendel
GRCH BOB GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond, Jennifer Vookles
Whippet, 1 Entry
Judge Heidi Scheff
Open Female BF BOB CH Wirtu Promises Disco At Eryas, Colleen M Sayre, Rebecca S Sayre
Sighthound & Pariah Dog Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) Podengo Portugueso, GRCH Lochbay Just One More Hit
2nd) Ibizan Hound, Dugualla's Radiant Thang Shines
3rd) Azawakh, CH Ahimana Amalu SPOT
4th) Silken Windhound, GRCH'PR'Allagante Inphenite-y & Beyond
Gun Dogs
American Water Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB GRCH Beavercreeks Pnw Shot In The Dark, Kimberly Lukehart, Chad Lukehart
RGRCH GRCH Beavercreek's Master Of Illusion, Linda Mc Grath, Lola Thorsness
Bracco Italiano, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Male BM BOB Bentley Del Regno Dei Bracchi, Zachariah Robinson
English Springer Spaniel, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Laurelwyn Synthesis, Heather Jespersen
RCH CH Majic Moves Gettin Ziggy Wit It, Allison Singer
Epagneul Breton, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
ALL OTHER COLORS
ORANGE & WHITE
CH BOB UWP CH Ozzy Du Auburn Bretons TAN WRT, Cynthia Trowbridge
German Shorthaired Pntr, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
BHM BM BOB Ijustb Home Is Where Ur Heart Is, Kim Anderson
Golden Retriever, 7 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Jr. Female BF Listed Entry
Adult Female Invalid Entry
BHF RBF Bbg Wow She's Mermazing!, Kerry Miller
CH BOB CH Gvgs Cuz The Chicks Dig It, Morgan Sigler
RCH CH Bbgs Somebody Call 911, K Morgan Sigler
Irish Setter, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH Daesyn's Look At Me, Serina Bowlin
Irish Water Spaniel, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Open Female BF BOB CH Coomara Ogha O'bobn At Beltane, Lorece Newton
Labrador Retriever, 2 Entries
Judge John F Booth
GRCH BOB AP2 VPA CA RATN RACEE UWPCH ROM UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
RGRCH UJJ AP UWPCH URO1 RACEE CA RATN GRCH Sundog Don't Call Me Nymphodora SPOT-ON, Kristen Reiter
Portuguese Water Dog, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
CH BOB CH D'agua Superbird 426 Hemi, Tamara L Rook
Standard Poodle, 16 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy RBM Urban Hero Blue Skies At Kvali, Abigail Kitchens, Dani Qualheim
Adult Male BM CH Coplar's Blazing Yeager, Nicole Le
Female Puppy Kvali's Heart Of Spain, Danielle Qualheim
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
Adult Female RACEN Valaurah's Queen Zelda, Valerie Mitchem
BHF BF BOW Listed Entry
CH URO1 RACEN CH Mistels Snobell Prize, Kacy Hottell
RCH CH Brienwoods Dont Under Estimate Me, Sharlene Craig, Erin Paterson
GRCH BOB RGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit, Sharlene O'brien Craig
Standard Poodle M/C, 16 Entries
Judge John F Booth
Male Puppy BM Mzk Beyond The Mystic Cosmos, Jazmyne Schmidt, Camille Torkornoo
Jr. Male RACEN Hd I Am Otter, Alexis Devine
Open Male Listed Entry
BHM RBM PN CH Urban Hero's Happy Days, Abigail Kitchens
Female Puppy Listed Entry
Jr. Female Hd Mystic Voyage To Andromeda, Jazmyne Schmidt
Open Female RBF Listed Entry
BHF BF BOW BOB Listed Entry
CH CH Mount Zion A Mystic Evening, Jazmyne Schmidt, Jeremiah Schmidt
RCH RACEA CH El Silencio's Magic At Valaurah's, Valerie Mitchem, Jacqueline Botello
GRCH URX UCD IA RACEA ROM SGCH Zena Warrior Princess Vi SPOT-ON, Abigail Kitchens
Vizsla, 1 Entry
Judge John F Booth
Adult Male BM BOB Miras Bitteroot Gypsy Dancer, Suzanne Horvath
Gun Dog Group Winners
Judge: John F Booth
1st) Standard Poodle, RGCH Brienwoods Skys The Limit
2nd) Irish Water Spaniel, CH Coomara Ogha O'bobn At Beltane
3rd) Labrador Retriever, AP2 VPA CA RATN RACEE UWPCH ROM UCD EGCH Sunnydaze For Peeps Sake SPOT-ON
4th) Bracco Italiano, Bentley Del Regno Dei Bracchi
Northern Breeds
Alaskan Klee Kai, 11 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
MINIATURE
Min. Female Puppy 'PR'Barkor's Face Of The Rebellion, Jennifer Hsia
Min. Adult Female RBFV 'PR'Cascades Yakone Autumn V Kaskae, Gilbert Lingle
Min. BHF BFV RBF 'PR'Ice's Fergalicious Szso Flossy, Michelle Short
STANDARD
TOY
Toy Female Puppy BFV BF 'PR'Thurisia's Rooted In Victory, Jennifer Hsia
CH RACEA BA URO2 GRCH'PR'Thurisia's Voice Of Reason, Jennifer Hsia, Cheryl Simpson
RCH USA UFA CH'PR'Cali's Mile High Denver @ Ice, Michelle Short
GRCH BOB RACEA IA PN UNJ SC NE AV NHD RATS UAGI USA'PR'Aliak's Her Darkk Materials SPO, Jennifer Hsia
RGRCH GRCH'PR'Ice's Always The Proper Choice, Sarah Proper
Alaskan Malamute, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy RBM Listed Entry
BHM BM BOB Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working, Bridget Reiser
American Eskimo, 3 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
MINIATURE
Min. Male Puppy BMV RBM 'PR'Wynneiras Hot Shot Spirit Bear, Susan Hatfield
STANDARD
St. Open Male BMV BM CH'PR'Nuuktok's Embrace The Chaos, Brenda Veldink
GRCH BOB NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage, Denise Randall Miller or Robert A Miller
Chinese Shar-Pei, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON, Jennifer Merrill
Chinook, 6 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
Open Female 'PR'Rain Mountain Sapata Song, Anastasia Logan, Carie Taylor, Veronica Skinner
Adult Female BF CH'PR'Frontier Daybreak Halona Anika, Susan Fletcher
BHF RBF 'PR'Rain Mountain Umiak, Ginger Corley
CH CH'PR'Frontier Halona Arley Sage, Susan Fletcher
Samoyed, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
CH BOB Listed Entry
Shikoku, 1 Entry
Judge Gary L Andersen
Male Puppy BM BOB Akihana No Ishizuchi Go, Christine Hammond
Siberian Husky, 5 Entries
Judge Gary L Andersen
Open Male BM CH Anastasia Simbol Reis Known Felon, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Open Female BF BOW BOB CH Miwuks Abbey Rose, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
CH CH Anastasia Simbol Reis Wild Times, Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
RBM CH Anastasia Wylde4ahumati Hard Knox Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
RBF Anastasia Simbolreis Ahumati Hela Anastasia Cervelli Bopp, Patricia Pisano, Tomara Twigg
Northern Breed Group Winners
Judge: Gary L Andersen
1st) American Eskimo, NBOB NGRCH EGCH'PR'Ah's Siriusdrms Saratoga Passage
2nd) Chinese Shar-Pei, UWP GRCH La Ce My Hearts On Fire Elvira SPOT-ON
3rd) Samoyed, Listed Entry
4th) Alaskan Malamute, Orionblu's Got My Mojo Working
Herding Dogs
Australian Cattle Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
CH BOB URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil, Harriet Deary
Belgian Shepherd Dog, 5 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
GROENENDAEL
LAEKENOIS
MALINOIS
Malinois Open Female RBFV The Horsemen's Horcrux Ot Polaris, Stephanie Shockley
Malinois Adult Female BFV RBF CH Parkrose Pandemic Ot Polaris, Jill Suydam
TERVUEREN
Tervueren Open Male BMV BM BOW CH 15 Firs Celticmoon O'wishcraft, Eva Gallagher
Tervueren Open Female BFV BF 15 Firs Celticmoon Dolcetta, Eva Gallagher
CH BOB CH Sarron Dreams Of Reverie, Jill A Miller
Collie, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
ROUGH
SMOOTH
CH BOB URO1 NT CH Wild Winds Breath Of Fresh Air, Michele A Hall, Jeff Beadles
German Shepherd Dog, 1 Entry
Judge Linda L Reece
GRCH BOB GRCH The Olivana Of Gribble Creek, Teresa Ritchey
Min American Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOW CH Mcstorms Who Can Stop The Reign!, Colleen Storms
BHF BF CH Mcstorms Lil Holy Perseverance, Colleen Storms
CH BOB CH Andaluz's Bridging The Gap, Natalie Schlaegel
RCH GRCH Mcstorms Steal A Glance@mazikeen, Natalie Schlaegel, Colleen Storm
RBF Andaluz's Number One Spot Natalie Schlaegel
Shetland Sheepdog, 2 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Open Male BM BOW BOB URO1 Classica Genrae Rewrite The Stars, Melinda Hibbard, Melinda Galt
Jr. Female BF Classica These Dreams, Melinda Hibbard, Melinda Galt
White Shepherd, 6 Entries
Judge Linda L Reece
Adult Female RBF Worrywort Double Dog Dare You, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever
BHF BF BOB RACEN CH Imperator Furiosa Of Moro SPOT-ON, Sydney Garfias
CH RACEA CH Rebel Obiwan Kenobi Of Moro, Pamela Lin
RCH CH Worrywort You Are Great, Linda Lipford, Dayna Grever
GRCH RACEA UJJ GRCH Moros Kazoku No Kibo SPOT-ON, Emily Wang
Herding Dog Group Winners
Judge: Linda L Reece
1st) Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Dreams Of Reverie
2nd) White Shepherd, RACEN CH Imperator Furiosa Of Moro SPOT-ON
3rd) Min American Shepherd, CH Andaluz's Bridging The Gap
4th) Australian Cattle Dog, URO2 UWP CH Dingos Red Dust Devil
Terriers
American Hairless Terrier, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
COATED
HAIRLESS
GRCH BOB RACEA UWPS AP8 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Karyn S Pingel, Ryan Pingel, Aaron Pingel
RGRCH RACEA RATO VPE AP11 USA UFA CAS UWPS UEWPC Wmk's Little Oak Kodyak@vntg SPOT-, Valerie Ann Piltz, June E Pasko
American Pit Bull Terrier, 15 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
Female Puppy RBF 'PR'Igy6's Guns and Rose's, Betty Thompson
Jr. Female BF 'PR'Bartin's Prada By Design @flosi, Larry Flosi, Sherri Flosi
CH CH'PR'Ivieleags Terror Byte @ntk, Alicia Ivie, Cindy Armour, John Armour
RCH UWP CH Bluprints In Queso Quarantine SPOT, Mercedes Moore, Dawn Spivey
GRCH BOB UWP GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin, Alicia Ivie, Donna Michael
RGRCH UWP GRCH'PR'Ivieleags High Speed@vntg, Valerie Ann Piltz, Alicia Ivie
German Pinscher, 2 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
CH BA UWPO AP4 VPA USA UFR UWPCHX CH Aritaur Bibi Dahl SPOT-ON, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie J Vihlen Schluter
GRCH BOB AP VPA RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West, Janet Oatney, Ron Dunn, Valerie Vihlen Schluter
Manchester Terrier, 6 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
STANDARD
St. Jr. Male BMV BM BOW BOB Listed Entry
St. Adult Male RBMV RBM CH Jetcity The Caped Crusader, Lisa Nonog
St. Jr. Female RBFV RBF Jetcity Heart Of Glass, Lisa Nonog
St. BHF BFV BF CH Jetcity Atomic Blonde, Lisa Nonog
TOY
CH CH Dragonflyz No Mas Pantalones, Elaine Sperry
Rat Terrier, 3 Entries
Judge Heidi Scheff
MINIATURE
STANDARD
CH BOB Listed Entry
RCH Listed Entry
Terrier Group Winners
Judge: Heidi Scheff
1st) American Hairless Terrier, RACEA UWPS AP8 VPE RATN NBOB USA UFA CAX U Wmk's Cut The Line @ Vntg
2nd) American Pit Bull Terrier, UWP GRCH'PR'Ivieleags Miss Bee Havin
3rd) German Pinscher, AP VPA RACEN UWP GRCH Diamond Bay Wild Wild West
4th) Manchester Terrier, Listed Entry
Companion Dogs
American Bully, 9 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Jr. Male BM BOW Listed Entry
Female Puppy RBF CH Dwb's Truth and Loyalty Of Vcb, Teresa Mc Lean, Lisa Nice
Jr. Female Rediron's Ursulas Doppelganger, Tatiana Mc Lean
Open Female BF Rediron's Get Wrecked, Tatiana Mc Lean, Metha Hansen
CH GRCH Ob Talio Of Vcb, Lisa Nice, Gabriel Lopez
RCH CH Vcb Justa Cheeky Girl Of Bf, Larry D Jones
GRCH BOB RACES SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements
Bolognese, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
CH BOB CH Elfin's Fiorella, Ikuko Hisaka
Chinese Crested, 3 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
CH BOB RACEN CH Impressive 1000 Waves By Jove, Mary Edwards
RCH CH Impressives Day Dreamer By Jove, Mary Edwards
French Bulldog, 4 Entries
Judge Lynn Martin
Male Puppy BM Listed Entry
Open Female BF BOW Listed Entry
CH Invalid Entry
RCH CH Pittrpatter's Kraven, Renee Teichmer
Pomeranian, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
GRCH BOB URO2 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON, Brenda O'sullivan
Poodle, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
TOY
CH BOB CH Valaurah's Prince Of Potions, Valerie Mitchem
Poodle M/C, 1 Entry
Judge Lynn Martin
MINIATURE
Min. Jr. Male BMV BM BOB RACEN Valaurahs Fame Is Fickle Idajewel, Valerie Mitchem
TOY
Companion Dog Group Winners
Judge: Lynn Martin
1st) American Bully, RACES SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood
2nd) Bolognese, CH Elfin's Fiorella
3rd) Pomeranian, URO2 RACEM EGCH Prescott's I'm A Lil Rascal SPOT-ON
4th) Poodle, CH Valaurah's Prince Of Potions
BIS American Bully, RACES SGCH Ftogb Rock Hard Wood, Barry Clements
RBIS Belgian Shepherd Dog, CH Sarron Dreams Of Reverie, Jill A Miller